2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Herriman A Herriman 1.  49.24 10  
  1.  Rachel Butterfield   2.  Kaysha Love   3.  Marley Petersen   4.  Kaylie King
2.    Richfield A Richfield 11.  53.88    
  1.  Ashlee Madsen   2.  Aubrie Millburn   3.  Maren Kurud   4.  Shandi Bastian
3.    Pine View A Pine View 14.  54.40    
  1.  Lexi Olds   2.  Shalee Anderson   3.  Breana Moeai   4.  Cierra Costa
4.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 15.  55.09    
  1.  Mickelle Tanner-Woods   2.  Summer Ellis   3.  Madison Lewis   4.  Kylee Maxfield
5.    Uintah A Uintah 16.  55.25    
  1.  Addy Connelly   2.  Whitney Smith   3.  Ember Edwards   4.  Dani Heaton
6.    Kearns A Kearns 19.  57.21    
  1.  Sonia Azibu   2.  Robyn Cagle   3.  Cami Greenfield   4.  Mitzy Resendiz


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross 4.  52.56 5  
  1.  Ashleigh Townsend   2.  Cassidy Strohn   3.  Nicole Pemberton   4.  Morgan Tate
2.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 6.  53.00 3  
  1.  Mikayla Stahle   2.  Hannah Morby   3.  Azteca Robledo   4.  Abby Taylor
3.    Juan Diego A Juan Diego 8.  53.14 1  
  1.  Anna Ewoniuk   2.  Dominique Mills   3.  Bailey Leonard   4.  Monique Mills
4.    Canyon View A Canyon View 17.  56.12    
  1.  Melissa Covington   2.  Tracey Jones   3.  Courtnie Lamb   4.  Kenzie Crankshaw
5.    Hurricane A Hurricane 18.  56.91    
  1.  Juliette Wade   2.  Teslin Betridge   3.  Cosette Iverson   4.  Kenzie Beardall
6.    Kemmerer A Kemmerer 20.  57.92    
  1.  Rexanna Kelly   2.  Ali Miller   3.  Katie Schulthess   4.  Destinee Nielson
DQ    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon DQ  DQ    
               
DNS    Enterprise A Enterprise DNS  DNS    
  1.  Riley Lyman   2.  Sharley Huntsman   3.  Carly Baron   4.  Rachell Bingham


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 2.  50.57 8  
  1.  Tenille Rhodes   2.  Holly Carpenter   3.  Megan Taylor   4.  Brooklyn Shakespeare
2.    Dixie A Dixie 3.  51.05 6  
  1.  Kailee Brady   2.  Kaylee Carter   3.  Sarah Ludlow   4.  Starlee Woodbury
3.    Skyline A Skyline 5.  52.94 4  
  1.  Sarah Mills   2.  Iisha Workman   3.  Sarah Quinn   4.  Christina Winters
4.    Park City A Park City 7.  53.07 2  
  1.  Maddie Meza   2.  Leah Anderson   3.  Courtney Ruttan   4.  Lindsey Gordon
5.    Alta A Alta 9.  53.47    
               
6.    Delta A Delta 10.  53.87    
  1.  Katherine Nielson   2.  Maddie Deloach   3.  Hayley Sorenson   4.  Katelin Nielson
7.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 12.  54.08    
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Jennette Larsen   3.  Jentry Ison   4.  Angela Clayton
8.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos 13.  54.36    
  1.  Carlie Jacobson   2.  Jamaica Christensen   3.  Rachelle Warner   4.  Camie Warner


Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Herriman A Herriman S1 -1. 49.24 10  
  1.  Rachel Butterfield   2.  Kaysha Love   3.  Marley Petersen   4.  Kaylie King
2.    Cedar A Cedar S3 -1. 50.57 8  
  1.  Tenille Rhodes   2.  Holly Carpenter   3.  Megan Taylor   4.  Brooklyn Shakespeare
3.    Dixie A Dixie S3 -2. 51.05 6  
  1.  Kailee Brady   2.  Kaylee Carter   3.  Sarah Ludlow   4.  Starlee Woodbury
4.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross S2 -1. 52.56 5  
  1.  Ashleigh Townsend   2.  Cassidy Strohn   3.  Nicole Pemberton   4.  Morgan Tate
5.    Skyline A Skyline S3 -3. 52.94 4  
  1.  Sarah Mills   2.  Iisha Workman   3.  Sarah Quinn   4.  Christina Winters
6.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S2 -2. 53.00 3  
  1.  Mikayla Stahle   2.  Hannah Morby   3.  Azteca Robledo   4.  Abby Taylor
7.    Park City A Park City S3 -4. 53.07 2  
  1.  Maddie Meza   2.  Leah Anderson   3.  Courtney Ruttan   4.  Lindsey Gordon
8.    Juan Diego A Juan Diego S2 -3. 53.14 1  
  1.  Anna Ewoniuk   2.  Dominique Mills   3.  Bailey Leonard   4.  Monique Mills
9.    Alta A Alta S3 -5. 53.47    
               
10.    Delta A Delta S3 -6. 53.87    
  1.  Katherine Nielson   2.  Maddie Deloach   3.  Hayley Sorenson   4.  Katelin Nielson
11.    Richfield A Richfield S1 -2. 53.88    
  1.  Ashlee Madsen   2.  Aubrie Millburn   3.  Maren Kurud   4.  Shandi Bastian
12.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S3 -7. 54.08    
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Jennette Larsen   3.  Jentry Ison   4.  Angela Clayton
13.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos S3 -8. 54.36    
  1.  Carlie Jacobson   2.  Jamaica Christensen   3.  Rachelle Warner   4.  Camie Warner
14.    Pine View A Pine View S1 -3. 54.40    
  1.  Lexi Olds   2.  Shalee Anderson   3.  Breana Moeai   4.  Cierra Costa
15.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S1 -4. 55.09    
  1.  Mickelle Tanner-Woods   2.  Summer Ellis   3.  Madison Lewis   4.  Kylee Maxfield
16.    Uintah A Uintah S1 -5. 55.25    
  1.  Addy Connelly   2.  Whitney Smith   3.  Ember Edwards   4.  Dani Heaton
17.    Canyon View A Canyon View S2 -4. 56.12    
  1.  Melissa Covington   2.  Tracey Jones   3.  Courtnie Lamb   4.  Kenzie Crankshaw
18.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -5. 56.91    
  1.  Juliette Wade   2.  Teslin Betridge   3.  Cosette Iverson   4.  Kenzie Beardall
19.    Kearns A Kearns S1 -6. 57.21    
  1.  Sonia Azibu   2.  Robyn Cagle   3.  Cami Greenfield   4.  Mitzy Resendiz
20.    Kemmerer A Kemmerer S2 -6. 57.92    
  1.  Rexanna Kelly   2.  Ali Miller   3.  Katie Schulthess   4.  Destinee Nielson
DQ    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon S2 -DQ DQ    
               
DNS    Enterprise A Enterprise S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Riley Lyman   2.  Sharley Huntsman   3.  Carly Baron   4.  Rachell Bingham


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Herriman 139     
2.  Park City 80     
3.  Cedar 74     
4.  Timpanogos 57     
5.  Desert Hills 43     
6.  Richfield 32     
7.  Emery 26     
8.  Dixie 25     
9.  Wasatch 20     
9.  North Sanpete 20     
11.  Lehi 18     
12.  Skyline 16     
12.  Delta 16     
14.  Woods Cross 15     
15.  Hurricane 14     
16.  Pine View 11     
17.  Juan Diego 10     
18.  Canyon View 8     
19.  East 6     
20.  Maple Mountain 5     
20.  Snow Canyon 5     
20.  Parowan 5     
23.  Manti 4     
23.  Northridge 4     
23.  Corner Canyon 4     
26.  Alta 3     
27.  Rowland Hall 1