2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hurricane A Hurricane 9.  3:38.83    
  1.  Riley Steglich   2.  Nephi Eschler   3.  Jack Bussberg   4.  Justin Bice
2.    Kearns A Kearns 16.  3:49.01    
  1.  Taylon Thomas   2.  Tanner Westenskow   3.  Jason Terry   4.  Taggert Barney
3.    Uintah A Uintah 17.  3:55.22    
  1.  Dustin Breakfield   2.  Mason Walk   3.  Kade Boren   4.  Caden Henderson
4.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 18.  4:00.98    
  1.  Tanner Putnam   2.  Tanner Jensen   3.  Andrew Lawson   4.  Tristan Gunn
5.    Dixie A Dixie 19.  4:02.11    
  1.  Luis Camacho   2.  Ben Ivie   3.  Spencer Freeman   4.  Namu Stevenson
6.    Pine View A Pine View 20.  4:15.53    
  1.  Tosi Faumui   2.  Krenshaw Yazzie   3.  Mitchell Price   4.  Andrew Nielsen
DNS    North Sanpete A North Sanpete DNS  DNS    
  1.  Jaxon Jensen   2.  Holden Atkinson   3.  Colton Curtis   4.  Waylen Atkinson


Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Canyon View A Canyon View 7.  3:35.88 2  
  1.  Drew Bosshardt   2.  Zachary Walton   3.  Shandon Clark   4.  Michael Musto
2.    Wasatch A Wasatch 10.  3:39.55    
  1.  Christian Fellows   2.  Eantum Franco   3.  Connor Mcintyre   4.  Coleman Emmanuel
3.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos 11.  3:42.07    
  1.  Nick Yarro   2.  Ryan Earl   3.  Joe Pinkney   4.  Brady Sills
4.    Parowan A Parowan 12.  3:42.11    
  1.  Travis Gale   2.  Thomas Neighbor   3.  Brandon Robinson   4.  Nathan Hatton
5.    Cedar A Cedar 14.  3:46.82    
  1.  Luke Orison   2.  Treyson Kite   3.  Koby Firmage   4.  Dallin Trotter
6.    Skyline A Skyline 15.  3:48.80    
  1.  Michael Lee   2.  Tom Campbell   3.  Brad Hollingworth   4.  Keaton Walker


Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross 1.  3:28.00 10  
  1.  Nate Benson   2.  Xequille Harry   3.  Brandon Kinsey   4.  Cam Dopp
2.    Alta A Alta 2.  3:30.99 8  
               
3.    Richfield A Richfield 3.  3:31.40 6  
  1.  Derek Sorensen   2.  Griffin Thompson   3.  Matt Griffin   4.  Burton Griffin
4.    Park City A Park City 4.  3:32.86 5  
  1.  Jake Krieger   2.  Dustin Landis   3.  Nick Krieger   4.  Mason Stephens
5.    Herriman A Herriman 5.  3:35.31 4  
  1.  Carson Hughes   2.  Andrew Lingwall   3.  Stockton Enger   4.  Kyle Strauss
6.    Lehi A Lehi 6.  3:35.70 3  
  1.  Daniel Woodward   2.  Zac Morris   3.  Dylan Barker   4.  Tanner Melior
7.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 8.  3:38.04 1  
  1.  Kyler Terry   2.  Jefferson Beatty   3.  Caleb Whitney    
8.    Delta A Delta 13.  3:43.88    
  1.  Karson Brunson   2.  Bracken Lovell   3.  Tanner Nielson   4.  Trace Willoughby


Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross S3 -1. 3:28.00 10  
  1.  Nate Benson   2.  Xequille Harry   3.  Brandon Kinsey   4.  Cam Dopp
2.    Alta A Alta S3 -2. 3:30.99 8  
               
3.    Richfield A Richfield S3 -3. 3:31.40 6  
  1.  Derek Sorensen   2.  Griffin Thompson   3.  Matt Griffin   4.  Burton Griffin
4.    Park City A Park City S3 -4. 3:32.86 5  
  1.  Jake Krieger   2.  Dustin Landis   3.  Nick Krieger   4.  Mason Stephens
5.    Herriman A Herriman S3 -5. 3:35.31 4  
  1.  Carson Hughes   2.  Andrew Lingwall   3.  Stockton Enger   4.  Kyle Strauss
6.    Lehi A Lehi S3 -6. 3:35.70 3  
  1.  Daniel Woodward   2.  Zac Morris   3.  Dylan Barker   4.  Tanner Melior
7.    Canyon View A Canyon View S2 -1. 3:35.88 2  
  1.  Drew Bosshardt   2.  Zachary Walton   3.  Shandon Clark   4.  Michael Musto
8.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S3 -7. 3:38.04 1  
  1.  Kyler Terry   2.  Jefferson Beatty   3.  Caleb Whitney    
9.    Hurricane A Hurricane S1 -1. 3:38.83    
  1.  Riley Steglich   2.  Nephi Eschler   3.  Jack Bussberg   4.  Justin Bice
10.    Wasatch A Wasatch S2 -2. 3:39.55    
  1.  Christian Fellows   2.  Eantum Franco   3.  Connor Mcintyre   4.  Coleman Emmanuel
11.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos S2 -3. 3:42.07    
  1.  Nick Yarro   2.  Ryan Earl   3.  Joe Pinkney   4.  Brady Sills
12.    Parowan A Parowan S2 -4. 3:42.11    
  1.  Travis Gale   2.  Thomas Neighbor   3.  Brandon Robinson   4.  Nathan Hatton
13.    Delta A Delta S3 -8. 3:43.88    
  1.  Karson Brunson   2.  Bracken Lovell   3.  Tanner Nielson   4.  Trace Willoughby
14.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -5. 3:46.82    
  1.  Luke Orison   2.  Treyson Kite   3.  Koby Firmage   4.  Dallin Trotter
15.    Skyline A Skyline S2 -6. 3:48.80    
  1.  Michael Lee   2.  Tom Campbell   3.  Brad Hollingworth   4.  Keaton Walker
16.    Kearns A Kearns S1 -2. 3:49.01    
  1.  Taylon Thomas   2.  Tanner Westenskow   3.  Jason Terry   4.  Taggert Barney
17.    Uintah A Uintah S1 -3. 3:55.22    
  1.  Dustin Breakfield   2.  Mason Walk   3.  Kade Boren   4.  Caden Henderson
18.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S1 -4. 4:00.98    
  1.  Tanner Putnam   2.  Tanner Jensen   3.  Andrew Lawson   4.  Tristan Gunn
19.    Dixie A Dixie S1 -5. 4:02.11    
  1.  Luis Camacho   2.  Ben Ivie   3.  Spencer Freeman   4.  Namu Stevenson
20.    Pine View A Pine View S1 -6. 4:15.53    
  1.  Tosi Faumui   2.  Krenshaw Yazzie   3.  Mitchell Price   4.  Andrew Nielsen
DNS    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Jaxon Jensen   2.  Holden Atkinson   3.  Colton Curtis   4.  Waylen Atkinson


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Woods Cross 90     
2.  Richfield 85     
3.  Herriman 66     
4.  Desert Hills 55     
5.  Alta 49     
6.  Lehi 43     
7.  Wasatch 33     
8.  Timpanogos 32     
9.  Skyline 25     
9.  East 25     
11.  Delta 18 .5   
12.  Hurricane 14     
12.  Carbon 14     
12.  Dixie 14     
15.  Parowan 12     
16.  Uintah 11 .5   
17.  Park City 11     
18.  Cedar 10     
18.  Stansbury 10     
18.  Kanab 10     
21.  Manti 8     
22.  Kearns 7     
23.  Pine View 6     
24.  Rowland Hall 4     
25.  Maple Mountain 3     
25.  Canyon View 3     
27.  Snow Canyon 1     
27.  Central 1