2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kearns A Kearns 12.  4:30.12    
  1.  Yolidan Rodriguez   2.  Cami Greenfield   3.  Xiadani Varela   4.  Jessica Jeo
2.    Delta A Delta 13.  4:31.35    
  1.  Dani Finlinson   2.  Katie Morrison   3.  Hayley Sorenson   4.  Sidney Springer
3.    Carbon A Carbon 17.  4:34.49    
  1.  Lindsey Blanc   2.  Jordyn Oman   3.  Shelby Cornforth   4.  Jordan Scoggins
4.    Richfield A Richfield 18.  4:37.68    
  1.  Rachelle Kunzler   2.  RaeLee Parsons   3.  Jalynne Jensen   4.  Bonnie Curtis
5.    Uintah A Uintah 19.  4:40.09    
  1.  Dani Heaton   2.  Ashley Hill   3.  Emily Kitzmiller   4.  Anna Thomas
6.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon 20.  4:51.78    
               
7.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 21.  5:00.26    
  1.  Grace Hanks   2.  Katie Smith   3.  Madi Mekkelson   4.  Melissa Boam


Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 3.  4:17.20 6  
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Mckenna Birch   3.  Jentry Ison   4.  Mary Larsen
2.    Pine View A Pine View 6.  4:23.86 3  
  1.  Alyssa Hill   2.  Lacey Prisbrey   3.  Dani Labrum   4.  Amber Archibald
3.    Herriman A Herriman 7.  4:25.81 2  
  1.  Rachel Butterfield   2.  Sarah Duncan   3.  Jaycie Christensen   4.  Marley Petersen
4.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross 9.  4:28.83    
  1.  Haley Tadler   2.  Jacque Steckler   3.  Whitney Terry   4.  Sarah Warner
5.    Parowan A Parowan 11.  4:29.86    
  1.  Emmy Evans   2.  Kaylie Orton   3.  Jocelyn Gale   4.  Janice Call
6.    Dixie A Dixie 15.  4:32.84    
  1.  Heather Hall   2.  Makenah Salter   3.  Harrison Mathison   4.  Elizabeth Durrant
7.    Hurricane A Hurricane 16.  4:34.44    
  1.  Juliette Wade   2.  Kenzie Beardall   3.  Cosette Iverson   4.  Alyssa Lambert


Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos 1.  4:13.36 10  
  1.  Karen Christensen   2.  Sarah Jensen   3.  Carlie Jacobson   4.  Eva Willlardson
2.    Wasatch A Wasatch 2.  4:16.78 8  
  1.  Audun Hill   2.  Emily Benson   3.  Sienna Wagstaff   4.  Kaitlin Walker
3.    Cedar A Cedar 4.  4:18.31 5  
  1.  Whitney Yardley   2.  Josie Comp   3.  Holly Carpenter   4.  Nicole Jenkins
4.    Park City A Park City 5.  4:20.51 4  
  1.  Leah Anderson   2.  Courtney Ruttan   3.  MacKenzie Merritt   4.  Maddie Criscione
5.    Skyline A Skyline 8.  4:27.71 1  
  1.  Christina Winters   2.  Sarah Mills   3.  Iisha Workman   4.  Sarah Quinn
6.    Canyon View A Canyon View 10.  4:29.81    
  1.  Aimee Wright   2.  Katlyn Baker   3.  Judy Flamenco   4.  Melissa Kunz
7.    Alta A Alta 14.  4:32.06    
               
DNS    Desert Hills A Desert Hills DNS  DNS    
  1.  Hannah Morby   2.  Ashlynn Erbe   3.  Mikayla Stahle   4.  Olivia Leavitt


Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos S3 -1. 4:13.36 10  
  1.  Karen Christensen   2.  Sarah Jensen   3.  Carlie Jacobson   4.  Eva Willlardson
2.    Wasatch A Wasatch S3 -2. 4:16.78 8  
  1.  Audun Hill   2.  Emily Benson   3.  Sienna Wagstaff   4.  Kaitlin Walker
3.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S2 -1. 4:17.20 6  
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Mckenna Birch   3.  Jentry Ison   4.  Mary Larsen
4.    Cedar A Cedar S3 -3. 4:18.31 5  
  1.  Whitney Yardley   2.  Josie Comp   3.  Holly Carpenter   4.  Nicole Jenkins
5.    Park City A Park City S3 -4. 4:20.51 4  
  1.  Leah Anderson   2.  Courtney Ruttan   3.  MacKenzie Merritt   4.  Maddie Criscione
6.    Pine View A Pine View S2 -2. 4:23.86 3  
  1.  Alyssa Hill   2.  Lacey Prisbrey   3.  Dani Labrum   4.  Amber Archibald
7.    Herriman A Herriman S2 -3. 4:25.81 2  
  1.  Rachel Butterfield   2.  Sarah Duncan   3.  Jaycie Christensen   4.  Marley Petersen
8.    Skyline A Skyline S3 -5. 4:27.71 1  
  1.  Christina Winters   2.  Sarah Mills   3.  Iisha Workman   4.  Sarah Quinn
9.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross S2 -4. 4:28.83    
  1.  Haley Tadler   2.  Jacque Steckler   3.  Whitney Terry   4.  Sarah Warner
10.    Canyon View A Canyon View S3 -6. 4:29.81    
  1.  Aimee Wright   2.  Katlyn Baker   3.  Judy Flamenco   4.  Melissa Kunz
11.    Parowan A Parowan S2 -5. 4:29.86    
  1.  Emmy Evans   2.  Kaylie Orton   3.  Jocelyn Gale   4.  Janice Call
12.    Kearns A Kearns S1 -1. 4:30.12    
  1.  Yolidan Rodriguez   2.  Cami Greenfield   3.  Xiadani Varela   4.  Jessica Jeo
13.    Delta A Delta S1 -2. 4:31.35    
  1.  Dani Finlinson   2.  Katie Morrison   3.  Hayley Sorenson   4.  Sidney Springer
14.    Alta A Alta S3 -7. 4:32.06    
               
15.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -6. 4:32.84    
  1.  Heather Hall   2.  Makenah Salter   3.  Harrison Mathison   4.  Elizabeth Durrant
16.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -7. 4:34.44    
  1.  Juliette Wade   2.  Kenzie Beardall   3.  Cosette Iverson   4.  Alyssa Lambert
17.    Carbon A Carbon S1 -3. 4:34.49    
  1.  Lindsey Blanc   2.  Jordyn Oman   3.  Shelby Cornforth   4.  Jordan Scoggins
18.    Richfield A Richfield S1 -4. 4:37.68    
  1.  Rachelle Kunzler   2.  RaeLee Parsons   3.  Jalynne Jensen   4.  Bonnie Curtis
19.    Uintah A Uintah S1 -5. 4:40.09    
  1.  Dani Heaton   2.  Ashley Hill   3.  Emily Kitzmiller   4.  Anna Thomas
20.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon S1 -6. 4:51.78    
               
21.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S1 -7. 5:00.26    
  1.  Grace Hanks   2.  Katie Smith   3.  Madi Mekkelson   4.  Melissa Boam
DNS    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S3 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Hannah Morby   2.  Ashlynn Erbe   3.  Mikayla Stahle   4.  Olivia Leavitt


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Herriman 139     
2.  Park City 80     
3.  Cedar 74     
4.  Timpanogos 57     
5.  Desert Hills 43     
6.  Richfield 32     
7.  Emery 26     
8.  Dixie 25     
9.  North Sanpete 20     
9.  Wasatch 20     
11.  Lehi 18     
12.  Skyline 16     
12.  Delta 16     
14.  Woods Cross 15     
15.  Hurricane 14     
16.  Pine View 11     
17.  Juan Diego 10     
18.  Canyon View 8     
19.  East 6     
20.  Parowan 5     
20.  Maple Mountain 5     
20.  Snow Canyon 5     
23.  Manti 4     
23.  Northridge 4     
23.  Corner Canyon 4     
26.  Alta 3     
27.  Rowland Hall 1