2014 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
March 28, 2014 - March 29, 2014

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Delta A Delta 5.  4:40.96 4  
  1.  Katelin Nielson   2.  Maddie Deloach   3.  Katherine Nielson   4.  Katelyn Jeffery
2.    Alta A Alta 6.  4:43.14 3  
               
3.    Park City A Park City 12.  4:49.71    
  1.  Sophie Anderson   2.  Lindsey Gordon   3.  Maddie Meza   4.  Breanne Waugh
4.    Kearns A Kearns 13.  4:50.17    
  1.  Xiadani Varela   2.  Robyn Cagle   3.  Mandy Gallegos   4.  Melanie Pena
5.    Herriman A Herriman 18.  5:00.59    
  1.  Hayley Dewitt   2.  Rylie Butterfield   3.  Breann Barnson   4.  Gabi Smith
6.    Juan Diego A Juan Diego 19.  5:10.17    
  1.  Bailey Leonard   2.  Amanda Sands   3.  Haley Hunt   4.  Olivia Causse


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Pine View A Pine View 3.  4:29.73 6  
  1.  Lexi Olds   2.  Amber Archibald   3.  Alyssa Hill   4.  Ali Johanson
2.    Cedar A Cedar 7.  4:43.44 2  
  1.  Megan Taylor   2.  Holly Carpenter   3.  Fabienne Young   4.  Josie Comp
3.    Wasatch A Wasatch 8.  4:44.97 1  
  1.  Jordyn Bollinder   2.  Rose Kelsch   3.  Kylie Guymon   4.  Alicia Hansen
4.    Central A Central 10.  4:46.14    
  1.  Ijayla Sweets   2.  Marilyn Pierce   3.  Ashley Stoneking   4.  Emily Stull
5.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross 11.  4:49.33    
  1.  Jessica Jensen   2.  Morgan Tate   3.  Micaela Cordon   4.  Whitney Terry
6.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 14.  4:55.63    
  1.  Erica Johnson   2.  Kylee Maxfield   3.  Rachel Madsen   4.  Jaci Smiley
7.    Dixie A Dixie 16.  4:58.38    
  1.  Heather Hall   2.  Sarah Ludlow   3.  Sarah Barney   4.  Rachel Magnessun
8.    Hurricane A Hurricane 17.  4:58.93    
  1.  Maddie Long   2.  Kenzie Beardall   3.  Teslin Betridge   4.  Talia Wilcock


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos 1.  4:21.40 10  
  1.  Camie Warner   2.  Rachelle Warner   3.  Eva Willlardson   4.  Mary Christensen
2.    Lehi A Lehi 2.  4:25.90 8  
  1.  Kaylie Bartholomew   2.  Brinn Jensen   3.  Jaedee Slaugh   4.  Jackie Heaps
3.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon 4.  4:32.85 5  
               
4.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 9.  4:45.97    
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Jessi Palmer   3.  Mckenna Birch   4.  Julie Boekweg
5.    Canyon View A Canyon View 15.  4:58.33    
  1.  Cierra Reid   2.  Katelyn Stevenson   3.  Maggy McHargue   4.  Lindsey Williams
DNS    Skyline A Skyline DNS  DNS    
  1.  Lauren Monson   2.  Sarah Mills   3.  Safia Mughal   4.  Jade Mulvey


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Timpanogos A Timpanogos S3 -1. 4:21.40 10  
  1.  Camie Warner   2.  Rachelle Warner   3.  Eva Willlardson   4.  Mary Christensen
2.    Lehi A Lehi S3 -2. 4:25.90 8  
  1.  Kaylie Bartholomew   2.  Brinn Jensen   3.  Jaedee Slaugh   4.  Jackie Heaps
3.    Pine View A Pine View S2 -1. 4:29.73 6  
  1.  Lexi Olds   2.  Amber Archibald   3.  Alyssa Hill   4.  Ali Johanson
4.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon S3 -3. 4:32.85 5  
               
5.    Delta A Delta S1 -1. 4:40.96 4  
  1.  Katelin Nielson   2.  Maddie Deloach   3.  Katherine Nielson   4.  Katelyn Jeffery
6.    Alta A Alta S1 -2. 4:43.14 3  
               
7.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -2. 4:43.44 2  
  1.  Megan Taylor   2.  Holly Carpenter   3.  Fabienne Young   4.  Josie Comp
8.    Wasatch A Wasatch S2 -3. 4:44.97 1  
  1.  Jordyn Bollinder   2.  Rose Kelsch   3.  Kylie Guymon   4.  Alicia Hansen
9.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S3 -4. 4:45.97    
  1.  Kelly Francks   2.  Jessi Palmer   3.  Mckenna Birch   4.  Julie Boekweg
10.    Central A Central S2 -4. 4:46.14    
  1.  Ijayla Sweets   2.  Marilyn Pierce   3.  Ashley Stoneking   4.  Emily Stull
11.    Woods Cross A Woods Cross S2 -5. 4:49.33    
  1.  Jessica Jensen   2.  Morgan Tate   3.  Micaela Cordon   4.  Whitney Terry
12.    Park City A Park City S1 -3. 4:49.71    
  1.  Sophie Anderson   2.  Lindsey Gordon   3.  Maddie Meza   4.  Breanne Waugh
13.    Kearns A Kearns S1 -4. 4:50.17    
  1.  Xiadani Varela   2.  Robyn Cagle   3.  Mandy Gallegos   4.  Melanie Pena
14.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S2 -6. 4:55.63    
  1.  Erica Johnson   2.  Kylee Maxfield   3.  Rachel Madsen   4.  Jaci Smiley
15.    Canyon View A Canyon View S3 -5. 4:58.33    
  1.  Cierra Reid   2.  Katelyn Stevenson   3.  Maggy McHargue   4.  Lindsey Williams
16.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -7. 4:58.38    
  1.  Heather Hall   2.  Sarah Ludlow   3.  Sarah Barney   4.  Rachel Magnessun
17.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -8. 4:58.93    
  1.  Maddie Long   2.  Kenzie Beardall   3.  Teslin Betridge   4.  Talia Wilcock
18.    Herriman A Herriman S1 -5. 5:00.59    
  1.  Hayley Dewitt   2.  Rylie Butterfield   3.  Breann Barnson   4.  Gabi Smith
19.    Juan Diego A Juan Diego S1 -6. 5:10.17    
  1.  Bailey Leonard   2.  Amanda Sands   3.  Haley Hunt   4.  Olivia Causse
DNS    Skyline A Skyline S3 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Lauren Monson   2.  Sarah Mills   3.  Safia Mughal   4.  Jade Mulvey


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Herriman 139     
2.  Park City 80     
3.  Cedar 74     
4.  Timpanogos 57     
5.  Desert Hills 43     
6.  Richfield 32     
7.  Emery 26     
8.  Dixie 25     
9.  Wasatch 20     
9.  North Sanpete 20     
11.  Lehi 18     
12.  Skyline 16     
12.  Delta 16     
14.  Woods Cross 15     
15.  Hurricane 14     
16.  Pine View 11     
17.  Juan Diego 10     
18.  Canyon View 8     
19.  East 6     
20.  Maple Mountain 5     
20.  Snow Canyon 5     
20.  Parowan 5     
23.  Northridge 4     
23.  Corner Canyon 4     
23.  Manti 4     
26.  Alta 3     
27.  Rowland Hall 1