Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
R. Alek
Sperry
|
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
4. |
2:02.21 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Andrew
Davis
|
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
8. |
2:03.57 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Alek
Anderson
|
|
Jr |
|
Brighton |
11. |
2:04.50 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Preston
Portillo
|
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
13. |
2:04.76 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Derek
Smith
|
|
Sr |
|
Riverton High School |
22. |
2:07.63 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
J.r.
Oldham
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
24. |
2:07.87 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Nic
Demler
|
|
Jr |
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
26. |
2:08.83 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Josh
Harward
|
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
27. |
2:08.94 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Jacob
Higginson
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
29. |
2:09.58 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Teron
Tucker
|
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
31. |
2:09.78 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Josh
Robinson
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
32. |
2:10.30 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Jason
Lang
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
34. |
2:10.74 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Dillon
Gilpin
|
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
35. |
2:10.96 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Jake
Hovley
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
37. |
2:11.84 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Logan
Haviland
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
38. |
2:12.12 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Mitch
Rider
|
|
Jr |
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
39. |
2:12.79 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Joshua
Nixon
|
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
40. |
2:13.11 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Tyler
Brewster
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
42. |
2:15.77 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Eric
Beecher
|
|
Sr |
|
Westlake High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brantson
Wayman
|
|
So |
|
Westlake High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brennan
Walk
|
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Kaden
Winter
|
|
Jr |
|
Fremont High School |
10. |
2:04.30 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Chris
Hughes
|
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
14. |
2:05.21 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Kent
Thompson
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
16. |
2:05.47 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Asher
Catterall
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
17. |
2:05.72 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Paul
Gaona
|
|
So |
|
Pine View |
19. |
2:06.65 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Elijah
Rembacz
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
20. |
2:07.02 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Matt
Young
|
|
Sr |
|
Pine View |
23. |
2:07.75 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Andrew
Vanhorn
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
25. |
2:07.97 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Wes
Miller
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City HS |
30. |
2:09.66 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Josh
Call
|
|
So |
|
Westlake High School |
33. |
2:10.48 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Brady
England
|
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
36. |
2:11.02 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Dallin
Larsen
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
41. |
2:14.02 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Craig
Bluth
|
|
So |
|
Riverton High School |
43. |
2:16.67 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathan
Child
|
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonathan
Egbert
|
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Spencer
Brewster
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Matthew
Hansen
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
|
1. |
Alex
Lyons
|
|
Jr |
|
Sky View High School |
H3 |
-1. |
|
2:00.71 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Alek
Parsons
|
|
So |
|
Ogden HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
2:01.57 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Connor
Jones
|
|
Sr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-3. |
|
2:01.99 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
R. Alek
Sperry
|
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
2:02.21 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Connor
Nance
|
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
2:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Kimball
Booth
|
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
2:02.85 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Nick
Hill
|
|
So |
|
Pine View |
H3 |
-6. |
|
2:02.89 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Andrew
Davis
|
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
2:03.57 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Travis
Feeny
|
|
Fr |
|
Ogden HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
2:03.69 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Kaden
Winter
|
|
Jr |
|
Fremont High School |
H2 |
-1. |
|
2:04.30 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Alek
Anderson
|
|
Jr |
|
Brighton |
H1 |
-3. |
|
2:04.50 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Cody
Peck
|
|
Jr |
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
H3 |
-8. |
|
2:04.56 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Preston
Portillo
|
|
Fr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H1 |
-4. |
|
2:04.76 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Chris
Hughes
|
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
2:05.21 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Andrew
Allen
|
|
Jr |
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-9. |
|
2:05.42 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Kent
Thompson
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
2:05.47 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Asher
Catterall
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-4. |
|
2:05.72 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Hayden
Lott
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H3 |
-10. |
|
2:06.11 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Paul
Gaona
|
|
So |
|
Pine View |
H2 |
-5. |
|
2:06.65 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Elijah
Rembacz
|
|
Sr |
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H2 |
-6. |
|
2:07.02 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jordan
Nestman
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-11. |
|
2:07.47 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Derek
Smith
|
|
Sr |
|
Riverton High School |
H1 |
-5. |
|
2:07.63 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Matt
Young
|
|
Sr |
|
Pine View |
H2 |
-7. |
|
2:07.75 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
J.r.
Oldham
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
2:07.87 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Andrew
Vanhorn
|
|
Jr |
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H2 |
-8. |
|
2:07.97 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Nic
Demler
|
|
Jr |
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
H1 |
-7. |
|
2:08.83 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Josh
Harward
|
|
So |
|
West Jordan High School |
H1 |
-8. |
|
2:08.94 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Christian
Allen
|
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H3 |
-12. |
|
2:09.46 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Jacob
Higginson
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-9. |
|
2:09.58 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Wes
Miller
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City HS |
H2 |
-9. |
|
2:09.66 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Teron
Tucker
|
|
So |
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-10. |
|
2:09.78 |
|
|
|
|
32. |
Josh
Robinson
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-11. |
|
2:10.30 |
|
|
|
|
33. |
Josh
Call
|
|
So |
|
Westlake High School |
H2 |
-10. |
|
2:10.48 |
|
|
|
|
34. |
Jason
Lang
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-12. |
|
2:10.74 |
|
|
|
|
35. |
Dillon
Gilpin
|
|
Jr |
|
Evanston High School |
H1 |
-13. |
|
2:10.96 |
|
|
|
|
36. |
Brady
England
|
|
Jr |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-11. |
|
2:11.02 |
|
|
|
|
37. |
Jake
Hovley
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-14. |
|
2:11.84 |
|
|
|
|
38. |
Logan
Haviland
|
|
Sr |
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-15. |
|
2:12.12 |
|
|
|
|
39. |
Mitch
Rider
|
|
Jr |
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
H1 |
-16. |
|
2:12.79 |
|
|
|
|
40. |
Joshua
Nixon
|
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
H1 |
-17. |
|
2:13.11 |
|
|
|
|
41. |
Dallin
Larsen
|
|
So |
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-12. |
|
2:14.02 |
|
|
|
|
42. |
Tyler
Brewster
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-18. |
|
2:15.77 |
|
|
|
|
43. |
Craig
Bluth
|
|
So |
|
Riverton High School |
H2 |
-13. |
|
2:16.67 |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Nathan
Child
|
|
Sr |
|
Ogden HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonathan
Egbert
|
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Spencer
Brewster
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Eric
Beecher
|
|
Sr |
|
Westlake High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Matthew
Hansen
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Carson
Andreasen
|
|
Jr |
|
Syracuse HS |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dakota
Cobler
|
|
Sr |
|
East |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Garek
Bielaczyc
|
|
So |
|
East |
H3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brantson
Wayman
|
|
So |
|
Westlake High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brennan
Walk
|
|
Sr |
|
Mountain View High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|