Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Morgan
A
|
|
|
Morgan |
1. |
3:31.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Rose |
|
2.
Andrew Allen |
|
3.
Hayden Garfield |
|
4.
Austin Hopkins |
|
5.
Payton Bailey |
|
6.
Christian Mclellan |
|
|
|
2. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
7. |
3:43.62 |
|
|
|
1.
Tom Christensen |
|
2.
Devon Jarman |
|
3.
Jaden Bair |
|
4.
Alec Kohl |
|
5.
Anthony Crisione |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
9. |
3:44.91 |
|
|
|
1.
Connor Kleinman |
|
2.
James Gilbert |
|
3.
Cameron Hicks |
|
4.
Chris Hughes |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
10. |
3:45.77 |
|
|
|
1.
Nick Espinoza |
|
2.
Peter Johnston |
|
3.
Hayden Keller |
|
4.
Jared Croft |
|
5.
Cody Reuschel |
|
6.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
|
|
5. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
11. |
3:46.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Caleb Gipson |
|
2.
Ryker Johnson |
|
3.
Elijah McKay |
|
4.
Nick Newbold |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
12. |
3:46.59 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Chenworth |
|
2.
Andrew Clauser |
|
3.
Jackson Walker |
|
4.
Matthew Hansen |
|
5.
Tyler Esprit |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Davis HS
C
|
|
|
Davis HS |
13. |
4:00.14 |
|
|
|
1.
Derek Parry |
|
2.
Todd Froisland |
|
3.
Jaron Erickson |
|
4.
Ben Godfrey |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Sky View High School
A
|
|
|
Sky View High School |
2. |
3:32.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Zayden Clark |
|
2.
Dante Chaparro |
|
3.
Bronson Naegle |
|
4.
Cardon Porter |
|
5.
Tyson Compton |
|
6.
Sam Roberts |
|
|
|
2. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
3. |
3:35.42 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Brewster |
|
2.
Jacob Higginson |
|
3.
Hayden Lott |
|
4.
Spencer Brewster |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
4. |
3:35.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Bailey |
|
2.
Max Bailey |
|
3.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
4.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
5.
Andrew Brewer |
|
6.
Caleb Walker |
|
|
|
4. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
5. |
3:36.76 |
|
|
|
1.
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
2.
Tyler Lloyd |
|
3.
Mut Tulow |
|
4.
Keeton Knight |
|
5.
Max Brown |
|
6.
Dj Watson |
|
|
|
5. |
Herriman High School
A
|
|
|
Herriman High School |
6. |
3:39.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Tommy Nufer |
|
2.
Carson Hughes |
|
3.
Jake Jutkins |
|
4.
Jaren Carpenter |
|
5.
Daniel Markus |
|
6.
Logan Spackman |
|
|
|
6. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
8. |
3:44.71 |
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Davis |
|
2.
Zachary Alsop |
|
3.
Austin Rose |
|
4.
Aaron Wright |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Robert Diamond |
|
2.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
3.
Ian Maxfield |
|
4.
Michael Martinez |
|
5.
Adriene Garland |
|
6.
Kimball Booth |
|
|
|
DNS |
Logan High School
A
|
|
|
Logan High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Joe Busby |
|
2.
Johnny Perez |
|
3.
Aspen Schreiber |
|
4.
Thomas Johnson |
|
5.
Caden Andersen |
|
6.
Aldin Brown |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Morgan
A
|
|
|
Morgan |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:31.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Rose |
|
2.
Andrew Allen |
|
3.
Hayden Garfield |
|
4.
Austin Hopkins |
|
5.
Payton Bailey |
|
6.
Christian Mclellan |
|
|
|
2. |
Sky View High School
A
|
|
|
Sky View High School |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:32.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Zayden Clark |
|
2.
Dante Chaparro |
|
3.
Bronson Naegle |
|
4.
Cardon Porter |
|
5.
Tyson Compton |
|
6.
Sam Roberts |
|
|
|
3. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:35.42 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Brewster |
|
2.
Jacob Higginson |
|
3.
Hayden Lott |
|
4.
Spencer Brewster |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:35.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Bailey |
|
2.
Max Bailey |
|
3.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
4.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
5.
Andrew Brewer |
|
6.
Caleb Walker |
|
|
|
5. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:36.76 |
|
|
|
1.
Jeffrey TImothy |
|
2.
Tyler Lloyd |
|
3.
Mut Tulow |
|
4.
Keeton Knight |
|
5.
Max Brown |
|
6.
Dj Watson |
|
|
|
6. |
Herriman High School
A
|
|
|
Herriman High School |
H2 |
-5. |
|
3:39.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Tommy Nufer |
|
2.
Carson Hughes |
|
3.
Jake Jutkins |
|
4.
Jaren Carpenter |
|
5.
Daniel Markus |
|
6.
Logan Spackman |
|
|
|
7. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:43.62 |
|
|
|
1.
Tom Christensen |
|
2.
Devon Jarman |
|
3.
Jaden Bair |
|
4.
Alec Kohl |
|
5.
Anthony Crisione |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
3:44.71 |
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Davis |
|
2.
Zachary Alsop |
|
3.
Austin Rose |
|
4.
Aaron Wright |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:44.91 |
|
|
|
1.
Connor Kleinman |
|
2.
James Gilbert |
|
3.
Cameron Hicks |
|
4.
Chris Hughes |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
3:45.77 |
|
|
|
1.
Nick Espinoza |
|
2.
Peter Johnston |
|
3.
Hayden Keller |
|
4.
Jared Croft |
|
5.
Cody Reuschel |
|
6.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
|
|
11. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
3:46.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Caleb Gipson |
|
2.
Ryker Johnson |
|
3.
Elijah McKay |
|
4.
Nick Newbold |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
3:46.59 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Chenworth |
|
2.
Andrew Clauser |
|
3.
Jackson Walker |
|
4.
Matthew Hansen |
|
5.
Tyler Esprit |
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Davis HS
C
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
4:00.14 |
|
|
|
1.
Derek Parry |
|
2.
Todd Froisland |
|
3.
Jaron Erickson |
|
4.
Ben Godfrey |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Robert Diamond |
|
2.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
3.
Ian Maxfield |
|
4.
Michael Martinez |
|
5.
Adriene Garland |
|
6.
Kimball Booth |
|
|
|
DNS |
Logan High School
A
|
|
|
Logan High School |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Joe Busby |
|
2.
Johnny Perez |
|
3.
Aspen Schreiber |
|
4.
Thomas Johnson |
|
5.
Caden Andersen |
|
6.
Aldin Brown |
|
|
|
DNS |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|