2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | 3. | 12.97 | -1.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 4. | 13.02 | -1.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 5. | 13.15 | -1.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Manti HS | 6. | 13.17 | -1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Carlin | Fr | Rowland Hall | 7. | 13.17 | -1.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shani Dustin | Sr | South Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Whitaker | Fr | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlin Blonquist | Fr | North Summit HS | 1. | 12.20 | -0.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlynn Allred | Jr | Emery HS | 2. | 12.26 | -0.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlin Blonquist | Fr | North Summit HS | H2 | -1. | 12.20 | -0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlynn Allred | Jr | Emery HS | H2 | -2. | 12.26 | -0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachael Richins | Fr | North Summit HS | H1 | -1. | 12.97 | -1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H1 | -2. | 13.02 | -1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Sorensen | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -3. | 13.15 | -1.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailee Golding | Sr | Manti HS | H1 | -4. | 13.17 | -1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Carlin | Fr | Rowland Hall | H1 | -5. | 13.17 | -1.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shani Dustin | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Whitaker | Fr | Millard HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 87 | .0 | |||
2. | Panguitch HS | 65 | .5 | |||
3. | Millard HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Beaver HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Emery HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Mountain View HS-WY | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Lovell HS-WY | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 25 | .5 | |||
10. | Delta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Manti HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | North Sevier HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Wayne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Cokeville HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Gunnison Valley HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Enterprise HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Wendover HS | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Piute HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Rich HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Milford HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Lyman HS-WY | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Kanab HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Parowan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Rowland Hall | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Duchesne HS | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | San Juan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Snake River HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | St. Joseph CHS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Monticello HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Summit Academy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
32. | Maeser Prep Academy | 1 | .0 |