2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Merrill Terry | Sr | Kanab HS | 2. | 22.85 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Prisbrey | Sr | Enterprise HS | 7. | 23.46 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Muir | Sr | Duchesne HS | 11. | 23.67 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Francis | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 25. | 24.24 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Coleman | Sr | Kanab HS | 31. | 24.60 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braiden Pomerinke | So | Milford HS | 34. | 24.63 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Joe Serafin | So | Green River HS | DQ | DQ | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Green River HS | DQ | DQ | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation |
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wade Kemmsies | Sr | Grand County HS | 6. | 23.43 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Fogle | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 13. | 23.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Layne Coil | So | Duchesne HS | 14. | 23.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Carrington | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 19. | 23.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Foster | Jr | Kanab HS | 24. | 24.17 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Neighbor | Sr | Parowan HS | 35. | 24.65 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zack Christensen | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 36. | 24.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chase Kelly | Sr | Millard HS | 38. | 24.83 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Cox | Sr | Emery HS | 4. | 23.22 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Allred | Sr | Emery HS | 10. | 23.66 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23.658 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hadin Jones | Sr | Kanab HS | 12. | 23.68 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Branson Orton | Sr | Beaver HS | 28. | 24.41 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cedale Armstrong | Sr | Whitehorse HS | 29. | 24.53 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | 32. | 24.61 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Cox | Fr | Emery HS | 39. | 25.05 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cache Sabey | Jr | Rich HS | 44. | 25.28 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Teter | Fr | Lovell HS-WY | 45. | 25.30 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cason DeForest | Jr | North Summit HS | 5. | 23.42 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Robinson | So | Parowan HS | 8. | 23.58 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Beau Ivie | So | Emery HS | 21. | 24.03 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kai Griffin | Fr | Escalante HS | 22. | 24.09 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Payton | Jr | Piute HS | 30. | 24.54 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 41. | 25.07 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayden Stevenson | So | Manti HS | 43. | 25.16 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | 3. | 23.06 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holden Jones | So | North Summit HS | 15. | 23.85 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Hoyt | So | Valley HS | 17. | 23.92 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | 23. | 24.12 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitch Tingey | Jr | Millard HS | 26. | 24.27 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stockton Barney | So | North Sevier HS | 37. | 24.75 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Mayer | Sr | Milford HS | 40. | 25.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Denny Leslie | So | Bryce Valley HS | 47. | 25.55 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josiah Linkogle | Fr | Rich HS | 48. | 26.23 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Morley | Jr | San Juan HS | 1. | 22.72 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson Moosman | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 9. | 23.66 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
23.653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keyton Gines | Sr | South Summit HS | 16. | 23.86 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josiah Sarles | Jr | Panguitch HS | 18. | 23.96 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karson Brunson | Sr | Delta HS | 20. | 23.98 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Nay | Jr | Piute HS | 27. | 24.31 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brady Bess | So | South Summit HS | 33. | 24.61 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Eldredge | Jr | Monticello HS | 42. | 25.13 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Negus | -- | American Leadership Academy | 46. | 25.36 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Morley | Jr | San Juan HS | H6 | -1. | 22.72 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Merrill Terry | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -1. | 22.85 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | H5 | -1. | 23.06 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Cox | Sr | Emery HS | H3 | -1. | 23.22 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cason DeForest | Jr | North Summit HS | H4 | -1. | 23.42 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wade Kemmsies | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -1. | 23.43 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Prisbrey | Sr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -2. | 23.46 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Robinson | So | Parowan HS | H4 | -2. | 23.58 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyson Moosman | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | H6 | -2. | 23.66 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
23.653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cameron Allred | Sr | Emery HS | H3 | -2. | 23.66 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23.658 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matt Muir | Sr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -3. | 23.67 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hadin Jones | Sr | Kanab HS | H3 | -3. | 23.68 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nate Fogle | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -2. | 23.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Layne Coil | So | Duchesne HS | H2 | -3. | 23.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Holden Jones | So | North Summit HS | H5 | -2. | 23.85 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Keyton Gines | Sr | South Summit HS | H6 | -3. | 23.86 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tim Hoyt | So | Valley HS | H5 | -3. | 23.92 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josiah Sarles | Jr | Panguitch HS | H6 | -4. | 23.96 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | William Carrington | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H2 | -4. | 23.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Karson Brunson | Sr | Delta HS | H6 | -5. | 23.98 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Beau Ivie | So | Emery HS | H4 | -3. | 24.03 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kai Griffin | Fr | Escalante HS | H4 | -4. | 24.09 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jaaron Nielson | Sr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -4. | 24.12 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aaron Foster | Jr | Kanab HS | H2 | -5. | 24.17 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Austin Francis | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -4. | 24.24 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mitch Tingey | Jr | Millard HS | H5 | -5. | 24.27 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tanner Nay | Jr | Piute HS | H6 | -6. | 24.31 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Branson Orton | Sr | Beaver HS | H3 | -4. | 24.41 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cedale Armstrong | Sr | Whitehorse HS | H3 | -5. | 24.53 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cole Payton | Jr | Piute HS | H4 | -5. | 24.54 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Coleman | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -5. | 24.60 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nathan Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | H3 | -6. | 24.61 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brady Bess | So | South Summit HS | H6 | -7. | 24.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Braiden Pomerinke | So | Milford HS | H1 | -6. | 24.63 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Thomas Neighbor | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -6. | 24.65 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Zack Christensen | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H2 | -7. | 24.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Stockton Barney | So | North Sevier HS | H5 | -6. | 24.75 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Chase Kelly | Sr | Millard HS | H2 | -8. | 24.83 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Logan Cox | Fr | Emery HS | H3 | -7. | 25.05 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Alex Mayer | Sr | Milford HS | H5 | -7. | 25.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H4 | -6. | 25.07 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Cole Eldredge | Jr | Monticello HS | H6 | -8. | 25.13 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kayden Stevenson | So | Manti HS | H4 | -7. | 25.16 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Cache Sabey | Jr | Rich HS | H3 | -8. | 25.28 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brandon Teter | Fr | Lovell HS-WY | H3 | -9. | 25.30 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Taylor Negus | -- | American Leadership Academy | H6 | -9. | 25.36 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Denny Leslie | So | Bryce Valley HS | H5 | -8. | 25.55 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Josiah Linkogle | Fr | Rich HS | H5 | -9. | 26.23 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Joe Serafin | So | Green River HS | H1 | -DQ | DQ | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Green River HS | H1 | -DQ | DQ | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||