2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Carrington | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 8. | 51.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 11. | 51.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Francis | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 13. | 52.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennan Walk | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 15. | 53.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rhett Shamo | So | Delta HS | 22. | 54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaiah Warren | Sr | San Juan HS | 26. | 54.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 43. | 56.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Nord Paskin | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 45. | 57.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Hymas | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 5. | 51.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Levi Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | 7. | 51.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Thomas Neighbor | Sr | Parowan HS | 21. | 54.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Tranter | Jr | Grand County HS | 24. | 54.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Lundskog | Jr | South Summit HS | 27. | 54.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Shirley | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 31. | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Cox | Fr | Emery HS | 35. | 55.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Payton | Jr | Piute HS | 36. | 55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tyler Hatch | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation; two toned tights |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Nielson | Sr | Delta HS | 3. | 51.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clint Sorensen | Sr | Valley HS | 6. | 51.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | 9. | 51.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macen Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 20. | 54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stockton Barney | So | North Sevier HS | 25. | 54.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Jenson | Jr | Kanab HS | 29. | 54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Faux | Jr | West Ridge Academy | 39. | 55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 44. | 56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vance Weston | Sr | Rich HS | 4. | 51.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josiah Sarles | Jr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Bryant | Sr | Grand County HS | 18. | 53.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | 28. | 54.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 30. | 54.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trace Willoughby | Jr | Delta HS | 34. | 55.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Kelly | Sr | Millard HS | 37. | 55.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lachlan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | 47. | 58.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Morley | Jr | San Juan HS | 1. | 49.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Heaton | Jr | Valley HS | 10. | 51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tristen Woolstenhulme | Fr | North Summit HS | 17. | 53.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Robinson | So | Parowan HS | 23. | 54.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eli Johnson | So | Monticello HS | 32. | 54.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan McMichael | Jr | North Summit HS | 33. | 54.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bracken Lovell | Jr | Delta HS | 38. | 55.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Hatton | Sr | Parowan HS | 42. | 56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | 2. | 50.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karson Brunson | Sr | Delta HS | 12. | 52.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Lowe | Jr | North Summit HS | 14. | 52.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Coleman | Sr | Kanab HS | 19. | 53.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Mecham | Jr | Emery HS | 40. | 55.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drake Cordon | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 41. | 55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 46. | 57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layne Coil | So | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Morley | Jr | San Juan HS | H5 | -1. | 49.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Rivera | Sr | Millard HS | H6 | -1. | 50.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Nielson | Sr | Delta HS | H3 | -1. | 51.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Vance Weston | Sr | Rich HS | H4 | -1. | 51.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Hymas | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -1. | 51.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clint Sorensen | Sr | Valley HS | H3 | -2. | 51.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Levi Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | H2 | -2. | 51.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | William Carrington | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H1 | -1. | 51.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | H3 | -3. | 51.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ammon Heaton | Jr | Valley HS | H5 | -2. | 51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jace Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -2. | 51.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Karson Brunson | Sr | Delta HS | H6 | -2. | 52.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Austin Francis | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -3. | 52.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jason Lowe | Jr | North Summit HS | H6 | -3. | 52.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brennan Walk | Sr | Mountain View HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 53.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josiah Sarles | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -2. | 53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tristen Woolstenhulme | Fr | North Summit HS | H5 | -3. | 53.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jordan Bryant | Sr | Grand County HS | H4 | -3. | 53.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Coleman | Sr | Kanab HS | H6 | -4. | 53.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Macen Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -4. | 54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Thomas Neighbor | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -3. | 54.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rhett Shamo | So | Delta HS | H1 | -5. | 54.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brandon Robinson | So | Parowan HS | H5 | -4. | 54.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mason Tranter | Jr | Grand County HS | H2 | -4. | 54.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Stockton Barney | So | North Sevier HS | H3 | -5. | 54.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Isaiah Warren | Sr | San Juan HS | H1 | -6. | 54.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jacob Lundskog | Jr | South Summit HS | H2 | -5. | 54.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathan Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -4. | 54.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Derek Jenson | Jr | Kanab HS | H3 | -6. | 54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Parker McVey | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H4 | -5. | 54.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Shirley | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -6. | 54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Eli Johnson | So | Monticello HS | H5 | -5. | 54.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ryan McMichael | Jr | North Summit HS | H5 | -6. | 54.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Trace Willoughby | Jr | Delta HS | H4 | -6. | 55.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Logan Cox | Fr | Emery HS | H2 | -7. | 55.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cole Payton | Jr | Piute HS | H2 | -8. | 55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chase Kelly | Sr | Millard HS | H4 | -7. | 55.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bracken Lovell | Jr | Delta HS | H5 | -7. | 55.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jared Faux | Jr | West Ridge Academy | H3 | -7. | 55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Matt Mecham | Jr | Emery HS | H6 | -5. | 55.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Drake Cordon | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H6 | -6. | 55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nathan Hatton | Sr | Parowan HS | H5 | -8. | 56.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Garrett Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -7. | 56.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Braxton Mills | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H3 | -8. | 56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ben Nord Paskin | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -8. | 57.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Sawyer Kauffman | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H6 | -7. | 57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lachlan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | H4 | -8. | 58.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tyler Hatch | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
uniform violation; two toned tights | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layne Coil | So | Duchesne HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||