2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cami Lamborn | Sr | Rich HS | 3. | 16.17 | -1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylie Orton | Jr | Parowan HS | 4. | 16.68 | -1.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Manti HS | 5. | 16.85 | -1.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiffanie Whipple | Sr | Grand County HS | 6. | 17.12 | -1.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Talee Rose | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 7. | 17.34 | -1.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | 8. | 17.65 | -1.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raquel Clarkson | So | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 1. | 14.90 | -0.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | 2. | 16.00 | -0.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellie Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H2 | -1. | 14.90 | -0.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emeri Larsen | Jr | Millard HS | H2 | -2. | 16.00 | -0.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cami Lamborn | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -1. | 16.17 | -1.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylie Orton | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 16.68 | -1.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebecca Opoulos | Jr | Manti HS | H1 | -3. | 16.85 | -1.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tiffanie Whipple | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -4. | 17.12 | -1.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Talee Rose | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H1 | -5. | 17.34 | -1.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | H1 | -6. | 17.65 | -1.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raquel Clarkson | So | Kanab HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 87 | .0 | |||
2. | Panguitch HS | 65 | .5 | |||
3. | Millard HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Beaver HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Emery HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Mountain View HS-WY | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Lovell HS-WY | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 25 | .5 | |||
10. | Delta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Manti HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | North Sevier HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Wayne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Cokeville HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Gunnison Valley HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Enterprise HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Wendover HS | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Piute HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Rich HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Milford HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Lyman HS-WY | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Kanab HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Parowan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Rowland Hall | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Duchesne HS | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | San Juan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Snake River HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | St. Joseph CHS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Monticello HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Summit Academy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
32. | Maeser Prep Academy | 1 | .0 |