2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jon Durrant | Sr | Wasatch HS | 2. | 14.81 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thom Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 6. | 15.24 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Erickson | So | Davis HS | 7. | 15.26 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathaniel Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan HS | 10. | 15.33 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Morgan | Sr | Box Elder HS | 15. | 15.59 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady McDermott | Sr | Alta HS | 16. | 15.64 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | 32. | 16.35 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeff Reyes | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 42. | 16.67 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Pelegrin | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Terrance Taumua | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 3. | 14.91 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kody Codner | So | Orem HS | 9. | 15.31 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 11. | 15.35 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | 14. | 15.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | 26. | 15.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kade McCulloch | So | Sky View HS | 29. | 16.31 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caden Humphrey | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 37. | 16.46 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 40. | 16.58 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Otto | Sr | Dixie HS | 43. | 16.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chad Best | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 15.27 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | 22. | 15.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | 31. | 16.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad White | Sr | Box Elder HS | 33. | 16.37 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Bentley | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 35. | 16.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | 38. | 16.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | 39. | 16.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suarez | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 51. | 17.98 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | 4. | 15.09 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | 12. | 15.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Lakey | Sr | Ogden HS | 18. | 15.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | J t Bagley | Sr | Richfield HS | 21. | 15.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Johnny Iverson | Sr | Preston HS-ID | 27. | 16.19 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adriene Garland | So | West Jordan HS | 36. | 16.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Mcintyre | Sr | Wasatch HS | 47. | 16.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 48. | 17.12 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erik Ostrom | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1. | 14.60 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tagart McNeil | Sr | Orem HS | 13. | 15.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anderson Davis | Sr | Wasatch HS | 17. | 15.66 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Timpview HS | 20. | 15.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brett Smart | Jr | Bear River HS | 24. | 15.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Espinoza | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 41. | 16.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Cooper | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 44. | 16.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Weston Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 46. | 16.87 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zachary Walton | Jr | Canyon View HS | 50. | 17.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lance Allen | Sr | Richfield HS | 5. | 15.14 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Busby | Sr | Logan HS | 19. | 15.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew LeCheminant | Jr | Layton HS | 23. | 15.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | 25. | 15.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clay Shields | Sr | Orem HS | 28. | 16.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandan Glazier | Sr | American Fork HS | 30. | 16.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erik Lund | Sr | American Fork HS | 34. | 16.38 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Benson | Jr | Dixie HS | 45. | 16.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | 49. | 17.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cam Dopp | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H5 | -1. | 14.60 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jon Durrant | Sr | Wasatch HS | H1 | -1. | 14.81 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Terrance Taumua | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 14.91 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zane Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | H4 | -1. | 15.09 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lance Allen | Sr | Richfield HS | H6 | -1. | 15.14 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thom Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 15.24 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaron Erickson | So | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 15.26 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chad Best | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -1. | 15.27 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kody Codner | So | Orem HS | H2 | -2. | 15.31 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathaniel Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -4. | 15.33 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caleb Whitney | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 15.35 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyson Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | H4 | -2. | 15.48 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tagart McNeil | Sr | Orem HS | H5 | -2. | 15.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Palmer Flood | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -4. | 15.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hunter Morgan | Sr | Box Elder HS | H1 | -5. | 15.59 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brady McDermott | Sr | Alta HS | H1 | -6. | 15.64 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anderson Davis | Sr | Wasatch HS | H5 | -3. | 15.66 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sam Lakey | Sr | Ogden HS | H4 | -3. | 15.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Joe Busby | Sr | Logan HS | H6 | -2. | 15.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Neyman | Sr | Timpview HS | H5 | -4. | 15.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | J t Bagley | Sr | Richfield HS | H4 | -4. | 15.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ian Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -2. | 15.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Matthew LeCheminant | Jr | Layton HS | H6 | -3. | 15.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brett Smart | Jr | Bear River HS | H5 | -5. | 15.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ky Voorhees | Jr | Hurricane HS | H6 | -4. | 15.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Todd Froisland | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 15.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Johnny Iverson | Sr | Preston HS-ID | H4 | -5. | 16.19 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Clay Shields | Sr | Orem HS | H6 | -5. | 16.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kade McCulloch | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -6. | 16.31 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brandan Glazier | Sr | American Fork HS | H6 | -6. | 16.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kene Thornley | Sr | Riverton HS | H3 | -3. | 16.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tyler Lloyd | So | Jordan HS | H1 | -7. | 16.35 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brad White | Sr | Box Elder HS | H3 | -4. | 16.37 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Erik Lund | Sr | American Fork HS | H6 | -7. | 16.38 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Christian Bentley | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H3 | -5. | 16.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adriene Garland | So | West Jordan HS | H4 | -6. | 16.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Caden Humphrey | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -7. | 16.46 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ryan Frehner | Jr | Hurricane HS | H3 | -6. | 16.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Juab HS | H3 | -7. | 16.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | James Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -8. | 16.58 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Nick Espinoza | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H5 | -6. | 16.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jeff Reyes | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -8. | 16.67 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | James Otto | Sr | Dixie HS | H2 | -9. | 16.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tyler Cooper | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -7. | 16.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nathan Benson | Jr | Dixie HS | H6 | -8. | 16.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Weston Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H5 | -8. | 16.87 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Connor Mcintyre | Sr | Wasatch HS | H4 | -7. | 16.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hayden Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | H4 | -8. | 17.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Cole Diamond | Sr | Payson HS | H6 | -9. | 17.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Zachary Walton | Jr | Canyon View HS | H5 | -9. | 17.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jared Suarez | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -8. | 17.98 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Pelegrin | Jr | Park City HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Bursach | Sr | Lehi HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erik Ostrom | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||