2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Laswell | Fr | South Summit HS | 38. | 2:47.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katey Johnson | So | Rich HS | 43. | 2:48.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MahLee Livingston | Fr | Milford HS | 54. | 2:51.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noemi Solis | Sr | Wells HS-NV | 58. | 2:53.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shonia McKinnon | Jr | Altamont HS | 59. | 2:53.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaydee Rosquist | Fr | North Sevier HS | 60. | 2:54.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlee Hullinger | Sr | Manila HS | 61. | 2:55.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ayla Pollick | Fr | South Summit HS | 63. | 2:55.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carey Stash | Jr | San Juan HS | 64. | 2:56.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Stewart | Fr | Kanab HS | 65. | 2:56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyerah Tebbs | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 66. | 2:56.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashlyn Bishop | Fr | Beaver HS | 67. | 2:56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dominique Pablito | So | Whitehorse HS | 68. | 2:58.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Garcia | So | Bryce Valley HS | 69. | 3:06.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Jones | Sr | Beaver HS | 21. | 2:36.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heather Thomson | Fr | Rich HS | 32. | 2:43.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayelen Knowles | Fr | Grand County HS | 33. | 2:43.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Libby Hunt | Fr | Rowland Hall | 37. | 2:46.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | 40. | 2:48.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melanie Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | 45. | 2:49.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexsis James | Fr | San Juan HS | 47. | 2:49.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McCrae Cox | Fr | Valley HS | 48. | 2:50.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tauna King | Fr | Kanab HS | 50. | 2:50.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chelsey Nelson | So | Enterprise HS | 51. | 2:50.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Melissa Maisey | So | South Summit HS | 52. | 2:50.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chelsea James | So | Wells HS-NV | 53. | 2:50.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jasmine Maldonado | Jr | Wendover HS | 55. | 2:51.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaysi Shakespear | Jr | Kanab HS | 62. | 2:55.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darian Morlan | So | Duchesne HS | 25. | 2:40.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lia Westermann | Fr | Rowland Hall | 27. | 2:40.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Drake | So | Grand County HS | 28. | 2:41.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily McDonald | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 29. | 2:41.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allyson Woolsey | Fr | Emery HS | 30. | 2:42.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Yardley | Fr | Enterprise HS | 31. | 2:43.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Barney | Jr | Wayne HS | 34. | 2:44.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taya Ericson | So | Dugway HS | 35. | 2:46.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | 36. | 2:46.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | McKayla Heaton | Sr | Panguitch HS | 39. | 2:47.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan HS | 41. | 2:48.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Niki Jensen | So | Gunnison Valley HS | 46. | 2:49.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makayla Dalton | So | Panguitch HS | 49. | 2:50.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kassidee Oakeson | Sr | Emery HS | 56. | 2:52.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Vernon | Fr | Manti HS | 19. | 2:36.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meghan Clare | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | 20. | 2:36.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deseret Johnson | So | Wells HS-NV | 23. | 2:37.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Oliver | So | Millard HS | 24. | 2:38.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Perry | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 26. | 2:40.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cassidee Moore | So | Green River HS | 42. | 2:48.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Catrina Johnson | Sr | Wayne HS | 44. | 2:49.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erin Hurst | Fr | Emery HS | 57. | 2:52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nikole Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | 16. | 2:31.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | 11. | 2:29.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Moyle | Sr | Enterprise HS | 18. | 2:33.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Boyer | Fr | North Summit HS | 14. | 2:30.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darri Frandsen | Jr | Panguitch HS | 15. | 2:31.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Indya Price | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 9. | 2:28.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | 10. | 2:29.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mercedes James | Sr | Grand County HS | 13. | 2:29.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan HS | 22. | 2:36.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylie Moyes | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 4. | 2:24.69 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catania Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | 7. | 2:28.52 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madeline Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | 8. | 2:28.64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | 12. | 2:29.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylee Lafevre | Sr | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 2. | 2:22.15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shyanna McKinnon | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 5. | 2:26.90 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Behunin | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 6. | 2:27.97 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | 17. | 2:33.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | 1. | 2:20.76 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whittni Orton | So | Panguitch HS | 3. | 2:22.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kim Shumway | Sr | Lovell HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | S14 | -1. | 2:20.76 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | S12 | -1. | 2:22.15 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whittni Orton | So | Panguitch HS | S14 | -2. | 2:22.64 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylie Moyes | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | S11 | -1. | 2:24.69 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shyanna McKinnon | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 2:26.90 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Behunin | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S12 | -3. | 2:27.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Catania Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | S11 | -2. | 2:28.52 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madeline Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | S11 | -3. | 2:28.64 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Indya Price | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S10 | -1. | 2:28.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S10 | -2. | 2:29.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mckenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | S7 | -1. | 2:29.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | S11 | -4. | 2:29.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mercedes James | Sr | Grand County HS | S10 | -3. | 2:29.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sadie Boyer | Fr | North Summit HS | S9 | -1. | 2:30.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Darri Frandsen | Jr | Panguitch HS | S9 | -2. | 2:31.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nikole Lemmon | Sr | Altamont HS | S5 | -1. | 2:31.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | S13 | -1. | 2:33.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Olivia Moyle | Sr | Enterprise HS | S7 | -2. | 2:33.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alexa Vernon | Fr | Manti HS | S4 | -1. | 2:36.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Meghan Clare | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | S4 | -2. | 2:36.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jessica Jones | Sr | Beaver HS | S2 | -1. | 2:36.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan HS | S10 | -4. | 2:36.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Deseret Johnson | So | Wells HS-NV | S4 | -3. | 2:37.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Madison Oliver | So | Millard HS | S4 | -4. | 2:38.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Darian Morlan | So | Duchesne HS | S3 | -1. | 2:40.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaylee Perry | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | S4 | -5. | 2:40.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lia Westermann | Fr | Rowland Hall | S3 | -2. | 2:40.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lauren Drake | So | Grand County HS | S3 | -3. | 2:41.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Emily McDonald | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S3 | -4. | 2:41.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Allyson Woolsey | Fr | Emery HS | S3 | -5. | 2:42.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Allison Yardley | Fr | Enterprise HS | S3 | -6. | 2:43.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Heather Thomson | Fr | Rich HS | S2 | -2. | 2:43.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jayelen Knowles | Fr | Grand County HS | S2 | -3. | 2:43.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brooke Barney | Jr | Wayne HS | S3 | -7. | 2:44.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Taya Ericson | So | Dugway HS | S3 | -8. | 2:46.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hannah Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | S3 | -9. | 2:46.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Libby Hunt | Fr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -4. | 2:46.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Abby Laswell | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -1. | 2:47.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | McKayla Heaton | Sr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -10. | 2:47.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Taylor Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | S2 | -5. | 2:48.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan HS | S3 | -11. | 2:48.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Cassidee Moore | So | Green River HS | S4 | -6. | 2:48.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Katey Johnson | So | Rich HS | S1 | -2. | 2:48.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Catrina Johnson | Sr | Wayne HS | S4 | -7. | 2:49.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Melanie Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | S2 | -6. | 2:49.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Niki Jensen | So | Gunnison Valley HS | S3 | -12. | 2:49.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alexsis James | Fr | San Juan HS | S2 | -7. | 2:49.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | McCrae Cox | Fr | Valley HS | S2 | -8. | 2:50.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Makayla Dalton | So | Panguitch HS | S3 | -13. | 2:50.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tauna King | Fr | Kanab HS | S2 | -9. | 2:50.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chelsey Nelson | So | Enterprise HS | S2 | -10. | 2:50.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Melissa Maisey | So | South Summit HS | S2 | -11. | 2:50.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Chelsea James | So | Wells HS-NV | S2 | -12. | 2:50.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | MahLee Livingston | Fr | Milford HS | S1 | -3. | 2:51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jasmine Maldonado | Jr | Wendover HS | S2 | -13. | 2:51.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kassidee Oakeson | Sr | Emery HS | S3 | -14. | 2:52.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Erin Hurst | Fr | Emery HS | S4 | -8. | 2:52.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Noemi Solis | Sr | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -4. | 2:53.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Shonia McKinnon | Jr | Altamont HS | S1 | -5. | 2:53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaydee Rosquist | Fr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -6. | 2:54.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ashlee Hullinger | Sr | Manila HS | S1 | -7. | 2:55.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jaysi Shakespear | Jr | Kanab HS | S2 | -14. | 2:55.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Ayla Pollick | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -8. | 2:55.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Carey Stash | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -9. | 2:56.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Emily Stewart | Fr | Kanab HS | S1 | -10. | 2:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Tyerah Tebbs | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -11. | 2:56.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ashlyn Bishop | Fr | Beaver HS | S1 | -12. | 2:56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Dominique Pablito | So | Whitehorse HS | S1 | -13. | 2:58.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Emily Garcia | So | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -14. | 3:06.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kim Shumway | Sr | Lovell HS-WY | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | S13 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylee Lafevre | Sr | Delta HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 87 | .0 | |||
2. | Panguitch HS | 65 | .5 | |||
3. | Millard HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Beaver HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Emery HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Mountain View HS-WY | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Lovell HS-WY | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 25 | .5 | |||
10. | Delta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Manti HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | North Sevier HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Wayne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Cokeville HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Gunnison Valley HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Enterprise HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Wendover HS | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Piute HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Rich HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Milford HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Lyman HS-WY | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Kanab HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Parowan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Rowland Hall | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Duchesne HS | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | San Juan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Snake River HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | St. Joseph CHS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Monticello HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Summit Academy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
32. | Maeser Prep Academy | 1 | .0 |