2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Monica Verma | Sr | West Jordan HS | 90. | 2:33.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachael Hughes | Jr | Bear River HS | 98. | 2:34.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kathryn Spackman | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 118. | 2:38.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katy Herrin | Fr | Provo HS | 131. | 2:44.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Pickering | Jr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amanda Turnbull | Sr | Mountain View HS | 57. | 2:27.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Liese | So | Mountain Crest HS | 72. | 2:30.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Magnesen | Jr | Dixie HS | 84. | 2:32.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Winder | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 88. | 2:32.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbey Spencer | Jr | Jordan HS | 96. | 2:34.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mackenzie Prows | So | West Jordan HS | 105. | 2:35.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emmaline Huntzinger | So | East HS | 110. | 2:35.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Wallace | Sr | Juab HS | 111. | 2:36.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Anstee | Sr | Skyline HS | 119. | 2:39.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 120. | 2:39.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Olivia Medina | Sr | Canyon View HS | 128. | 2:41.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maci Jonart | Fr | Skyline HS | 129. | 2:42.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Briton Black | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anina Peacock | Jr | Uintah HS | 73. | 2:30.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shannon Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | 83. | 2:32.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmin Ojedia | Sr | Ogden HS | 86. | 2:32.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacee Hammons | So | Preston HS-ID | 87. | 2:32.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julie Boekweg | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 91. | 2:33.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mishayla Faucett | So | Snow Canyon HS | 93. | 2:33.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | MacKenzie Smith | Sr | Westlake HS | 99. | 2:34.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eva Olcott | So | Tooele HS | 101. | 2:34.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | 107. | 2:35.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Madsen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 109. | 2:35.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Naser | So | Mountain Crest HS | 112. | 2:36.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Becca Visser | So | Preston HS-ID | 117. | 2:37.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madison Hanson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 121. | 2:39.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amber Bardin | Sr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Crofts | Sr | Olympus HS | 24. | 2:23.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane HS | 30. | 2:24.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MacKenzie Merritt | Sr | Park City HS | 44. | 2:26.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrea Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | 80. | 2:31.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paityn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 89. | 2:33.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 104. | 2:34.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Summer Chappell | So | Wasatch HS | 116. | 2:36.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 122. | 2:39.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chloe Little | Fr | Cedar HS | 123. | 2:40.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katie Struthers | Fr | Lehi HS | 125. | 2:40.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleigh Kirkham | Sr | Mountain View HS | 127. | 2:40.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sydney Harward | Sr | Mountain View HS | 130. | 2:43.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alli Peterson | Fr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brindisy Russell | Sr | Tooele HS | 34. | 2:24.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Morelli | So | West HS | 46. | 2:26.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlin Elgan | Sr | Preston HS-ID | 47. | 2:26.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Lewis | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 50. | 2:26.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monica Monroy | So | Westlake HS | 56. | 2:27.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylee Moore | Fr | Murray HS | 67. | 2:29.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Allison Jeffery | So | Richfield HS | 76. | 2:30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 78. | 2:30.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Coleman | So | Riverton HS | 81. | 2:31.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alivia Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | 85. | 2:32.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Miranda Adamson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 92. | 2:33.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon HS | 97. | 2:34.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Meskerem Stucki | Jr | Pine View HS | 106. | 2:35.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shannon Heil | Sr | Provo HS | 115. | 2:36.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katlyn Baker | Sr | Canyon View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maranda Garrett | Jr | Ogden HS | 28. | 2:23.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasandra Nordgren | So | Stansbury HS | 63. | 2:28.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Teisha Truman | So | Snow Canyon HS | 66. | 2:28.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitney Terry | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 68. | 2:29.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Jacobs | So | Orem HS | 69. | 2:29.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 71. | 2:30.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haley Bechtold | So | Spanish Fork HS | 74. | 2:30.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | 75. | 2:30.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Judy Flamenco | Sr | Canyon View HS | 82. | 2:32.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenzie Draper | Sr | Lehi HS | 94. | 2:33.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | 103. | 2:34.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | 108. | 2:35.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kate Mitchel | Sr | Orem HS | 114. | 2:36.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Durrant | So | Murray HS | 40. | 2:25.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Jensen | So | Jordan HS | 45. | 2:26.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | 59. | 2:27.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiani Orr | Sr | Bingham HS | 62. | 2:28.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey Barker | So | Copper Hills HS | 70. | 2:29.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danielle Godfrey | Fr | Ogden HS | 95. | 2:34.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skotie Houle | Sr | Orem HS | 124. | 2:40.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Jones | Sr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mori Megargel | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julie Sumsion | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Heinrich | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 2:23.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aleisha Keller | Jr | Ogden HS | 32. | 2:24.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailee Brady | Sr | Dixie HS | 38. | 2:25.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Hullinger | Sr | Springville HS | 51. | 2:26.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield HS | 52. | 2:27.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Shubin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 53. | 2:27.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Billie Hatch | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 61. | 2:28.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Sidwell | Jr | Sky View HS | 65. | 2:28.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City HS | 77. | 2:30.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alissa Crowther | Fr | Timpview HS | 113. | 2:36.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angie Nickerson | Sr | Murray HS | 23. | 2:23.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddy Kauffman | Jr | Lehi HS | 36. | 2:25.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Naena Bland | Sr | Sky View HS | 37. | 2:25.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | 39. | 2:25.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Christensen | Jr | Olympus HS | 41. | 2:25.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | 42. | 2:25.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 49. | 2:26.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | 54. | 2:27.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 58. | 2:27.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cailey Lloyd | Sr | Bountiful HS | 64. | 2:28.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aimee Wright | Jr | Canyon View HS | 102. | 2:34.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Benson | Jr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miranda McQuarrie | So | Timpview HS | 10. | 2:20.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Nani | Jr | Logan HS | 18. | 2:21.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Miah Weaver | Fr | Davis HS | 19. | 2:21.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Audrey Durrant | Jr | Sky View HS | 20. | 2:21.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophie McDonald | Sr | Park City HS | 21. | 2:22.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lily Huntsman | Sr | Highland HS | 27. | 2:23.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madelaine Mehr | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 29. | 2:23.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | 33. | 2:24.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View HS | 35. | 2:24.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gabbey Beard | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 43. | 2:26.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rosemary Winterton | So | Skyline HS | 60. | 2:27.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Arianna Towne | Fr | Bear River HS | 79. | 2:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amelia Southworth | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 100. | 2:34.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shania Hurst | Sr | Hurricane HS | 5. | 2:19.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddie Ball | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 2:20.38 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 2:20.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angela Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 14. | 2:20.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 2:21.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Landvatter | Sr | Westlake HS | 16. | 2:21.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 22. | 2:23.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Holland Lythgoe | So | Ogden HS | 31. | 2:24.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | 48. | 2:26.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Slade | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 55. | 2:27.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karli Piaia | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 126. | 2:40.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Thiele-Hendricks | So | Canyon View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alison Pray | Fr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | 1. | 2:15.05 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Feeny | Sr | Ogden HS | 2. | 2:15.24 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Ryan | Sr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 2:15.86 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Cox | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 2:17.21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Wayment | So | Northridge HS | 6. | 2:19.81 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddie Criscione | Sr | Park City HS | 7. | 2:19.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophie Baird | So | American Fork HS | 9. | 2:20.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | 12. | 2:20.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ellie Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 13. | 2:20.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | 17. | 2:21.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Candace Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | 26. | 2:23.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hayward | Jr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | S15 | -1. | 2:15.05 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Feeny | Sr | Ogden HS | S15 | -2. | 2:15.24 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Ryan | Sr | Mountain View HS | S15 | -3. | 2:15.86 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Cox | Sr | Davis HS | S15 | -4. | 2:17.21 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shania Hurst | Sr | Hurricane HS | S14 | -1. | 2:19.11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Wayment | So | Northridge HS | S15 | -5. | 2:19.81 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddie Criscione | Sr | Park City HS | S15 | -6. | 2:19.89 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maddie Ball | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S14 | -2. | 2:20.38 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sophie Baird | So | American Fork HS | S15 | -7. | 2:20.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Miranda McQuarrie | So | Timpview HS | S13 | -1. | 2:20.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tatum Beard | Jr | Davis HS | S14 | -3. | 2:20.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kami Codner | Sr | Mountain View HS | S15 | -8. | 2:20.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellie Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | S15 | -9. | 2:20.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Angela Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S14 | -4. | 2:20.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Millika Holbrook | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S14 | -5. | 2:21.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aubrey Landvatter | Sr | Westlake HS | S14 | -6. | 2:21.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ally Geisler | Fr | Davis HS | S15 | -10. | 2:21.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jessica Nani | Jr | Logan HS | S13 | -2. | 2:21.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Miah Weaver | Fr | Davis HS | S13 | -3. | 2:21.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Audrey Durrant | Jr | Sky View HS | S13 | -4. | 2:21.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sophie McDonald | Sr | Park City HS | S13 | -5. | 2:22.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bre Andersen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S14 | -7. | 2:23.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Angie Nickerson | Sr | Murray HS | S12 | -1. | 2:23.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Katherine Crofts | Sr | Olympus HS | S7 | -1. | 2:23.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Amber Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S11 | -1. | 2:23.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Candace Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | S15 | -11. | 2:23.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lily Huntsman | Sr | Highland HS | S13 | -6. | 2:23.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Maranda Garrett | Jr | Ogden HS | S9 | -1. | 2:23.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Madelaine Mehr | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | S13 | -7. | 2:23.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brianne Cahoon | So | Hurricane HS | S7 | -2. | 2:24.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Holland Lythgoe | So | Ogden HS | S14 | -8. | 2:24.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aleisha Keller | Jr | Ogden HS | S11 | -2. | 2:24.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Megan Robinson | So | Springville HS | S13 | -8. | 2:24.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brindisy Russell | Sr | Tooele HS | S8 | -1. | 2:24.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View HS | S13 | -9. | 2:24.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Maddy Kauffman | Jr | Lehi HS | S12 | -2. | 2:25.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Naena Bland | Sr | Sky View HS | S12 | -3. | 2:25.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kailee Brady | Sr | Dixie HS | S11 | -3. | 2:25.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sarah Sargent | Jr | East HS | S12 | -4. | 2:25.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sydney Durrant | So | Murray HS | S10 | -1. | 2:25.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Claire Christensen | Jr | Olympus HS | S12 | -5. | 2:25.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | S12 | -6. | 2:25.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Gabbey Beard | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S13 | -10. | 2:26.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | MacKenzie Merritt | Sr | Park City HS | S7 | -3. | 2:26.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Abby Jensen | So | Jordan HS | S10 | -2. | 2:26.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Katherine Morelli | So | West HS | S8 | -2. | 2:26.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caitlin Elgan | Sr | Preston HS-ID | S8 | -3. | 2:26.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | S14 | -9. | 2:26.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Alyse Henry | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -7. | 2:26.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Madison Lewis | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -4. | 2:26.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kate Hullinger | Sr | Springville HS | S11 | -4. | 2:26.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield HS | S11 | -5. | 2:27.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Lauren Shubin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S11 | -6. | 2:27.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kamryn Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | S12 | -8. | 2:27.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rachel Slade | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S14 | -10. | 2:27.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Monica Monroy | So | Westlake HS | S8 | -5. | 2:27.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Amanda Turnbull | Sr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -1. | 2:27.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Yolidan Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S12 | -9. | 2:27.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Desie Thorn | So | Jordan HS | S10 | -3. | 2:27.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Rosemary Winterton | So | Skyline HS | S13 | -11. | 2:27.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Billie Hatch | Fr | Preston HS-ID | S11 | -7. | 2:28.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Tiani Orr | Sr | Bingham HS | S10 | -4. | 2:28.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kasandra Nordgren | So | Stansbury HS | S9 | -2. | 2:28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Cailey Lloyd | Sr | Bountiful HS | S12 | -10. | 2:28.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Megan Sidwell | Jr | Sky View HS | S11 | -8. | 2:28.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Teisha Truman | So | Snow Canyon HS | S9 | -3. | 2:28.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Rylee Moore | Fr | Murray HS | S8 | -6. | 2:29.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Whitney Terry | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S9 | -4. | 2:29.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sydney Jacobs | So | Orem HS | S9 | -5. | 2:29.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Hailey Barker | So | Copper Hills HS | S10 | -5. | 2:29.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Haley Tadler | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S9 | -6. | 2:30.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Emily Liese | So | Mountain Crest HS | S5 | -2. | 2:30.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Anina Peacock | Jr | Uintah HS | S6 | -1. | 2:30.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Haley Bechtold | So | Spanish Fork HS | S9 | -7. | 2:30.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Shelby Price | So | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -8. | 2:30.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Allison Jeffery | So | Richfield HS | S8 | -7. | 2:30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City HS | S11 | -9. | 2:30.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S8 | -8. | 2:30.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Arianna Towne | Fr | Bear River HS | S13 | -12. | 2:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Andrea Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | S7 | -4. | 2:31.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Katie Coleman | So | Riverton HS | S8 | -9. | 2:31.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Judy Flamenco | Sr | Canyon View HS | S9 | -9. | 2:32.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Shannon Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -2. | 2:32.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Rachel Magnesen | Jr | Dixie HS | S5 | -3. | 2:32.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Alivia Evans | So | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -10. | 2:32.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jasmin Ojedia | Sr | Ogden HS | S6 | -3. | 2:32.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jacee Hammons | So | Preston HS-ID | S6 | -4. | 2:32.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Savannah Winder | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -4. | 2:32.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Paityn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -5. | 2:33.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Monica Verma | Sr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -1. | 2:33.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Julie Boekweg | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -5. | 2:33.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Miranda Adamson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S8 | -11. | 2:33.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Mishayla Faucett | So | Snow Canyon HS | S6 | -6. | 2:33.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kenzie Draper | Sr | Lehi HS | S9 | -10. | 2:33.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Danielle Godfrey | Fr | Ogden HS | S10 | -6. | 2:34.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Abbey Spencer | Jr | Jordan HS | S5 | -5. | 2:34.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Madi Sudweeks | So | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -12. | 2:34.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Rachael Hughes | Jr | Bear River HS | S4 | -2. | 2:34.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | MacKenzie Smith | Sr | Westlake HS | S6 | -7. | 2:34.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Amelia Southworth | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S13 | -13. | 2:34.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Eva Olcott | So | Tooele HS | S6 | -8. | 2:34.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Aimee Wright | Jr | Canyon View HS | S12 | -11. | 2:34.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Melanie Hicken | Sr | Hurricane HS | S9 | -11. | 2:34.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Emily Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -6. | 2:34.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Mackenzie Prows | So | West Jordan HS | S5 | -6. | 2:35.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Meskerem Stucki | Jr | Pine View HS | S8 | -13. | 2:35.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Melanie Pena | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -9. | 2:35.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Hannah Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | S9 | -12. | 2:35.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Rachel Madsen | So | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -10. | 2:35.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Emmaline Huntzinger | So | East HS | S5 | -7. | 2:35.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Jessica Wallace | Sr | Juab HS | S5 | -8. | 2:36.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Lauren Naser | So | Mountain Crest HS | S6 | -11. | 2:36.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Alissa Crowther | Fr | Timpview HS | S11 | -10. | 2:36.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Kate Mitchel | Sr | Orem HS | S9 | -13. | 2:36.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Shannon Heil | Sr | Provo HS | S8 | -14. | 2:36.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Summer Chappell | So | Wasatch HS | S7 | -7. | 2:36.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Becca Visser | So | Preston HS-ID | S6 | -12. | 2:37.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Kathryn Spackman | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -3. | 2:38.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Jessica Anstee | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -9. | 2:39.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Carli Freitas | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -10. | 2:39.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Madison Hanson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -13. | 2:39.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Caitlyn Turner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -8. | 2:39.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Chloe Little | Fr | Cedar HS | S7 | -9. | 2:40.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Skotie Houle | Sr | Orem HS | S10 | -7. | 2:40.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Katie Struthers | Fr | Lehi HS | S7 | -10. | 2:40.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Karli Piaia | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -11. | 2:40.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Kaleigh Kirkham | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -11. | 2:40.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Olivia Medina | Sr | Canyon View HS | S5 | -11. | 2:41.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Maci Jonart | Fr | Skyline HS | S5 | -12. | 2:42.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Sydney Harward | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -12. | 2:43.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Katy Herrin | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -4. | 2:44.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Jones | Sr | Timpview HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amber Bardin | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Benson | Jr | Wasatch HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hayward | Jr | Timpview HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Pickering | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Briton Black | So | Skyline HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mori Megargel | So | Westlake HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julie Sumsion | Fr | Springville HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katlyn Baker | Sr | Canyon View HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Thiele-Hendricks | So | Canyon View HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Heinrich | Jr | Pine View HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alli Peterson | Fr | Pine View HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alison Pray | Fr | Payson HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 52 | .5 | |||
2. | Box Elder HS | 46 | .0 | |||
3. | Desert Hills HS | 35 | .0 | |||
4. | Park City HS | 34 | .0 | |||
5. | Maple Mountain HS | 33 | .0 | |||
6. | Riverton HS | 30 | .0 | |||
6. | Morgan HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Ogden HS | 26 | .0 | |||
9. | Timpanogos HS | 24 | .0 | |||
10. | Alta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Sky View HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Logan HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Grantsville HS | 19 | .0 | |||
14. | Rigby HS-ID | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Juab HS | 18 | .0 | |||
16. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Wasatch HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Bingham HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Springville HS | 16 | .0 | |||
20. | Hurricane HS | 15 | .0 | |||
21. | Bear River HS | 14 | .0 | |||
22. | Olympus HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Mountain View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | American Fork HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | West Jordan HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Salem Hills HS | 8 | .0 | |||
26. | Timpview HS | 8 | .0 | |||
26. | Cedar HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Brighton HS | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Murray HS | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Provo HS | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Orem HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Syracuse HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Lone Peak HS | 6 | .0 | |||
35. | Dixie HS | 5 | .0 | |||
36. | Preston HS-ID | 4 | .5 | |||
37. | Canyon Ridge HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
37. | Westlake HS | 4 | .0 | |||
39. | Northridge HS | 3 | .0 | |||
39. | North Sanpete HS | 3 | .0 | |||
39. | Juan Diego CHS | 3 | .0 | |||
39. | Viewmont HS | 3 | .0 | |||
39. | Canyon View HS | 3 | .0 | |||
44. | Payson HS | 2 | .0 | |||
45. | Jordan HS | 1 | .0 |