2014 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 2, 2014 - May 3, 2014 |
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayelen Knowles | Fr | Grand County HS | 27. | 6:05.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Sanders | Fr | Delta HS | 28. | 6:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Barney | Jr | Wayne HS | 29. | 6:12.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexsis James | Fr | San Juan HS | 30. | 6:12.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | 31. | 6:13.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melissa Maisey | So | South Summit HS | 33. | 6:16.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mazie Miller | So | Panguitch HS | 34. | 6:16.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Catrina Johnson | Sr | Wayne HS | 35. | 6:17.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chelsea James | So | Wells HS-NV | 36. | 6:18.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Makayla Dalton | So | Panguitch HS | 37. | 6:18.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McKayla Heaton | Sr | Panguitch HS | 38. | 6:20.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Heather Thomson | Fr | Rich HS | 39. | 6:22.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan HS | 40. | 6:24.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dayna Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | 41. | 6:25.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Whitney Jacobsen | Jr | San Juan HS | 42. | 6:28.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kassidee Oakeson | Sr | Emery HS | 44. | 6:39.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amanda Humphries | Fr | Enterprise HS | 45. | 6:43.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Vernon | Fr | Manti HS | 14. | 5:48.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Judd | Jr | North Summit HS | 15. | 5:49.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidee Moore | So | Green River HS | 16. | 5:50.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaylee Perry | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 17. | 5:50.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deseret Johnson | So | Wells HS-NV | 18. | 5:51.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lia Westermann | Fr | Rowland Hall | 19. | 5:56.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Allison Yardley | Fr | Enterprise HS | 21. | 5:57.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meghan Clare | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | 22. | 5:57.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Libby Hunt | Fr | Rowland Hall | 23. | 5:58.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Delta HS | 24. | 5:59.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Darian Morlan | So | Duchesne HS | 25. | 6:02.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Niki Jensen | So | Gunnison Valley HS | 26. | 6:03.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Holland Terry | So | Parowan HS | 32. | 6:13.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | 43. | 6:31.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Larkin Brodie | Fr | Escalante HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madeline Stone | Fr | American Leadership Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mercedes James | Sr | Grand County HS | 8. | 5:32.61 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | 12. | 5:46.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katelyn Jeffery | So | Delta HS | 13. | 5:47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan HS | 20. | 5:57.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Olivia Moyle | Sr | Enterprise HS | 11. | 5:40.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Hurst | Fr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Catania Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | 6. | 5:28.44 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shaylee Hill | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 9. | 5:33.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Fiscus | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 10. | 5:36.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 5. | 5:27.01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaclyn Caldwell | So | Lovell HS-WY | 7. | 5:31.47 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | 2. | 5:17.53 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbi Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 3. | 5:23.97 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Behunin | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 4. | 5:26.49 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whittni Orton | So | Panguitch HS | 1. | 5:11.06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whittni Orton | So | Panguitch HS | S9 | -1. | 5:11.06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | S7 | -1. | 5:17.53 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbi Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S8 | -1. | 5:23.97 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Behunin | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S8 | -2. | 5:26.49 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | S6 | -1. | 5:27.01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Catania Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | S5 | -1. | 5:28.44 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaclyn Caldwell | So | Lovell HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 5:31.47 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mercedes James | Sr | Grand County HS | S3 | -1. | 5:32.61 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shaylee Hill | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S5 | -2. | 5:33.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kate Fiscus | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 5:36.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Olivia Moyle | Sr | Enterprise HS | S4 | -1. | 5:40.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | S3 | -2. | 5:46.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katelyn Jeffery | So | Delta HS | S3 | -3. | 5:47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alexa Vernon | Fr | Manti HS | S2 | -1. | 5:48.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katie Judd | Jr | North Summit HS | S2 | -2. | 5:49.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cassidee Moore | So | Green River HS | S2 | -3. | 5:50.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaylee Perry | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 5:50.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Deseret Johnson | So | Wells HS-NV | S2 | -5. | 5:51.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lia Westermann | Fr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -6. | 5:56.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashlynn Blauer | So | Parowan HS | S3 | -4. | 5:57.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Allison Yardley | Fr | Enterprise HS | S2 | -7. | 5:57.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Meghan Clare | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -8. | 5:57.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Libby Hunt | Fr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -9. | 5:58.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Delta HS | S2 | -10. | 5:59.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Darian Morlan | So | Duchesne HS | S2 | -11. | 6:02.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Niki Jensen | So | Gunnison Valley HS | S2 | -12. | 6:03.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jayelen Knowles | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -1. | 6:05.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kayla Sanders | Fr | Delta HS | S1 | -2. | 6:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brooke Barney | Jr | Wayne HS | S1 | -3. | 6:12.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Alexsis James | Fr | San Juan HS | S1 | -4. | 6:12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hannah Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | S1 | -5. | 6:13.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Holland Terry | So | Parowan HS | S2 | -13. | 6:13.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Melissa Maisey | So | South Summit HS | S1 | -6. | 6:16.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Mazie Miller | So | Panguitch HS | S1 | -7. | 6:16.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Catrina Johnson | Sr | Wayne HS | S1 | -8. | 6:17.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chelsea James | So | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -9. | 6:18.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Makayla Dalton | So | Panguitch HS | S1 | -10. | 6:18.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | McKayla Heaton | Sr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -11. | 6:20.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Heather Thomson | Fr | Rich HS | S1 | -12. | 6:22.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ruth Ipson | Jr | Parowan HS | S1 | -13. | 6:24.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Dayna Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | S1 | -14. | 6:25.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Whitney Jacobsen | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -15. | 6:28.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ashley Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | S2 | -14. | 6:31.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kassidee Oakeson | Sr | Emery HS | S1 | -16. | 6:39.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Amanda Humphries | Fr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -17. | 6:43.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erin Hurst | Fr | Emery HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Larkin Brodie | Fr | Escalante HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Sundquist | Sr | Rowland Hall | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madeline Stone | Fr | American Leadership Academy | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Richards | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 87 | .0 | |||
2. | Panguitch HS | 65 | .5 | |||
3. | Millard HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Beaver HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Emery HS | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Mountain View HS-WY | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Lovell HS-WY | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 25 | .5 | |||
10. | Delta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Manti HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | North Sevier HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Wayne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Cokeville HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Gunnison Valley HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Enterprise HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Wendover HS | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Piute HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | Rich HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Milford HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Lyman HS-WY | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Kanab HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Parowan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Rowland Hall | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Duchesne HS | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | San Juan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Snake River HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | St. Joseph CHS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Monticello HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Summit Academy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
32. | Maeser Prep Academy | 1 | .0 |