2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haley Stafford | So | Woods Cross HS | 2. | 12.49 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Clarno | Fr | Orem HS | 7. | 12.70 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamaica Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 12.73 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynlee Welch | So | Mountain Crest HS | 9. | 12.76 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabby Paul | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 19. | 12.94 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Bingham | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 21. | 12.95 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Jarman | Jr | Box Elder HS | 22. | 13.18 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Laurel Bennion | Jr | Bountiful HS | 23. | 13.27 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Saiga Collins | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 12.46 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckayla Montgomery | Jr | Springville HS | 3. | 12.51 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ahriah Albert | So | Clearfield HS | 11. | 12.82 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hailey Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | 12. | 12.82 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennae Devereaux | Sr | Clearfield HS | 13. | 12.84 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Teija Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | 15. | 12.89 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kami Warner | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 16. | 12.89 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashlyn Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 12.89 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josie Ball | So | Box Elder HS | 4. | 12.58 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 12.64 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Powell | Fr | Box Elder HS | 6. | 12.69 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Simmons | So | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 12.79 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Hardy | Jr | Sky View HS | 14. | 12.88 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | 18. | 12.93 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | 19. | 12.94 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Saiga Collins | So | Timpview HS | H2 | -1. | 12.46 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Stafford | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -1. | 12.49 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckayla Montgomery | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -2. | 12.51 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josie Ball | So | Box Elder HS | H3 | -1. | 12.58 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Elmont | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 12.64 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna Powell | Fr | Box Elder HS | H3 | -3. | 12.69 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Clarno | Fr | Orem HS | H1 | -2. | 12.70 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamaica Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -3. | 12.73 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brynlee Welch | So | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -4. | 12.76 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paige Simmons | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 12.79 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ahriah Albert | So | Clearfield HS | H2 | -3. | 12.82 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hailey Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -4. | 12.82 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jennae Devereaux | Sr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -5. | 12.84 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Riley Hardy | Jr | Sky View HS | H3 | -5. | 12.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Teija Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -6. | 12.89 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kami Warner | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -7. | 12.89 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashlyn Bradley | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -8. | 12.89 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paige Rasmussen | Fr | Orem HS | H3 | -6. | 12.93 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nicole Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | H3 | -7. | 12.94 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Gabby Paul | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -5. | 12.94 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rachel Bingham | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -6. | 12.95 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Megan Jarman | Jr | Box Elder HS | H1 | -7. | 13.18 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Laurel Bennion | Jr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -8. | 13.27 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||