2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Whitaker | Fr | Millard HS | 2. | 59.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 5. | 1:01.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaylee Lafevre | Sr | Delta HS | 6. | 1:01.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hanna Dyer | Sr | Emery HS | 8. | 1:01.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Candice Nkoy | Jr | Rowland Hall | 10. | 1:02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mckenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | 13. | 1:03.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | 14. | 1:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbigale Walker | Fr | American Leadership | 15. | 1:04.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | 1. | 58.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Schyler Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | 3. | 1:00.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Briaunna Witt | Jr | North Summit HS | 4. | 1:01.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camry Johnson | So | Emery HS | 7. | 1:01.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madeline Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | 9. | 1:01.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alie Robinson | Jr | South Sevier HS | 11. | 1:02.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | 12. | 1:02.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Barker | Jr | Rowland Hall | 16. | 1:10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Camp | So | Millard HS | H2 | -1. | 58.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle Whitaker | Fr | Millard HS | H1 | -1. | 59.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Schyler Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | H2 | -2. | 1:00.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Briaunna Witt | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -3. | 1:01.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Peyton Torgerson | Fr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -2. | 1:01.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaylee Lafevre | Sr | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camry Johnson | So | Emery HS | H2 | -4. | 1:01.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hanna Dyer | Sr | Emery HS | H1 | -4. | 1:01.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madeline Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | H2 | -5. | 1:01.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Candice Nkoy | Jr | Rowland Hall | H1 | -5. | 1:02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alie Robinson | Jr | South Sevier HS | H2 | -6. | 1:02.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Rasich | Jr | Rowland Hall | H2 | -7. | 1:02.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mckenzie Jenson | So | South Sevier HS | H1 | -6. | 1:03.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jocelyn Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -7. | 1:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abbigale Walker | Fr | American Leadership | H1 | -8. | 1:04.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Barker | Jr | Rowland Hall | H2 | -8. | 1:10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||