2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vance Weston | Sr | Rich HS | 2. | 41.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keldon Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 3. | 43.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Tanner | So | Monticello HS | 5. | 44.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyler Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 6. | 44.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Tanner | Sr | Monticello HS | 12. | 46.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Esequiel Torres | So | EskDale HS | 14. | 46.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Everett Hatch | Jr | Monticello HS | 16. | 48.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Kennedy | Fr | Wendover HS | 17. | 48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Reese | Sr | Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | 1. | 41.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Waylon Jessen | Sr | Altamont HS | 4. | 43.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Platt | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 7. | 44.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 8. | 44.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hector Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | 9. | 45.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Lansing | So | Whitehorse HS | 10. | 45.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dason Houston | So | Panguitch HS | 11. | 46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Stowe | Fr | Panguitch HS | 13. | 46.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Triston Sweat | Sr | Wendover HS | 15. | 47.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | H2 | -1. | 41.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vance Weston | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -1. | 41.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keldon Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -2. | 43.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Waylon Jessen | Sr | Altamont HS | H2 | -2. | 43.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Tanner | So | Monticello HS | H1 | -3. | 44.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyler Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -4. | 44.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Platt | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | H2 | -3. | 44.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H2 | -4. | 44.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hector Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | H2 | -5. | 45.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dylan Lansing | So | Whitehorse HS | H2 | -6. | 45.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dason Houston | So | Panguitch HS | H2 | -7. | 46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Tanner | Sr | Monticello HS | H1 | -5. | 46.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Stowe | Fr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -8. | 46.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Esequiel Torres | So | EskDale HS | H1 | -6. | 46.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Triston Sweat | Sr | Wendover HS | H2 | -9. | 47.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Everett Hatch | Jr | Monticello HS | H1 | -7. | 48.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Andrew Kennedy | Fr | Wendover HS | H1 | -8. | 48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Reese | Sr | Valley HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||