2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Girl's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kasandra Nordgren | So | Stansbury HS | 10. | 2:25.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | 11. | 2:25.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield HS | 13. | 2:26.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View HS | 14. | 2:27.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 15. | 2:28.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Blumel | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 16. | 2:28.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | MacKenzie Merritt | Sr | Park City HS | 17. | 2:28.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City HS | 18. | 2:30.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrea Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | 19. | 2:33.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Bingham | Fr | Uintah HS | 20. | 2:36.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddie Criscione | Sr | Park City HS | 1. | 2:18.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 2. | 2:20.04 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | 3. | 2:20.16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie McDonald | Sr | Park City HS | 4. | 2:20.49 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelaine Mehr | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 5. | 2:22.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shania Hurst | Sr | Hurricane HS | 6. | 2:23.06 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | 7. | 2:24.01 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Arianna Towne | Fr | Bear River HS | 8. | 2:24.70 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | 9. | 2:24.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Courtney Allred | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 12. | 2:25.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddie Criscione | Sr | Park City HS | S2 | -1. | 2:18.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S2 | -2. | 2:20.04 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kashley Carter | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -3. | 2:20.16 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie McDonald | Sr | Park City HS | S2 | -4. | 2:20.49 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelaine Mehr | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | S2 | -5. | 2:22.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shania Hurst | Sr | Hurricane HS | S2 | -6. | 2:23.06 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -7. | 2:24.01 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Arianna Towne | Fr | Bear River HS | S2 | -8. | 2:24.70 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Yardley | So | Cedar HS | S2 | -9. | 2:24.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kasandra Nordgren | So | Stansbury HS | S1 | -1. | 2:25.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jennette Larsen | So | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -2. | 2:25.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Courtney Allred | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -10. | 2:25.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lydia Foster | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -3. | 2:26.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ali Johanson | Sr | Pine View HS | S1 | -4. | 2:27.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maggie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S1 | -5. | 2:28.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel Blumel | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S1 | -6. | 2:28.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | MacKenzie Merritt | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -7. | 2:28.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ellie Burton | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -8. | 2:30.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Andrea Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | S1 | -9. | 2:33.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Morgan Bingham | Fr | Uintah HS | S1 | -10. | 2:36.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Park City HS | 102 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Hills HS | 84 | .0 | |||
3. | Bear River HS | 65 | .0 | |||
3. | Morgan HS | 65 | .0 | |||
5. | Cedar HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | North Sanpete HS | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Hurricane HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Dixie HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | Juab HS | 31 | .0 | |||
10. | Grantsville HS | 28 | .0 | |||
11. | Snow Canyon HS | 17 | .0 | |||
12. | Juan Diego CHS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Richfield HS | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Canyon View HS | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Pine View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | Payson HS | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Tooele HS | 5 | .0 | |||
17. | Carbon HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Stansbury HS | 3 | .0 | |||
20. | Union HS | 1 | .0 |