2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Mantz | Jr | Sky View HS | 5. | 1:56.80 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haden Penrod | Fr | Springville HS | 6. | 1:56.81 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Merrill | Jr | Mountain View HS | 7. | 1:57.33 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Sheets | Sr | Ogden HS | 10. | 1:57.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Evans | Sr | Skyline HS | 11. | 1:58.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Brewster | Sr | Bountiful HS | 13. | 2:00.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heston Andersen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 16. | 2:01.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 2:02.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chris Hughes | So | Woods Cross HS | 19. | 2:05.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Blaylock | Sr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Lott | Sr | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | 1. | 1:54.62 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 1:55.30 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson Compton | Sr | Sky View HS | 3. | 1:55.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Owens | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 1:55.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Payton Riggs | So | Mountain View HS | 8. | 1:57.35 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Collins | Jr | Wasatch HS | 9. | 1:57.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erik Mckell | Jr | Orem HS | 12. | 1:59.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Johnny Perez | Jr | Logan HS | 14. | 2:00.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bo Farrer | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 2:01.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 2:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Thomas Johnson | Sr | Logan HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hindrance to other runners, deviated runners. |
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Sorensen | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -1. | 1:54.62 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Faux | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -2. | 1:55.30 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson Compton | Sr | Sky View HS | S2 | -3. | 1:55.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Owens | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -4. | 1:55.88 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Mantz | Jr | Sky View HS | S1 | -1. | 1:56.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haden Penrod | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -2. | 1:56.81 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Merrill | Jr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -3. | 1:57.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Payton Riggs | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -5. | 1:57.35 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Collins | Jr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -6. | 1:57.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Sheets | Sr | Ogden HS | S1 | -4. | 1:57.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jack Evans | Sr | Skyline HS | S1 | -5. | 1:58.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Erik Mckell | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -7. | 1:59.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Brewster | Sr | Bountiful HS | S1 | -6. | 2:00.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Johnny Perez | Jr | Logan HS | S2 | -8. | 2:00.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bo Farrer | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -9. | 2:01.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Heston Andersen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -7. | 2:01.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tate Muhlestein | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -8. | 2:02.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyle Gibbs | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -10. | 2:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chris Hughes | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -9. | 2:05.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Thomas Johnson | Sr | Logan HS | S2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hindrance to other runners, deviated runners. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Blaylock | Sr | Box Elder HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Lott | Sr | Bountiful HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Woods Cross HS | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Sky View HS | 74 | .0 | |||
3. | Orem HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Wasatch HS | 36 | .5 | |||
5. | Logan HS | 36 | .333 | |||
5. | Mountain View HS | 36 | .333 | |||
7. | Provo HS | 35 | .333 | |||
8. | Timpanogos HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 34 | .0 | |||
10. | Salem Hills HS | 33 | .5 | |||
11. | Maple Mountain HS | 32 | .0 | |||
12. | Bountiful HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | Skyline HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Clearfield HS | 14 | .0 | |||
14. | Box Elder HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Kearns HS | 13 | .0 | |||
16. | Judge Memorial CHS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | East HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Ogden HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Timpview HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Bonneville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Highland HS | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Murray HS | 3 | .0 |