2014 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 16, 2014 - May 17, 2014 |
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 10. | 1:59.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mike Rossi | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 1:59.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Walker | Sr | Bingham HS | 12. | 2:00.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 2:00.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abraham Bernal | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 14. | 2:00.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | R. Alek Sperry | Jr | Alta HS | 15. | 2:01.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaden Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 16. | 2:01.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rory Linkletter | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Brewer | Sr | Bingham HS | 1. | 1:52.18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Coleman | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 1:53.94 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Lavery | Sr | Alta HS | 3. | 1:55.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | 4. | 1:55.59 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Will Palmer | Sr | Weber HS | 5. | 1:56.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | 6. | 1:56.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Barker | So | Lehi HS | 7. | 1:57.16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kramer Morton | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 1:57.33 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Leatham | So | Viewmont HS | 9. | 1:57.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Stromberg | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Brewer | Sr | Bingham HS | S2 | -1. | 1:52.18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Coleman | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 1:53.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Lavery | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -3. | 1:55.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan MacKay | So | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 1:55.59 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Will Palmer | Sr | Weber HS | S2 | -5. | 1:56.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -6. | 1:56.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Barker | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -7. | 1:57.16 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kramer Morton | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -8. | 1:57.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Leatham | So | Viewmont HS | S2 | -9. | 1:57.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Coutts | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -1. | 1:59.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mike Rossi | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 1:59.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Walker | Sr | Bingham HS | S1 | -3. | 2:00.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jared Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -4. | 2:00.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abraham Bernal | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S1 | -5. | 2:00.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | R. Alek Sperry | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -6. | 2:01.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaden Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S1 | -7. | 2:01.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Stromberg | Sr | Weber HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Egbert | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rory Linkletter | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 120 | .0 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 88 | .0 | |||
3. | Bingham HS | 62 | .0 | |||
4. | Lehi HS | 60 | .0 | |||
5. | Lone Peak HS | 44 | .5 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 37 | .0 | |||
7. | Davis HS | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Syracuse HS | 35 | .0 | |||
9. | West Jordan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Jordan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
11. | Copper Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Weber HS | 23 | .0 | |||
13. | Alta HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Westlake HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Layton HS | 13 | .5 | |||
16. | Hillcrest HS | 12 | .0 | |||
17. | Viewmont HS | 6 | .0 | |||
18. | Brighton HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Cottonwood HS | 2 | .0 | |||
20. | Granger HS | 1 | .0 | |||
20. | West HS | 1 | .0 | |||
20. | Northridge HS | 1 | .0 |