Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Green River HS
A
|
|
|
Green River HS |
4. |
46.88 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kyle Johnson |
|
2.
Jon Mendez |
|
3.
Tyrell Shumway |
|
4.
Joe Serafin |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
6. |
47.18 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Easten Kennedy |
|
2.
Jesse Ramos |
|
3.
Austin Trapp |
|
4.
Tanner Nay |
|
5.
Wyatt Jensen |
|
6.
Florian Weiler |
|
|
|
3. |
Wendover HS
A
|
|
|
Wendover HS |
9. |
48.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Triston Sweat |
|
2.
Dallan Murphy |
|
3.
Josh Naranjo |
|
4.
Damian Valadez |
|
5.
Conner Kennedy |
|
6.
Alfredo Luna |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
1. |
44.05 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Trent Roberts |
|
2.
Layne Coil |
|
3.
Matt Muir |
|
4.
Dylan Despain |
|
5.
Tommy Rowley |
|
6.
Ammon Graehl |
|
|
|
2. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
2. |
45.73 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Bowring |
|
2.
Cole Eldredge |
|
3.
Shandon Bradford |
|
4.
Dillon Maughan |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
3. |
46.01 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Robinson |
|
2.
Braiden Pomerinke |
|
3.
Alex Mayer |
|
4.
Nathan Barnes |
|
5.
Dayde Carter |
|
6.
Ethan Young |
|
|
|
4. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
5. |
46.96 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Connor Anderson |
|
2.
Josiah Sarles |
|
3.
Tyler Baggy |
|
4.
Chance Campbell |
|
5.
Dason Houston |
|
6.
Trey Barney |
|
|
|
5. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
7. |
47.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Ben Groll |
|
2.
Wyatt Downing |
|
3.
Cache Sabey |
|
4.
Joseph Leifson |
|
5.
Jayden Wallentine |
|
6.
Josiah Linkogle |
|
|
|
6. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
8. |
48.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Rylee Foy |
|
2.
Malcolm Thacker |
|
3.
Korey Scholes |
|
4.
Calan Christensen |
|
5.
Devin Lindsay |
|
6.
Tyson Norman |
|
|
|
DQ |
EskDale HS
A
|
|
|
EskDale HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Latham Weight |
|
2.
Caleb Baker |
|
3.
Christian Conrad |
|
4.
Esequiel Torres |
|
| |
|
|
|
Failed to pass baton in first zone. |
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.05 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Trent Roberts |
|
2.
Layne Coil |
|
3.
Matt Muir |
|
4.
Dylan Despain |
|
5.
Tommy Rowley |
|
6.
Ammon Graehl |
|
|
|
2. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
45.73 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Bowring |
|
2.
Cole Eldredge |
|
3.
Shandon Bradford |
|
4.
Dillon Maughan |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
46.01 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Robinson |
|
2.
Braiden Pomerinke |
|
3.
Alex Mayer |
|
4.
Nathan Barnes |
|
5.
Dayde Carter |
|
6.
Ethan Young |
|
|
|
4. |
Green River HS
A
|
|
|
Green River HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
46.88 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kyle Johnson |
|
2.
Jon Mendez |
|
3.
Tyrell Shumway |
|
4.
Joe Serafin |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
46.96 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Connor Anderson |
|
2.
Josiah Sarles |
|
3.
Tyler Baggy |
|
4.
Chance Campbell |
|
5.
Dason Houston |
|
6.
Trey Barney |
|
|
|
6. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
47.18 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Easten Kennedy |
|
2.
Jesse Ramos |
|
3.
Austin Trapp |
|
4.
Tanner Nay |
|
5.
Wyatt Jensen |
|
6.
Florian Weiler |
|
|
|
7. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
47.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Ben Groll |
|
2.
Wyatt Downing |
|
3.
Cache Sabey |
|
4.
Joseph Leifson |
|
5.
Jayden Wallentine |
|
6.
Josiah Linkogle |
|
|
|
8. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
48.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Rylee Foy |
|
2.
Malcolm Thacker |
|
3.
Korey Scholes |
|
4.
Calan Christensen |
|
5.
Devin Lindsay |
|
6.
Tyson Norman |
|
|
|
9. |
Wendover HS
A
|
|
|
Wendover HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
48.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Triston Sweat |
|
2.
Dallan Murphy |
|
3.
Josh Naranjo |
|
4.
Damian Valadez |
|
5.
Conner Kennedy |
|
6.
Alfredo Luna |
|
|
|
DQ |
EskDale HS
A
|
|
|
EskDale HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Latham Weight |
|
2.
Caleb Baker |
|
3.
Christian Conrad |
|
4.
Esequiel Torres |
|
| |
|
|
|
Failed to pass baton in first zone. |