Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
3. |
42.93 |
q |
|
|
1.
Caden Calton |
|
2.
Zac Morris |
|
3.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
4.
Zachary Carper |
|
5.
Ryan Absher |
|
6.
Bryce Morgan |
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
5. |
43.07 |
q |
|
|
1.
Terrance Taumua |
|
2.
Skyler Andam |
|
3.
Cameron Norton |
|
4.
Karl Kumpin |
|
5.
Logan Chenworth |
|
6.
Darrick Minshall |
|
|
|
3. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
10. |
43.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Jackson McChesney |
|
3.
Erik Ostrom |
|
4.
Ryan Jensen |
|
5.
Brenton Dunn |
|
6.
Ryan Coon |
|
|
|
4. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
17. |
45.84 |
|
|
|
1.
Brennon Atterton |
|
2.
Jake Jaynes |
|
3.
Garret Bronk |
|
4.
Colby Clawson |
|
5.
Houston Trent |
|
6.
Mike Hansen |
|
|
|
DNF |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Le |
|
2.
Jevin Warren |
|
3.
Emilio Salvador |
|
4.
Josh Spillers |
|
5.
Christian Bentley |
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Farmer |
|
2.
Dallin Tycksen |
|
3.
Jake Jutkins |
|
4.
Jake Davis |
|
5.
Daniel Markus |
|
6.
Andrew Lingwall |
|
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
1. |
42.49 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ciaron Bogedahl |
|
2.
Tyler Martin |
|
3.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
4.
Michael Martinez |
|
5.
Ian Maxfield |
|
6.
Adriene Garland |
|
|
|
2. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
7. |
43.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jordan Daw |
|
2.
Zach Allred |
|
3.
Jay Riggs |
|
4.
Jonah Trinnaman |
|
5.
Ashton McDonald |
|
6.
Shane Ostrom |
|
|
|
3. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
11. |
43.71 |
|
|
|
1.
Rhett Speth |
|
2.
Dennis Lal |
|
3.
Garrison Woods |
|
4.
AJ Townsend |
|
5.
Dj Watson |
|
6.
Mut Tulow |
|
|
|
4. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
12. |
43.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Diante Lora |
|
3.
Colton Chadwick |
|
4.
Broderic Hall |
|
5.
Daunte Atkinson |
|
6.
Colten Yardley |
|
|
|
5. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
14. |
44.15 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Topham |
|
2.
Braeden Dority |
|
3.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
4.
Cameron Smith |
|
5.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
6.
Stephen Larsson |
|
|
|
6. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
16. |
45.75 |
|
|
|
1.
Thomas Hales |
|
2.
Skylar Koew |
|
3.
Alex Hurst |
|
4.
Mason Manfull |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Curtis Bryner |
|
2.
Elom Amenatsro |
|
3.
Cameron Kennedy |
|
4.
Tavita Havili |
|
5.
Aleni Aiono |
|
6.
Eric Barragan |
|
|
Late exchange |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
2. |
42.53 |
q |
|
|
1.
Keaton Kimball |
|
2.
Simeon Page |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Clay Lambourne |
|
5.
Andrew Glenn |
|
6.
Jaky Blad |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
4. |
43.07 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ty Hinds |
|
2.
Jacob Moffett |
|
3.
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
4.
Colton Chronister |
|
5.
Palmer Flood |
|
6.
Rylee Chilcote |
|
|
|
3. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
6. |
43.11 |
q |
|
|
1.
Devin Tuttle |
|
2.
Tanner Sansom |
|
3.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
4.
Mack Richards |
|
5.
Brady McDermott |
|
6.
Joshua Davis |
|
|
|
4. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
8. |
43.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Drew Jensen |
|
2.
Spencer Pincock |
|
3.
Blake Walker |
|
4.
Alek McArdle |
|
5.
Marcus Woods |
|
6.
James Deboe |
|
|
|
5. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
9. |
43.68 |
q |
|
|
1.
Houston Lacey |
|
2.
Jaylen Dyson |
|
3.
Akeem McDaniel |
|
4.
Dayan Lake |
|
5.
Shadell Padmore |
|
6.
Renee Smith |
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
13. |
43.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Peter Kim |
|
2.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
3.
Kale Gould |
|
4.
Garrett Stroh |
|
5.
Hayden Keller |
|
6.
Chase Westberg |
|
|
|
7. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
15. |
45.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Daurice Mouele |
|
2.
Kevin Hardy |
|
3.
Daniel Johnson |
|
4.
Austin Banz |
|
5.
Diego Aleman |
|
6.
Kai Debirk |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats |
|
1. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
42.49 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ciaron Bogedahl |
|
2.
Tyler Martin |
|
3.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
4.
Michael Martinez |
|
5.
Ian Maxfield |
|
6.
Adriene Garland |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
42.53 |
q |
|
|
1.
Keaton Kimball |
|
2.
Simeon Page |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Clay Lambourne |
|
5.
Andrew Glenn |
|
6.
Jaky Blad |
|
|
|
3. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
42.93 |
q |
|
|
1.
Caden Calton |
|
2.
Zac Morris |
|
3.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
4.
Zachary Carper |
|
5.
Ryan Absher |
|
6.
Bryce Morgan |
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
43.07 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ty Hinds |
|
2.
Jacob Moffett |
|
3.
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
4.
Colton Chronister |
|
5.
Palmer Flood |
|
6.
Rylee Chilcote |
|
|
|
5. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
43.07 |
q |
|
|
1.
Terrance Taumua |
|
2.
Skyler Andam |
|
3.
Cameron Norton |
|
4.
Karl Kumpin |
|
5.
Logan Chenworth |
|
6.
Darrick Minshall |
|
|
|
6. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
43.11 |
q |
|
|
1.
Devin Tuttle |
|
2.
Tanner Sansom |
|
3.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
4.
Mack Richards |
|
5.
Brady McDermott |
|
6.
Joshua Davis |
|
|
|
7. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
43.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jordan Daw |
|
2.
Zach Allred |
|
3.
Jay Riggs |
|
4.
Jonah Trinnaman |
|
5.
Ashton McDonald |
|
6.
Shane Ostrom |
|
|
|
8. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
43.14 |
q |
|
|
1.
Drew Jensen |
|
2.
Spencer Pincock |
|
3.
Blake Walker |
|
4.
Alek McArdle |
|
5.
Marcus Woods |
|
6.
James Deboe |
|
|
|
9. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
43.68 |
q |
|
|
1.
Houston Lacey |
|
2.
Jaylen Dyson |
|
3.
Akeem McDaniel |
|
4.
Dayan Lake |
|
5.
Shadell Padmore |
|
6.
Renee Smith |
|
|
|
10. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
43.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Jackson McChesney |
|
3.
Erik Ostrom |
|
4.
Ryan Jensen |
|
5.
Brenton Dunn |
|
6.
Ryan Coon |
|
|
|
11. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
43.71 |
|
|
|
1.
Rhett Speth |
|
2.
Dennis Lal |
|
3.
Garrison Woods |
|
4.
AJ Townsend |
|
5.
Dj Watson |
|
6.
Mut Tulow |
|
|
|
12. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
43.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Diante Lora |
|
3.
Colton Chadwick |
|
4.
Broderic Hall |
|
5.
Daunte Atkinson |
|
6.
Colten Yardley |
|
|
|
13. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
43.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Peter Kim |
|
2.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
3.
Kale Gould |
|
4.
Garrett Stroh |
|
5.
Hayden Keller |
|
6.
Chase Westberg |
|
|
|
14. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
44.15 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Topham |
|
2.
Braeden Dority |
|
3.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
4.
Cameron Smith |
|
5.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
6.
Stephen Larsson |
|
|
|
15. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
45.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Daurice Mouele |
|
2.
Kevin Hardy |
|
3.
Daniel Johnson |
|
4.
Austin Banz |
|
5.
Diego Aleman |
|
6.
Kai Debirk |
|
|
|
16. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
45.75 |
|
|
|
1.
Thomas Hales |
|
2.
Skylar Koew |
|
3.
Alex Hurst |
|
4.
Mason Manfull |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
45.84 |
|
|
|
1.
Brennon Atterton |
|
2.
Jake Jaynes |
|
3.
Garret Bronk |
|
4.
Colby Clawson |
|
5.
Houston Trent |
|
6.
Mike Hansen |
|
|
|
DNF |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
H1 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Le |
|
2.
Jevin Warren |
|
3.
Emilio Salvador |
|
4.
Josh Spillers |
|
5.
Christian Bentley |
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
H1 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Farmer |
|
2.
Dallin Tycksen |
|
3.
Jake Jutkins |
|
4.
Jake Davis |
|
5.
Daniel Markus |
|
6.
Andrew Lingwall |
|
|
|
DQ |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Curtis Bryner |
|
2.
Elom Amenatsro |
|
3.
Cameron Kennedy |
|
4.
Tavita Havili |
|
5.
Aleni Aiono |
|
6.
Eric Barragan |
|
|
Late exchange |