Boy's Medley Relay 5A Heats |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
8. |
3:38.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tyler Topham |
|
2.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
3.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
4.
Andrew Brewer |
|
5.
Braeden Dority |
|
6.
Caleb Walker |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
10. |
3:39.19 |
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Moffett |
|
2.
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
3.
Colton Chronister |
|
4.
Skylar Williams |
|
5.
Ty Hinds |
|
6.
Gabe Alfaro |
|
|
|
3. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
11. |
3:39.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Colton Chadwick |
|
3.
Will Haddick |
|
4.
Ryan Andreasen |
|
5.
Diante Lora |
|
6.
Loren Burrell |
|
|
|
4. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
13. |
3:41.29 |
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Jackson McChesney |
|
3.
Jonathon Cahoon |
|
4.
Marc Peterson |
|
5.
Ryan Jensen |
|
6.
Clayson Shumway |
|
|
|
5. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
14. |
3:41.38 |
|
|
|
1.
Shadell Padmore |
|
2.
Renee Smith |
|
3.
Anthony Crisione |
|
4.
Alex Mashburn |
|
5.
Dayan Lake |
|
6.
Bryant Stewart |
|
|
|
6. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
18. |
3:48.24 |
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Covey |
|
2.
Marcus Woods |
|
3.
Blake Walker |
|
4.
Alek Anderson |
|
5.
Kai Harmer |
|
6.
Tyler Frost |
|
|
|
7. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
21. |
4:04.61 |
|
|
|
1.
Diego Aleman |
|
2.
Austin Banz |
|
3.
Daurice Mouele |
|
4.
Drake DenHartog |
|
5.
Jacob Colangelo |
|
6.
Daniel Johnson |
|
|
|
Boy's Medley Relay 5A Heats |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
1. |
3:34.32 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ryan Liston |
|
2.
Wyatt Smale |
|
3.
Will Palmer |
|
4.
Carson Stromberg |
|
5.
Braedin Butler |
|
6.
Devon Weaver |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
3. |
3:34.66 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zane Farrer |
|
2.
Alex McCleary |
|
3.
Austin Brower |
|
4.
Trey Trusty |
|
5.
Jeshua Osorio |
|
6.
Logan Brydson |
|
|
|
3. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
7. |
3:36.72 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jake Davis |
|
2.
Jake Jutkins |
|
3.
Connor Jones |
|
4.
Rory Linkletter |
|
5.
Jaren Carpenter |
|
6.
Kyle Strauss |
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
12. |
3:40.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Norton |
|
2.
Karl Kumpin |
|
3.
Jackson Walker |
|
4.
Christian Allen |
|
5.
Logan Chenworth |
|
6.
Matthew Hansen |
|
|
|
5. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
15. |
3:41.81 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Rose |
|
2.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
3.
Andrew Davis |
|
4.
Tanner Sansom |
|
5.
Connor Nance |
|
6.
Kramer Morton |
|
|
|
6. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
16. |
3:45.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Le |
|
2.
Jevin Warren |
|
3.
Justin Conrad |
|
4.
Abraham Bernal |
|
5.
Siamon Bagat |
|
6.
Jaden Brewer |
|
|
|
7. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
19. |
3:51.51 |
|
|
|
1.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
2.
Peter Kim |
|
3.
Peter Johnston |
|
4.
Jonathan Egbert |
|
5.
Kale Gould |
|
6.
Hayden Keller |
|
|
|
Boy's Medley Relay 5A Heats |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
2. |
3:34.42 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jaky Blad |
|
2.
Trent Denos |
|
3.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
4.
Sam Coleman |
|
5.
Brady Earley |
|
6.
Keaton Kimball |
|
|
|
2. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
4. |
3:36.34 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zachary Carper |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Tanner Melior |
|
4.
Dylan Barker |
|
5.
Sean Hagert |
|
6.
Caden Calton |
|
|
|
3. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
5. |
3:36.41 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ciaron Bogedahl |
|
2.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
3.
Ian Maxfield |
|
4.
Kimball Booth |
|
5.
Michael Martinez |
|
6.
Tyler Martin |
|
|
|
4. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
6. |
3:36.70 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jordan Howell |
|
2.
Damon Knechtel |
|
3.
Jaxon Wernli |
|
4.
Dallin Leatham |
|
5.
Peter Burgoyne |
|
6.
Ryan Williams |
|
|
|
5. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
9. |
3:39.01 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ashton McDonald |
|
2.
Jordan Daw |
|
3.
Zach Allred |
|
4.
Jacob Chase |
|
5.
Tyler Bell |
|
6.
Erik Lund |
|
|
|
6. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
17. |
3:47.80 |
|
|
|
1.
Brennon Atterton |
|
2.
Garret Bronk |
|
3.
Mike Hansen |
|
4.
Adam Crawley |
|
5.
Ethan Mitchell |
|
6.
Johnny Penrod |
|
|
|
7. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
20. |
3:53.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Devries |
|
2.
William Stapert |
|
3.
James Azevedo |
|
4.
Aaron Lindsay |
|
5.
Skyler Oreno |
|
6.
Nathan Taylor |
|
|
|
Boy's Medley Relay 5A Heats |
|
1. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:34.32 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ryan Liston |
|
2.
Wyatt Smale |
|
3.
Will Palmer |
|
4.
Carson Stromberg |
|
5.
Braedin Butler |
|
6.
Devon Weaver |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
3:34.42 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jaky Blad |
|
2.
Trent Denos |
|
3.
Alec Abercrombie |
|
4.
Sam Coleman |
|
5.
Brady Earley |
|
6.
Keaton Kimball |
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:34.66 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zane Farrer |
|
2.
Alex McCleary |
|
3.
Austin Brower |
|
4.
Trey Trusty |
|
5.
Jeshua Osorio |
|
6.
Logan Brydson |
|
|
|
4. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
3:36.34 |
q |
|
|
1.
Zachary Carper |
|
2.
Ruby Pruneda |
|
3.
Tanner Melior |
|
4.
Dylan Barker |
|
5.
Sean Hagert |
|
6.
Caden Calton |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
3:36.41 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ciaron Bogedahl |
|
2.
Nathaniel Maxfield |
|
3.
Ian Maxfield |
|
4.
Kimball Booth |
|
5.
Michael Martinez |
|
6.
Tyler Martin |
|
|
|
6. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
3:36.70 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jordan Howell |
|
2.
Damon Knechtel |
|
3.
Jaxon Wernli |
|
4.
Dallin Leatham |
|
5.
Peter Burgoyne |
|
6.
Ryan Williams |
|
|
|
7. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:36.72 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jake Davis |
|
2.
Jake Jutkins |
|
3.
Connor Jones |
|
4.
Rory Linkletter |
|
5.
Jaren Carpenter |
|
6.
Kyle Strauss |
|
|
|
8. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:38.60 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tyler Topham |
|
2.
Gabriel Rojo |
|
3.
Mitch Baldwin |
|
4.
Andrew Brewer |
|
5.
Braeden Dority |
|
6.
Caleb Walker |
|
|
|
9. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
3:39.01 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ashton McDonald |
|
2.
Jordan Daw |
|
3.
Zach Allred |
|
4.
Jacob Chase |
|
5.
Tyler Bell |
|
6.
Erik Lund |
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:39.19 |
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Moffett |
|
2.
Jordan Goldsberry |
|
3.
Colton Chronister |
|
4.
Skylar Williams |
|
5.
Ty Hinds |
|
6.
Gabe Alfaro |
|
|
|
11. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:39.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Kavika Fonua |
|
2.
Colton Chadwick |
|
3.
Will Haddick |
|
4.
Ryan Andreasen |
|
5.
Diante Lora |
|
6.
Loren Burrell |
|
|
|
12. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:40.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Norton |
|
2.
Karl Kumpin |
|
3.
Jackson Walker |
|
4.
Christian Allen |
|
5.
Logan Chenworth |
|
6.
Matthew Hansen |
|
|
|
13. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
3:41.29 |
|
|
|
1.
Matthew Criddle |
|
2.
Jackson McChesney |
|
3.
Jonathon Cahoon |
|
4.
Marc Peterson |
|
5.
Ryan Jensen |
|
6.
Clayson Shumway |
|
|
|
14. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
3:41.38 |
|
|
|
1.
Shadell Padmore |
|
2.
Renee Smith |
|
3.
Anthony Crisione |
|
4.
Alex Mashburn |
|
5.
Dayan Lake |
|
6.
Bryant Stewart |
|
|
|
15. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
3:41.81 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Rose |
|
2.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
3.
Andrew Davis |
|
4.
Tanner Sansom |
|
5.
Connor Nance |
|
6.
Kramer Morton |
|
|
|
16. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
3:45.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Le |
|
2.
Jevin Warren |
|
3.
Justin Conrad |
|
4.
Abraham Bernal |
|
5.
Siamon Bagat |
|
6.
Jaden Brewer |
|
|
|
17. |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
3:47.80 |
|
|
|
1.
Brennon Atterton |
|
2.
Garret Bronk |
|
3.
Mike Hansen |
|
4.
Adam Crawley |
|
5.
Ethan Mitchell |
|
6.
Johnny Penrod |
|
|
|
18. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
3:48.24 |
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Covey |
|
2.
Marcus Woods |
|
3.
Blake Walker |
|
4.
Alek Anderson |
|
5.
Kai Harmer |
|
6.
Tyler Frost |
|
|
|
19. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
3:51.51 |
|
|
|
1.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
2.
Peter Kim |
|
3.
Peter Johnston |
|
4.
Jonathan Egbert |
|
5.
Kale Gould |
|
6.
Hayden Keller |
|
|
|
20. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
H3 |
-7. |
|
3:53.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Devries |
|
2.
William Stapert |
|
3.
James Azevedo |
|
4.
Aaron Lindsay |
|
5.
Skyler Oreno |
|
6.
Nathan Taylor |
|
|
|
21. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
4:04.61 |
|
|
|
1.
Diego Aleman |
|
2.
Austin Banz |
|
3.
Daurice Mouele |
|
4.
Drake DenHartog |
|
5.
Jacob Colangelo |
|
6.
Daniel Johnson |
|
|
|