2014 American Fork, Corner Canyon and Riverton Tri-Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
April 30, 2014

Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Josh Johnson So American Fork HS 18.  12.98 +4.6    
2.    Trevor Sampson So Corner Canyon High School 22.  13.40 +4.6    
3.    Joseph Geilman So Corner Canyon High School 28.  14.66 +4.6    
4.    Trey Lavery Fr Riverton High School 29.  14.72 +4.6    
5.    Spencer Royce Fr Riverton High School 30.  15.02 +4.6    
6.    Blake Hunsaker Jr American Fork HS 31.  16.72 +4.6    
DNS    Cameron Ball Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS +4.6    
DNS    Jerrick Payne So Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS +4.6    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tyler Green So Corner Canyon High School 13.  12.56 +1.7    
2.    Brendan Fullmer So American Fork HS 20.  13.23 +1.7    
3.    Parker Barnes So American Fork HS 23.  13.44 +1.7    
4.    Jonathan Crapo Fr Riverton High School 24.  13.48 +1.7    
5.    Alexander Astle Jr Riverton High School 25.  13.63 +1.7    
6.    Addison Hildebrandt So American Fork HS 26.  13.69 +1.7    
7.    Joseph Broadhead Fr Riverton High School 27.  14.43 +1.7    
DNS    Kody Earnshaw So Riverton High School DNS  DNS +1.7    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cam Christensen Jr Riverton High School 12.  12.52 +2.6    
2.    Isaac Mortensen Fr Riverton High School 15.  12.84 +2.6    
3.    Jacob Anderson Jr American Fork HS 16.  12.91 +2.6    
4.    Matthew Parker Fr Riverton High School 17.  12.92 +2.6    
5.    Allen Clark So Riverton High School 19.  13.17 +2.6    
6.    Cole Barkey Fr Corner Canyon High School 21.  13.26 +2.6    
DNS    Mitchell Wood So Riverton High School DNS  DNS +2.6    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Zac Lalliss Jr Riverton High School 7.  12.01 +2.7 2  
2.    Shane Ostrom Jr American Fork HS 8.  12.31 +2.7 1  
3.    Hayden Isrealson Jr Riverton High School 9.  12.32 +2.7    
4.    Paden Cayias Jr Riverton High School 11.  12.39 +2.7    
5.    Branson Mahoney So Riverton High School 14.  12.74 +2.7    
DNS    McKay Christensen Jr Riverton High School DNS  DNS +2.7    
DNS    Jacob Bryant So Riverton High School DNS  DNS +2.7    
DNS    Kevin Rasmussen Sr Riverton High School DNS  DNS +2.7    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Clay Lambourne Sr Riverton High School 1.  11.62 +1.9 10  
2.    Brandon Walker Sr Riverton High School 2.  11.75 +1.9 8  
3.    Keaton Kimball Jr Riverton High School 3.  11.81 +1.9 6  
4.    Alec Abercrombie Sr Riverton High School 4.  11.89 +1.9 5  
5.    Simeon Page So Riverton High School 5.  11.91 +1.9 4  
6.    Andrew Glenn So Riverton High School 6.  11.92 +1.9 3  
7.    Jaky Blad Jr Riverton High School 10.  12.32 +1.9    
DNS    Trent Denos Sr Riverton High School DNS  DNS +1.9    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Clay Lambourne Sr Riverton High School S5 -1. 11.62 +1.9 10  
2.    Brandon Walker Sr Riverton High School S5 -2. 11.75 +1.9 8  
3.    Keaton Kimball Jr Riverton High School S5 -3. 11.81 +1.9 6  
4.    Alec Abercrombie Sr Riverton High School S5 -4. 11.89 +1.9 5  
5.    Simeon Page So Riverton High School S5 -5. 11.91 +1.9 4  
6.    Andrew Glenn So Riverton High School S5 -6. 11.92 +1.9 3  
7.    Zac Lalliss Jr Riverton High School S4 -1. 12.01 +2.7 2  
8.    Shane Ostrom Jr American Fork HS S4 -2. 12.31 +2.7 1  
9.    Hayden Isrealson Jr Riverton High School S4 -3. 12.32 +2.7    
10.    Jaky Blad Jr Riverton High School S5 -7. 12.32 +1.9    
11.    Paden Cayias Jr Riverton High School S4 -4. 12.39 +2.7    
12.    Cam Christensen Jr Riverton High School S3 -1. 12.52 +2.6    
13.    Tyler Green So Corner Canyon High School S2 -1. 12.56 +1.7    
14.    Branson Mahoney So Riverton High School S4 -5. 12.74 +2.7    
15.    Isaac Mortensen Fr Riverton High School S3 -2. 12.84 +2.6    
16.    Jacob Anderson Jr American Fork HS S3 -3. 12.91 +2.6    
17.    Matthew Parker Fr Riverton High School S3 -4. 12.92 +2.6    
18.    Josh Johnson So American Fork HS S1 -1. 12.98 +4.6    
19.    Allen Clark So Riverton High School S3 -5. 13.17 +2.6    
20.    Brendan Fullmer So American Fork HS S2 -2. 13.23 +1.7    
21.    Cole Barkey Fr Corner Canyon High School S3 -6. 13.26 +2.6    
22.    Trevor Sampson So Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 13.40 +4.6    
23.    Parker Barnes So American Fork HS S2 -3. 13.44 +1.7    
24.    Jonathan Crapo Fr Riverton High School S2 -4. 13.48 +1.7    
25.    Alexander Astle Jr Riverton High School S2 -5. 13.63 +1.7    
26.    Addison Hildebrandt So American Fork HS S2 -6. 13.69 +1.7    
27.    Joseph Broadhead Fr Riverton High School S2 -7. 14.43 +1.7    
28.    Joseph Geilman So Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 14.66 +4.6    
29.    Trey Lavery Fr Riverton High School S1 -4. 14.72 +4.6    
30.    Spencer Royce Fr Riverton High School S1 -5. 15.02 +4.6    
31.    Blake Hunsaker Jr American Fork HS S1 -6. 16.72 +4.6    
DNS    Cameron Ball Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS +4.6    
DNS    Jerrick Payne So Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS +4.6    
DNS    Trent Denos Sr Riverton High School S5 -DNS DNS +1.9    
DNS    McKay Christensen Jr Riverton High School S4 -DNS DNS +2.7    
DNS    Kody Earnshaw So Riverton High School S2 -DNS DNS +1.7    
DNS    Mitchell Wood So Riverton High School S3 -DNS DNS +2.6    
DNS    Jacob Bryant So Riverton High School S4 -DNS DNS +2.7    
DNS    Kevin Rasmussen Sr Riverton High School S4 -DNS DNS +2.7    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 11 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton High School 209     
2.  American Fork HS 119     
3.  Corner Canyon High School 62