2015 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
Washington, UT |
March 27, 2015 - March 28, 2015 |
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | So | Desert Hills | 3. | 47.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenzie Proctor | Jr | Richfield | 8. | 48.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madi King | Fr | Herriman | 19. | 51.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lydia Bigham | So | Dixie | 20. | 51.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Stubbs | So | Kanab | 34. | 53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Sanderson | Fr | Corner Canyon | 45. | 55.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexi Thatcher | So | Parowan | 52. | 58.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Durrant | So | Dixie | 6. | 48.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittney Christensen | Fr | Dixie | 15. | 50.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cierra Costa | Jr | Pine View | 16. | 50.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachelle Kunzler | Jr | Richfield | 23. | 52.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Carter | So | Timpanogos | 39. | 54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gentry Christiansen | So | Juan Diego | 56. | 59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Atkinson | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenlie Lemon | Sr | Millard | 11. | 49.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar | 13. | 49.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Egbert | So | Orem | 24. | 52.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Catania Holman | Sr | Panguitch | 29. | 53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carleigh Packard | Jr | Park City | 42. | 55.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendall Archer | So | Corner Canyon | 53. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylee Nielson | Fr | Delta | 55. | 58.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Springer | Jr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Dewitt | Sr | Timpanogos | 4. | 47.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kansas Lytle | So | Hurricane | 18. | 51.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shana Foley | So | Cedar | 25. | 52.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Barney | So | Dixie | 28. | 53.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shannon Smith | Jr | Timpanogos | 47. | 56.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Armstrong | Sr | Wasatch | 51. | 57.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyla Sehner | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Bliss | Jr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emeri Larsen | Sr | Millard | 5. | 48.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Jensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 12. | 49.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melissa Fellows | So | Wasatch | 17. | 50.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Ewoniuk | So | Juan Diego | 26. | 52.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jalynne Jensen | Sr | Richfield | 30. | 53.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalia Lance | So | Hurricane | 40. | 54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bridgette Christensen | Fr | Delta | 44. | 55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Raquel Clarkson | Jr | Kanab | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Audun Hill | Jr | Wasatch | 1. | 47.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Stevenson | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 51.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brylie Houle | So | Orem | 31. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shantae Miller | So | Panguitch | 32. | 53.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylie Orton | Sr | Parowan | 36. | 54.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Frame | Fr | Desert Hills | 46. | 55.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maggie Bray | Fr | Millard | 48. | 57.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annabella Esteves | So | Parowan | 57. | 1:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Jeffs | Jr | Orem | 10. | 49.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Guymon | So | Wasatch | 14. | 50.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sienna Hamilton | Sr | Herriman | 22. | 52.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Butterfield | Sr | Herriman | 35. | 54.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Woolsey | Sr | Canyon View | 38. | 54.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macy Markus | Fr | Herriman | 49. | 57.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Fischer | Fr | Panguitch | 50. | 57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brianna Loya | Fr | Pine View | 54. | 58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | So | Orem | 2. | 47.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Biederman | So | Skyline | 7. | 48.44 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlynn Blauer | Jr | Parowan | 9. | 48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Valerie Sokolow | Fr | Juan Diego | 27. | 53.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Barber | Jr | Millard | 33. | 53.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brook Shoop | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 54.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Day | So | North Sanpete | 41. | 54.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Fredde | Jr | Lehi | 43. | 55.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Audun Hill | Jr | Wasatch | H6 | -1. | 47.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Young | So | Orem | H8 | -1. | 47.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaylee Carter | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 47.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Dewitt | Sr | Timpanogos | H4 | -1. | 47.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emeri Larsen | Sr | Millard | H5 | -1. | 48.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elizabeth Durrant | So | Dixie | H2 | -1. | 48.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Biederman | So | Skyline | H8 | -2. | 48.44 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenzie Proctor | Jr | Richfield | H1 | -2. | 48.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashlynn Blauer | Jr | Parowan | H8 | -3. | 48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brenna Jeffs | Jr | Orem | H7 | -1. | 49.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenlie Lemon | Sr | Millard | H3 | -1. | 49.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sarah Jensen | Jr | Timpanogos | H5 | -2. | 49.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samantha Twitchell | So | Cedar | H3 | -2. | 49.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kylie Guymon | So | Wasatch | H7 | -2. | 50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brittney Christensen | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 50.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cierra Costa | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -3. | 50.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Melissa Fellows | So | Wasatch | H5 | -3. | 50.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kansas Lytle | So | Hurricane | H4 | -2. | 51.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Madi King | Fr | Herriman | H1 | -3. | 51.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lydia Bigham | So | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 51.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nicole Stevenson | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -2. | 51.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sienna Hamilton | Sr | Herriman | H7 | -3. | 52.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rachelle Kunzler | Jr | Richfield | H2 | -4. | 52.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ali Egbert | So | Orem | H3 | -3. | 52.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shana Foley | So | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 52.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Anna Ewoniuk | So | Juan Diego | H5 | -4. | 52.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Valerie Sokolow | Fr | Juan Diego | H8 | -4. | 53.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sarah Barney | So | Dixie | H4 | -4. | 53.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Catania Holman | Sr | Panguitch | H3 | -4. | 53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jalynne Jensen | Sr | Richfield | H5 | -5. | 53.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brylie Houle | So | Orem | H6 | -3. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Shantae Miller | So | Panguitch | H6 | -4. | 53.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Emily Barber | Jr | Millard | H8 | -5. | 53.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bailey Stubbs | So | Kanab | H1 | -5. | 53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rylee Butterfield | Sr | Herriman | H7 | -4. | 54.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaylie Orton | Sr | Parowan | H6 | -5. | 54.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brook Shoop | Fr | Cedar | H8 | -6. | 54.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Mackenzie Woolsey | Sr | Canyon View | H7 | -5. | 54.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Alexis Carter | So | Timpanogos | H2 | -5. | 54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Natalia Lance | So | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Nicole Day | So | North Sanpete | H8 | -7. | 54.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carleigh Packard | Jr | Park City | H3 | -5. | 55.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ashley Fredde | Jr | Lehi | H8 | -8. | 55.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Bridgette Christensen | Fr | Delta | H5 | -7. | 55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hannah Sanderson | Fr | Corner Canyon | H1 | -6. | 55.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Annie Frame | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -6. | 55.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Shannon Smith | Jr | Timpanogos | H4 | -5. | 56.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Maggie Bray | Fr | Millard | H6 | -7. | 57.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Macy Markus | Fr | Herriman | H7 | -6. | 57.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Alyssa Fischer | Fr | Panguitch | H7 | -7. | 57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Megan Armstrong | Sr | Wasatch | H4 | -6. | 57.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Alexi Thatcher | So | Parowan | H1 | -7. | 58.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kendall Archer | So | Corner Canyon | H3 | -6. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brianna Loya | Fr | Pine View | H7 | -8. | 58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kaylee Nielson | Fr | Delta | H3 | -7. | 58.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Gentry Christiansen | So | Juan Diego | H2 | -6. | 59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Annabella Esteves | So | Parowan | H6 | -8. | 1:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Raquel Clarkson | Jr | Kanab | H5 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Atkinson | So | Snow Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyla Sehner | Jr | East | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Bliss | Jr | Delta | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Springer | Jr | Delta | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||