Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS 29.  11.66 +0.0
2.    Shadell Padmore Sr Northridge High School 33.  11.73 +0.0
3.    Ryan Goad So Weber HS 42.  11.85 +0.0
4.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS 45.  11.88 +0.0
5.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS 48.  11.89 +0.0
6.    Cody Olsen So Mountain Crest High School 54.  11.93 +0.0
7.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS 61.  12.01 +0.0
8.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS 62.  12.02 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cade Moore So Morgan 45.  11.88 +0.0
2.    Dennis Lal Sr Jordan HS 56.  11.95 +0.0
3.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School 57.  11.96 +0.0
4.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School 59.  11.97 +0.0
5.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS 60.  11.98 +0.0
6.    Ricky Calder Fr Herriman High School 63.  12.05 +0.0
7.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS 70.  12.21 +0.0
8.    Christian Richard So Brighton HS 72.  12.40 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Preston Willey Sr Wasatch High School 18.  11.49 -0.5
2.    Renee Smith Jr Northridge High School 34.  11.79 -0.5
3.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan 37.  11.81 -0.5
4.    Darian Welch Sr Mountain Crest High School 41.  11.84 -0.5
5.    Broderic Hall Sr Syracuse HS 44.  11.86 -0.5
6.    Chris Hodges Sr West Side HS 57.  11.96 -0.5
7.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS 66.  12.13 -0.5
8.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS 67.  12.15 -0.5


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jordan Smith Sr Herriman High School 21.  11.54 +0.0
2.    Alan Kieatisinlapin Jr Bountiful HS 23.  11.57 +0.0
3.    Jeffrey TImothy Sr Jordan HS 39.  11.83 +0.0
3.    Jacob Baird Jr Fremont HS 39.  11.83 +0.0
5.    Taylor Johnson Sr Jordan HS 50.  11.90 +0.0
6.    Matt Beecher Jr Davis HS 53.  11.91 +0.0
7.    Chandler Cork Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 68.  12.19 +0.0
8.    Brenden Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY 71.  12.29 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School 16.  11.46 -1.1
2.    Braxton Porter Jr Fremont HS 23.  11.57 -1.1
3.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS 34.  11.79 -1.1
4.    Jonathan Thornton So Davis HS 37.  11.81 -1.1
5.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS 42.  11.85 -1.1
6.    Nick Taylor Jr Weber HS 45.  11.88 -1.1
7.    Luis Merida So Davis HS 54.  11.93 -1.1
8.    Aj Townsend Sr Jordan HS 64.  12.09 -1.1


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mace Kujec Jr Syracuse HS 11.  11.41 +1.0
2.    Jordan Howell Sr Viewmont HS 13.  11.42 +1.0
3.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS 14.  11.43 +1.0
4.    Brevin Dean So Weber HS 20.  11.52 +1.0
5.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS 25.  11.61 +1.0
6.    Masyn Nay Sr Roy HS 26.  11.63 +1.0
7.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS 30.  11.71 +1.0
8.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS 34.  11.79 +1.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS 10.  11.39 +0.9
2.    Jeshua Osorio Sr Westlake HS 11.  11.41 +0.9
3.    Spencer Curtis So Jordan HS 19.  11.51 +0.9
4.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS 28.  11.65 +0.9
5.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School 31.  11.72 +0.9
6.    Doug Obrocto So Rock Springs HS-WY 50.  11.90 +0.9
7.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS 65.  12.10 +0.9
8.    Matt Fowler So Rock Springs HS-WY 68.  12.19 +0.9


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jordan Marr Jr Herriman High School 5.  11.29 +0.0
2.    Jaden Dean Jr Fremont HS 6.  11.30 +0.0
3.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS 9.  11.37 +0.0
4.    Brayden Beers So Roy HS 17.  11.47 +0.0
5.    Jake Jutkins Jr Herriman High School 22.  11.56 +0.0
6.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS 26.  11.63 +0.0
7.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS 31.  11.72 +0.0
8.    Carson Clark Jr Weber HS 48.  11.89 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jake Davis Sr Herriman High School 1.  11.08 +1.1
2.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS 2.  11.18 +1.1
3.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS 3.  11.23 +1.1
4.    Skylar Oreno Sr Hunter HS 4.  11.26 +1.1
5.    David Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 6.  11.30 +1.1
6.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School 8.  11.36 +1.1
7.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS 15.  11.44 +1.1
8.    Nathaniel Gordon Sr Summit Academy HS 50.  11.90 +1.1


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jake Davis Sr Herriman High School H9 -1. 11.08 +1.1
2.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS H9 -2. 11.18 +1.1
3.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS H9 -3. 11.23 +1.1
4.    Skylar Oreno Sr Hunter HS H9 -4. 11.26 +1.1
5.    Jordan Marr Jr Herriman High School H8 -1. 11.29 +0.0
6.    Jaden Dean Jr Fremont HS H8 -2. 11.30 +0.0
6.    David Kuhn Sr Hunter HS H9 -5. 11.30 +1.1
8.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School H9 -6. 11.36 +1.1
9.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS H8 -3. 11.37 +0.0
10.    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS H7 -1. 11.39 +0.9
11.    Mace Kujec Jr Syracuse HS H6 -1. 11.41 +1.0
11.    Jeshua Osorio Sr Westlake HS H7 -2. 11.41 +0.9
13.    Jordan Howell Sr Viewmont HS H6 -2. 11.42 +1.0
14.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS H6 -3. 11.43 +1.0
15.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS H9 -7. 11.44 +1.1
16.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School H5 -1. 11.46 -1.1
17.    Brayden Beers So Roy HS H8 -4. 11.47 +0.0
18.    Preston Willey Sr Wasatch High School H3 -1. 11.49 -0.5
19.    Spencer Curtis So Jordan HS H7 -3. 11.51 +0.9
20.    Brevin Dean So Weber HS H6 -4. 11.52 +1.0
21.    Jordan Smith Sr Herriman High School H4 -1. 11.54 +0.0
22.    Jake Jutkins Jr Herriman High School H8 -5. 11.56 +0.0
23.    Alan Kieatisinlapin Jr Bountiful HS H4 -2. 11.57 +0.0
23.    Braxton Porter Jr Fremont HS H5 -2. 11.57 -1.1
25.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS H6 -5. 11.61 +1.0
26.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS H8 -6. 11.63 +0.0
26.    Masyn Nay Sr Roy HS H6 -6. 11.63 +1.0
28.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS H7 -4. 11.65 +0.9
29.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS H1 -1. 11.66 +0.0
30.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS H6 -7. 11.71 +1.0
31.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS H8 -7. 11.72 +0.0
31.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School H7 -5. 11.72 +0.9
33.    Shadell Padmore Sr Northridge High School H1 -2. 11.73 +0.0
34.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS H6 -8. 11.79 +1.0
34.    Renee Smith Jr Northridge High School H3 -2. 11.79 -0.5
34.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS H5 -3. 11.79 -1.1
37.    Jonathan Thornton So Davis HS H5 -4. 11.81 -1.1
37.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan H3 -3. 11.81 -0.5
39.    Jeffrey TImothy Sr Jordan HS H4 -3. 11.83 +0.0
39.    Jacob Baird Jr Fremont HS H4 -3. 11.83 +0.0
41.    Darian Welch Sr Mountain Crest High School H3 -4. 11.84 -0.5
42.    Ryan Goad So Weber HS H1 -3. 11.85 +0.0
42.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS H5 -5. 11.85 -1.1
44.    Broderic Hall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -5. 11.86 -0.5
45.    Cade Moore So Morgan H2 -1. 11.88 +0.0
45.    Nick Taylor Jr Weber HS H5 -6. 11.88 -1.1
45.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS H1 -4. 11.88 +0.0
48.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS H1 -5. 11.89 +0.0
48.    Carson Clark Jr Weber HS H8 -8. 11.89 +0.0
50.    Doug Obrocto So Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -6. 11.90 +0.9
50.    Taylor Johnson Sr Jordan HS H4 -5. 11.90 +0.0
50.    Nathaniel Gordon Sr Summit Academy HS H9 -8. 11.90 +1.1
53.    Matt Beecher Jr Davis HS H4 -6. 11.91 +0.0
54.    Luis Merida So Davis HS H5 -7. 11.93 -1.1
54.    Cody Olsen So Mountain Crest High School H1 -6. 11.93 +0.0
56.    Dennis Lal Sr Jordan HS H2 -2. 11.95 +0.0
57.    Chris Hodges Sr West Side HS H3 -6. 11.96 -0.5
57.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School H2 -3. 11.96 +0.0
59.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School H2 -4. 11.97 +0.0
60.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS H2 -5. 11.98 +0.0
61.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -7. 12.01 +0.0
62.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS H1 -8. 12.02 +0.0
63.    Ricky Calder Fr Herriman High School H2 -6. 12.05 +0.0
64.    Aj Townsend Sr Jordan HS H5 -8. 12.09 -1.1
65.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS H7 -7. 12.10 +0.9
66.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS H3 -7. 12.13 -0.5
67.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS H3 -8. 12.15 -0.5
68.    Chandler Cork Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -7. 12.19 +0.0
68.    Matt Fowler So Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -8. 12.19 +0.9
70.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS H2 -7. 12.21 +0.0
71.    Brenden Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -8. 12.29 +0.0
72.    Christian Richard So Brighton HS H2 -8. 12.40 +0.0