Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 25.  13.43 +0.1
2.    Mykel Hooley So Mountain Crest 34.  13.55 +0.1
3.    Shaylin Passey Jr Westlake HS 39.  13.61 +0.1
4.    Makenna Hopkins Jr Morgan 52.  13.89 +0.1
5.    Mia Stoddard Jr Davis HS 53.  13.92 +0.1
6.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS 54.  14.01 +0.1


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Anna Hadley So Weber HS 26.  13.44 +0.3
2.    McKenzie Alder Jr Mountain Crest 30.  13.46 +0.3
3.    Taylor Bell Jr Fremont HS 34.  13.55 +0.3
4.    Julia Stock So Northridge High School 47.  13.81 +0.3
5.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 48.  13.82 +0.3
6.    Brooke Boren Sr East 50.  13.86 +0.3
7.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School 57.  14.08 +0.3


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Karra Gourley Sr Hillcrest HS 23.  13.40 +1.2
2.    Amberly Lazenby Fr Copper Hills HS 32.  13.53 +1.2
3.    Vaofua Kaili Sr Bingham HS 34.  13.55 +1.2
4.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS 37.  13.56 +1.2
5.    Haylee Mather Fr Riverton HS 43.  13.66 +1.2
6.    Shawnica Sanders So Northridge High School 44.  13.67 +1.2
7.    Emmery Wagstaff Fr Evanston High School 50.  13.86 +1.2
8.    Alyesia Loch Jr Olympus HS 56.  14.07 +1.2


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Karrie Pead Sr Viewmont HS 15.  13.21 +0.5
2.    Logan Duran Fr Morgan 22.  13.38 +0.5
3.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS 23.  13.40 +0.5
4.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School 33.  13.54 +0.5
5.    Samantha Smith Jr Fremont HS 38.  13.59 +0.5
6.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS 39.  13.61 +0.5
7.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 45.  13.70 +0.5
8.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS 48.  13.82 +0.5


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katie Toole Sr Viewmont HS 13.  13.20 +0.0
2.    Rose Kelsch Jr Wasatch High School 17.  13.23 +0.0
3.    Abbie Walker Jr Riverton HS 18.  13.28 +0.0
4.    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS 26.  13.44 +0.0
5.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS 29.  13.45 +0.0
6.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 39.  13.61 +0.0
7.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS 42.  13.62 +0.0
8.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School 58.  14.13 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 1.  13.00 +1.4
2.    Kaitlynn Allen So Fremont HS 3.  13.02 +1.4
3.    Marlee Peterson Jr Herriman High School 5.  13.09 +1.4
4.    Katrina Broadhead Fr Layton HS 11.  13.16 +1.4
5.    Leah Brown So Park City High School 13.  13.20 +1.4
6.    Kaylee Holt So Herriman High School 19.  13.31 +1.4
7.    Emma Newbold Fr Herriman High School 31.  13.50 +1.4
DNS    Laurel Bennion Sr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS +1.4


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS 7.  13.12 +0.0
1.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS 7.  13.12 +0.0
3.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School 10.  13.14 +0.0
4.    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS 11.  13.16 +0.0
5.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School 15.  13.21 +0.0
6.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 20.  13.32 +0.0
7.    MaKenzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 46.  13.75 +0.0
8.    Madi Lee So Davis HS 55.  14.06 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jentry Skidmore So Syracuse HS 1.  13.00 +0.0
2.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS 4.  13.06 +0.0
3.    Brinae Sanders Jr Evanston High School 6.  13.11 +0.0
4.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS 7.  13.12 +0.0
5.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS 21.  13.36 +0.0
6.    Taylor Abbott Fr Ogden HS 26.  13.44 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jentry Skidmore So Syracuse HS H8 -1. 13.00 +0.0
1.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS H6 -1. 13.00 +1.4
3.    Kaitlynn Allen So Fremont HS H6 -2. 13.02 +1.4
4.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS H8 -2. 13.06 +0.0
5.    Marlee Peterson Jr Herriman High School H6 -3. 13.09 +1.4
6.    Brinae Sanders Jr Evanston High School H8 -3. 13.11 +0.0
7.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS H7 -1. 13.12 +0.0
7.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS H8 -4. 13.12 +0.0
7.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS H7 -1. 13.12 +0.0
10.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School H7 -3. 13.14 +0.0
11.    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS H7 -4. 13.16 +0.0
11.    Katrina Broadhead Fr Layton HS H6 -4. 13.16 +1.4
13.    Katie Toole Sr Viewmont HS H5 -1. 13.20 +0.0
13.    Leah Brown So Park City High School H6 -5. 13.20 +1.4
15.    Karrie Pead Sr Viewmont HS H4 -1. 13.21 +0.5
15.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School H7 -5. 13.21 +0.0
17.    Rose Kelsch Jr Wasatch High School H5 -2. 13.23 +0.0
18.    Abbie Walker Jr Riverton HS H5 -3. 13.28 +0.0
19.    Kaylee Holt So Herriman High School H6 -6. 13.31 +1.4
20.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS H7 -6. 13.32 +0.0
21.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS H8 -5. 13.36 +0.0
22.    Logan Duran Fr Morgan H4 -2. 13.38 +0.5
23.    Karra Gourley Sr Hillcrest HS H3 -1. 13.40 +1.2
23.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS H4 -3. 13.40 +0.5
25.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -1. 13.43 +0.1
26.    Taylor Abbott Fr Ogden HS H8 -6. 13.44 +0.0
26.    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS H5 -4. 13.44 +0.0
26.    Anna Hadley So Weber HS H2 -1. 13.44 +0.3
29.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS H5 -5. 13.45 +0.0
30.    McKenzie Alder Jr Mountain Crest H2 -2. 13.46 +0.3
31.    Emma Newbold Fr Herriman High School H6 -7. 13.50 +1.4
32.    Amberly Lazenby Fr Copper Hills HS H3 -2. 13.53 +1.2
33.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School H4 -4. 13.54 +0.5
34.    Mykel Hooley So Mountain Crest H1 -2. 13.55 +0.1
34.    Vaofua Kaili Sr Bingham HS H3 -3. 13.55 +1.2
34.    Taylor Bell Jr Fremont HS H2 -3. 13.55 +0.3
37.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS H3 -4. 13.56 +1.2
38.    Samantha Smith Jr Fremont HS H4 -5. 13.59 +0.5
39.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H5 -6. 13.61 +0.0
39.    Shaylin Passey Jr Westlake HS H1 -3. 13.61 +0.1
39.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS H4 -6. 13.61 +0.5
42.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS H5 -7. 13.62 +0.0
43.    Haylee Mather Fr Riverton HS H3 -5. 13.66 +1.2
44.    Shawnica Sanders So Northridge High School H3 -6. 13.67 +1.2
45.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -7. 13.70 +0.5
46.    MaKenzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -7. 13.75 +0.0
47.    Julia Stock So Northridge High School H2 -4. 13.81 +0.3
48.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS H2 -5. 13.82 +0.3
48.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS H4 -8. 13.82 +0.5
50.    Emmery Wagstaff Fr Evanston High School H3 -7. 13.86 +1.2
50.    Brooke Boren Sr East H2 -6. 13.86 +0.3
52.    Makenna Hopkins Jr Morgan H1 -4. 13.89 +0.1
53.    Mia Stoddard Jr Davis HS H1 -5. 13.92 +0.1
54.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS H1 -6. 14.01 +0.1
55.    Madi Lee So Davis HS H7 -8. 14.06 +0.0
56.    Alyesia Loch Jr Olympus HS H3 -8. 14.07 +1.2
57.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School H2 -7. 14.08 +0.3
58.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School H5 -8. 14.13 +0.0
DNS    Laurel Bennion Sr Bountiful HS H6 -DNS DNS +1.4