Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caleb Gipson Sr Davis HS 20.  23.48 -1.6
2.    Garrett Wright Jr Logan High School 51.  24.19 -1.6
3.    James Zhao Sr Hillcrest HS 54.  24.31 -1.6
4.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School 56.  24.45 -1.6
5.    Nick Rabow Jr Fremont HS 58.  24.54 -1.6
6.    Brandon Farley Fr Copper Hills HS 59.  24.62 -1.6
7.    Josh Gardner Jr Davis HS 61.  24.86 -1.6


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Parker Saxton Jr Weber HS 28.  23.67 -1.1
2.    Mason Stephens Jr Park City High School 31.  23.77 -1.1
3.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS 36.  23.84 -1.1
4.    Broderic Hall Sr Syracuse HS 39.  23.90 -1.1
5.    Matt Beecher Jr Davis HS 45.  23.97 -1.1
6.    Joey Culas So East 57.  24.48 -1.1


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Darin Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS 26.  23.61 +0.0
2.    Luis Merida So Davis HS 27.  23.62 +0.0
3.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan 31.  23.77 +0.0
4.    Renee Smith Jr Northridge High School 33.  23.78 +0.0
5.    Bridger Pack Jr Olympus HS 38.  23.89 +0.0
6.    Brennan Norman So Morgan 53.  24.27 +0.0
7.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS 62.  25.02 +0.0
8.    Cody Olsen So Mountain Crest High School 63.  25.18 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ryan Goad So Weber HS 23.  23.56 -1.0
2.    Jacob Baird Jr Fremont HS 36.  23.84 -1.0
3.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS 40.  23.93 -1.0
4.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School 41.  23.94 -1.0
5.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS 47.  24.02 -1.0
6.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS 50.  24.18 -1.0
7.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS 52.  24.24 -1.0
8.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School 60.  24.69 -1.0


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    James Gilbert Sr Woods Cross HS 17.  23.41 -1.4
2.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School 22.  23.54 -1.4
3.    Brayden Beers So Roy HS 23.  23.56 -1.4
4.    Devon Weaver Sr Weber HS 30.  23.76 -1.4
5.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS 33.  23.78 -1.4
6.    Tom Christensen Jr Northridge High School 43.  23.96 -1.4
DQ    Nick Taylor Jr Weber HS DQ  DQ -1.4
False start


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City High School 10.  23.21 -0.8
2.    Shadell Padmore Sr Northridge High School 15.  23.28 -0.8
3.    Chris Hodges Sr West Side HS 19.  23.46 -0.8
4.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS 28.  23.67 -0.8
5.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS 35.  23.81 -0.8
6.    JoJo Henderson Sr Olympus HS 42.  23.95 -0.8


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jordan Howell Sr Viewmont HS 8.  23.10 -1.5
2.    Jordan Smith Sr Herriman High School 12.  23.24 -1.5
3.    Hunter Woodhall So Syracuse HS 14.  23.27 -1.5
4.    Brevin Dean So Weber HS 25.  23.60 -1.5
5.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS 43.  23.96 -1.5
6.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS 46.  23.98 -1.5
7.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS 49.  24.10 -1.5


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ty Hinds Sr Davis HS 1.  22.51 +0.0
2.    Jake Davis Sr Herriman High School 2.  22.85 +0.0
3.    Mace Kujec Jr Syracuse HS 5.  23.07 +0.0
4.    Preston Willey Sr Wasatch High School 6.  23.08 +0.0
5.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS 10.  23.21 +0.0
6.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School 16.  23.30 +0.0
7.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS 17.  23.41 +0.0
8.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS 21.  23.50 +0.0


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braedon Dority Jr Bingham HS 3.  22.88 -1.7
2.    Jake Jutkins Jr Herriman High School 4.  22.95 -1.7
3.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS 7.  23.09 -1.7
4.    Jordan Goldsberry Sr Davis HS 9.  23.12 -1.7
5.    Ian Maxfield Sr West Jordan High School 13.  23.26 -1.7
6.    Keeton Knight Jr Jordan HS 47.  24.02 -1.7
7.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS 55.  24.40 -1.7
DNS    Jeshua Osorio Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS -1.7


Boy's 200 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Ty Hinds Sr Davis HS H8 -1. 22.51 +0.0
2.    Jake Davis Sr Herriman High School H8 -2. 22.85 +0.0
3.    Braedon Dority Jr Bingham HS H9 -1. 22.88 -1.7
4.    Jake Jutkins Jr Herriman High School H9 -2. 22.95 -1.7
5.    Mace Kujec Jr Syracuse HS H8 -3. 23.07 +0.0
6.    Preston Willey Sr Wasatch High School H8 -4. 23.08 +0.0
7.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS H9 -3. 23.09 -1.7
8.    Jordan Howell Sr Viewmont HS H7 -1. 23.10 -1.5
9.    Jordan Goldsberry Sr Davis HS H9 -4. 23.12 -1.7
10.    Jacob Moffett Jr Davis HS H8 -5. 23.21 +0.0
10.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City High School H6 -1. 23.21 -0.8
12.    Jordan Smith Sr Herriman High School H7 -2. 23.24 -1.5
13.    Ian Maxfield Sr West Jordan High School H9 -5. 23.26 -1.7
14.    Hunter Woodhall So Syracuse HS H7 -3. 23.27 -1.5
15.    Shadell Padmore Sr Northridge High School H6 -2. 23.28 -0.8
16.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School H8 -6. 23.30 +0.0
17.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS H8 -7. 23.41 +0.0
17.    James Gilbert Sr Woods Cross HS H5 -1. 23.41 -1.4
19.    Chris Hodges Sr West Side HS H6 -3. 23.46 -0.8
20.    Caleb Gipson Sr Davis HS H1 -1. 23.48 -1.6
21.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS H8 -8. 23.50 +0.0
22.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School H5 -2. 23.54 -1.4
23.    Brayden Beers So Roy HS H5 -3. 23.56 -1.4
23.    Ryan Goad So Weber HS H4 -1. 23.56 -1.0
25.    Brevin Dean So Weber HS H7 -4. 23.60 -1.5
26.    Darin Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS H3 -1. 23.61 +0.0
27.    Luis Merida So Davis HS H3 -2. 23.62 +0.0
28.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS H6 -4. 23.67 -0.8
28.    Parker Saxton Jr Weber HS H2 -1. 23.67 -1.1
30.    Devon Weaver Sr Weber HS H5 -4. 23.76 -1.4
31.    Smash Lloyd Sr Morgan H3 -3. 23.77 +0.0
31.    Mason Stephens Jr Park City High School H2 -2. 23.77 -1.1
33.    Renee Smith Jr Northridge High School H3 -4. 23.78 +0.0
33.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS H5 -5. 23.78 -1.4
35.    Riley Stringham So Davis HS H6 -5. 23.81 -0.8
36.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS H2 -3. 23.84 -1.1
36.    Jacob Baird Jr Fremont HS H4 -2. 23.84 -1.0
38.    Bridger Pack Jr Olympus HS H3 -5. 23.89 +0.0
39.    Broderic Hall Sr Syracuse HS H2 -4. 23.90 -1.1
40.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS H4 -3. 23.93 -1.0
41.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School H4 -4. 23.94 -1.0
42.    JoJo Henderson Sr Olympus HS H6 -6. 23.95 -0.8
43.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS H7 -5. 23.96 -1.5
43.    Tom Christensen Jr Northridge High School H5 -6. 23.96 -1.4
45.    Matt Beecher Jr Davis HS H2 -5. 23.97 -1.1
46.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS H7 -6. 23.98 -1.5
47.    Keeton Knight Jr Jordan HS H9 -6. 24.02 -1.7
47.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS H4 -5. 24.02 -1.0
49.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS H7 -7. 24.10 -1.5
50.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS H4 -6. 24.18 -1.0
51.    Garrett Wright Jr Logan High School H1 -2. 24.19 -1.6
52.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS H4 -7. 24.24 -1.0
53.    Brennan Norman So Morgan H3 -6. 24.27 +0.0
54.    James Zhao Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -3. 24.31 -1.6
55.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS H9 -7. 24.40 -1.7
56.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School H1 -4. 24.45 -1.6
57.    Joey Culas So East H2 -6. 24.48 -1.1
58.    Nick Rabow Jr Fremont HS H1 -5. 24.54 -1.6
59.    Brandon Farley Fr Copper Hills HS H1 -6. 24.62 -1.6
60.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School H4 -8. 24.69 -1.0
61.    Josh Gardner Jr Davis HS H1 -7. 24.86 -1.6
62.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS H3 -7. 25.02 +0.0
63.    Cody Olsen So Mountain Crest High School H3 -8. 25.18 +0.0
DQ    Nick Taylor Jr Weber HS H5 -DQ DQ -1.4
False start
DNS    Jeshua Osorio Sr Westlake HS H9 -DNS DNS -1.7