Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tawnie Fitzgerald Sr Northridge High School 26.  27.77 -0.5
2.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 35.  28.09 -0.5
3.    Jenny Tidwell Sr Weber HS 41.  28.47 -0.5
4.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 43.  28.58 -0.5
5.    Kam Dellinger Sr Mountain View High School 44.  28.67 -0.5
6.    Mykel Hooley So Mountain Crest 45.  28.68 -0.5
7.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS 47.  28.97 -0.5
DNS    Amanda Mangelson So Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS -0.5


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jena Johnson Jr Weber HS 19.  27.43 -0.6
2.    Rose Kelsch Jr Wasatch High School 24.  27.63 -0.6
3.    Arlyne Arteaga Jr Syracuse HS 30.  27.86 -0.6
4.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 32.  27.93 -0.6
5.    Amberly Lazenby Fr Copper Hills HS 39.  28.38 -0.6
6.    Keslee Stephenson So Davis HS 40.  28.43 -0.6
7.    Essie Stromberg Sr Ogden HS 42.  28.53 -0.6
8.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School 48.  29.41 -0.6


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jordyn Johnson Jr Weber HS 17.  27.23 -2.3
2.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS 27.  27.81 -2.3
3.    Candace Bowman Sr Northridge High School 33.  27.98 -2.3
4.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS 37.  28.23 -2.3


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 15.  27.15 -1.9
2.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS 20.  27.44 -1.9
3.    Emma Newbold Fr Herriman High School 21.  27.54 -1.9
4.    Karrie Pead Sr Viewmont HS 29.  27.84 -1.9
5.    Emma Earl So East 38.  28.27 -1.9
DNS    Candice Nkoy Sr Rowland Hall DNS  DNS -1.9


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School 14.  27.03 -1.9
2.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS 18.  27.31 -1.9
3.    La Taylor Jr Bingham HS 21.  27.54 -1.9
4.    Abbey Bishop Sr Mountain Crest 23.  27.55 -1.9
5.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School 25.  27.65 -1.9
6.    Daisy Barker Fr Ogden HS 28.  27.82 -1.9
7.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS 34.  28.03 -1.9
8.    Kaylie King Sr Herriman High School 36.  28.22 -1.9


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Molly Edlund Sr Mountain Crest 5.  26.26 -0.6
2.    BriAnna Gipson Jr Davis HS 9.  26.62 -0.6
3.    Jentry Skidmore So Syracuse HS 11.  26.79 -0.6
4.    Kaitlynn Allen So Fremont HS 12.  26.84 -0.6
5.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS 13.  27.01 -0.6
6.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 16.  27.17 -0.6
7.    Susie Eames So Davis HS 31.  27.92 -0.6
8.    Leah Brown So Park City High School 46.  28.76 -0.6


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Caoimhe Kofoed Sr Westlake HS 1.  25.91 -0.7
2.    Mckayla Thomas Sr Weber HS 2.  26.04 -0.7
3.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS 3.  26.23 -0.7
4.    Melanie Sullivan Jr Davis HS 4.  26.24 -0.7
5.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS 6.  26.36 -0.7
6.    Laura Kehr Jr Northridge High School 7.  26.37 -0.7
7.    Marlee Peterson Jr Herriman High School 8.  26.49 -0.7
8.    Bobbi Parker Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 10.  26.76 -0.7


Girl's 200 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Caoimhe Kofoed Sr Westlake HS H7 -1. 25.91 -0.7
2.    Mckayla Thomas Sr Weber HS H7 -2. 26.04 -0.7
3.    Brittney Rounkles Jr Davis HS H7 -3. 26.23 -0.7
4.    Melanie Sullivan Jr Davis HS H7 -4. 26.24 -0.7
5.    Molly Edlund Sr Mountain Crest H6 -1. 26.26 -0.6
6.    Elise Berning Sr Davis HS H7 -5. 26.36 -0.7
7.    Laura Kehr Jr Northridge High School H7 -6. 26.37 -0.7
8.    Marlee Peterson Jr Herriman High School H7 -7. 26.49 -0.7
9.    BriAnna Gipson Jr Davis HS H6 -2. 26.62 -0.6
10.    Bobbi Parker Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -8. 26.76 -0.7
11.    Jentry Skidmore So Syracuse HS H6 -3. 26.79 -0.6
12.    Kaitlynn Allen So Fremont HS H6 -4. 26.84 -0.6
13.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS H6 -5. 27.01 -0.6
14.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School H5 -1. 27.03 -1.9
15.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS H4 -1. 27.15 -1.9
16.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS H6 -6. 27.17 -0.6
17.    Jordyn Johnson Jr Weber HS H3 -1. 27.23 -2.3
18.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS H5 -2. 27.31 -1.9
19.    Jena Johnson Jr Weber HS H2 -1. 27.43 -0.6
20.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS H4 -2. 27.44 -1.9
21.    Emma Newbold Fr Herriman High School H4 -3. 27.54 -1.9
21.    La Taylor Jr Bingham HS H5 -3. 27.54 -1.9
23.    Abbey Bishop Sr Mountain Crest H5 -4. 27.55 -1.9
24.    Rose Kelsch Jr Wasatch High School H2 -2. 27.63 -0.6
25.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School H5 -5. 27.65 -1.9
26.    Tawnie Fitzgerald Sr Northridge High School H1 -1. 27.77 -0.5
27.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS H3 -2. 27.81 -2.3
28.    Daisy Barker Fr Ogden HS H5 -6. 27.82 -1.9
29.    Karrie Pead Sr Viewmont HS H4 -4. 27.84 -1.9
30.    Arlyne Arteaga Jr Syracuse HS H2 -3. 27.86 -0.6
31.    Susie Eames So Davis HS H6 -7. 27.92 -0.6
32.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY H2 -4. 27.93 -0.6
33.    Candace Bowman Sr Northridge High School H3 -3. 27.98 -2.3
34.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS H5 -7. 28.03 -1.9
35.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS H1 -2. 28.09 -0.5
36.    Kaylie King Sr Herriman High School H5 -8. 28.22 -1.9
37.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS H3 -4. 28.23 -2.3
38.    Emma Earl So East H4 -5. 28.27 -1.9
39.    Amberly Lazenby Fr Copper Hills HS H2 -5. 28.38 -0.6
40.    Keslee Stephenson So Davis HS H2 -6. 28.43 -0.6
41.    Jenny Tidwell Sr Weber HS H1 -3. 28.47 -0.5
42.    Essie Stromberg Sr Ogden HS H2 -7. 28.53 -0.6
43.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS H1 -4. 28.58 -0.5
44.    Kam Dellinger Sr Mountain View High School H1 -5. 28.67 -0.5
45.    Mykel Hooley So Mountain Crest H1 -6. 28.68 -0.5
46.    Leah Brown So Park City High School H6 -8. 28.76 -0.6
47.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS H1 -7. 28.97 -0.5
48.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School H2 -8. 29.41 -0.6
DNS    Amanda Mangelson So Woods Cross HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Candice Nkoy Sr Rowland Hall H4 -DNS DNS -1.9