Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Joshua Leatham Fr Viewmont HS 12.  2:04.38
2.    Isaac Anawalt Fr Logan High School 14.  2:05.02
3.    Jackson Wall Sr Bear River High School 18.  2:05.67
4.    Nathan Flint Sr Layton HS 19.  2:05.99
5.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS 23.  2:06.62
6.    Dylan Kendall So Woods Cross HS 24.  2:06.74
7.    Jacob Rowley So Olympus HS 26.  2:07.38
8.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS 27.  2:07.46
9.    Jake Reynolds So Syracuse HS 28.  2:07.47
10.    Zach Scott Jr Bonneville High School 30.  2:07.86
11.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 35.  2:09.24
12.    Jared Christiansen Jr Bonneville High School 36.  2:09.89
13.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS 38.  2:10.76
14.    Ethan Hurst So Bear River High School 40.  2:12.56
15.    Sam Edmunds Sr Park City High School 42.  2:18.87
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Tate Buttars So West Side HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ryan Andreasen Sr Syracuse HS 8.  2:02.75
2.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS 9.  2:03.87
3.    Jacob Lundskog Sr South Summit HS 10.  2:04.09
4.    Brian Nelson Sr Copper Hills HS 11.  2:04.19
5.    Kaden Bingham Sr West Side HS 13.  2:04.40
6.    Ammon Driggs So Bingham HS 16.  2:05.56
7.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS 17.  2:05.64
8.    Christian Yngsdal Jr Fremont HS 20.  2:06.02
9.    Jon Cardinal Sr Layton HS 21.  2:06.04
10.    Garrett Farrer Jr Fremont HS 22.  2:06.46
11.    Alex Newbold Jr Copper Hills HS 25.  2:07.11
12.    Ryan Ward Jr West Jordan High School 29.  2:07.48
13.    Trace Jacobson Jr Riverton HS 31.  2:08.03
14.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 32.  2:08.11
15.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS 33.  2:08.41
16.    Tyler Stark So Syracuse HS 34.  2:08.80
17.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS 39.  2:12.47
18.    Jesse Case Sr Park City High School 41.  2:12.96


Boy's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Christian Carver Sr Fremont HS 1.  1:59.77
2.    Kaden Winter Sr Fremont HS 2.  1:59.83
3.    Jonathan Roy Jr Riverton HS 3.  2:00.24
4.    Alex Mashburn Jr Northridge High School 4.  2:00.82
5.    Jason Lang Jr Davis HS 5.  2:02.31
6.    Joshua Mott Jr Bonneville High School 6.  2:02.51
7.    Andrew Davis Sr Alta HS 7.  2:02.63
8.    Jacob Lee Jr Weber HS 15.  2:05.41
9.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS 37.  2:10.12
DNS    Devon Jarman Jr Northridge High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Luke Summers Jr Bear River High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Wes Miller Sr Park City High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Caleb Hunt Sr Fremont HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 800 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Christian Carver Sr Fremont HS H3 -1. 1:59.77
2.    Kaden Winter Sr Fremont HS H3 -2. 1:59.83
3.    Jonathan Roy Jr Riverton HS H3 -3. 2:00.24
4.    Alex Mashburn Jr Northridge High School H3 -4. 2:00.82
5.    Jason Lang Jr Davis HS H3 -5. 2:02.31
6.    Joshua Mott Jr Bonneville High School H3 -6. 2:02.51
7.    Andrew Davis Sr Alta HS H3 -7. 2:02.63
8.    Ryan Andreasen Sr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 2:02.75
9.    Kaden Taylor So Woods Cross HS H2 -2. 2:03.87
10.    Jacob Lundskog Sr South Summit HS H2 -3. 2:04.09
11.    Brian Nelson Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -4. 2:04.19
12.    Joshua Leatham Fr Viewmont HS H1 -1. 2:04.38
13.    Kaden Bingham Sr West Side HS H2 -5. 2:04.40
14.    Isaac Anawalt Fr Logan High School H1 -2. 2:05.02
15.    Jacob Lee Jr Weber HS H3 -8. 2:05.41
16.    Ammon Driggs So Bingham HS H2 -6. 2:05.56
17.    Connor Kleinman Sr Woods Cross HS H2 -7. 2:05.64
18.    Jackson Wall Sr Bear River High School H1 -3. 2:05.67
19.    Nathan Flint Sr Layton HS H1 -4. 2:05.99
20.    Christian Yngsdal Jr Fremont HS H2 -8. 2:06.02
21.    Jon Cardinal Sr Layton HS H2 -9. 2:06.04
22.    Garrett Farrer Jr Fremont HS H2 -10. 2:06.46
23.    Alex Sutherland Sr Woods Cross HS H1 -5. 2:06.62
24.    Dylan Kendall So Woods Cross HS H1 -6. 2:06.74
25.    Alex Newbold Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -11. 2:07.11
26.    Jacob Rowley So Olympus HS H1 -7. 2:07.38
27.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS H1 -8. 2:07.46
28.    Jake Reynolds So Syracuse HS H1 -9. 2:07.47
29.    Ryan Ward Jr West Jordan High School H2 -12. 2:07.48
30.    Zach Scott Jr Bonneville High School H1 -10. 2:07.86
31.    Trace Jacobson Jr Riverton HS H2 -13. 2:08.03
32.    Davis Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS H2 -14. 2:08.11
33.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS H2 -15. 2:08.41
34.    Tyler Stark So Syracuse HS H2 -16. 2:08.80
35.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -11. 2:09.24
36.    Jared Christiansen Jr Bonneville High School H1 -12. 2:09.89
37.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS H3 -9. 2:10.12
38.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS H1 -13. 2:10.76
39.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS H2 -17. 2:12.47
40.    Ethan Hurst So Bear River High School H1 -14. 2:12.56
41.    Jesse Case Sr Park City High School H2 -18. 2:12.96
42.    Sam Edmunds Sr Park City High School H1 -15. 2:18.87
DNS    Devon Jarman Jr Northridge High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Luke Summers Jr Bear River High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Wes Miller Sr Park City High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tate Buttars So West Side HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Caleb Hunt Sr Fremont HS H3 -DNS DNS