Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Regan McGreer Jr Morgan 11.  2:29.90
2.    Carri Yoho Sr Northridge High School 16.  2:31.53
3.    Haley Hunt So Park City High School 17.  2:31.83
4.    Liza Greene Fr Park City High School 24.  2:33.79
5.    Korinna Tallon Sr Weber HS 32.  2:35.38
6.    Chloe Browning So Westlake HS 34.  2:36.13
7.    Katie Tanner Fr Copper Hills HS 37.  2:36.71
8.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS 39.  2:38.08
9.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS 40.  2:39.20
10.    Madison Carr So Park City High School 41.  2:39.76
11.    Libby Hunt So Rowland Hall 42.  2:39.89
12.    Haven Thorson Sr Layton HS 45.  2:42.00
DNS    Lindsey Holton Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Callie Smith So Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mica Rivera Fr Herriman High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Daniela VanBrocklin So Layton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Breanna Lemon Sr Logan High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Brynn Bennion So Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Eleanor Wettstein Jr East 9.  2:27.57
2.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS 12.  2:30.27
3.    Rachel Roberts So Alta HS 15.  2:30.66
4.    Bailey Winter So Fremont HS 20.  2:33.12
5.    Jaclyn Atencio Jr West Jordan High School 21.  2:33.34
6.    Anna Wright Jr Viewmont HS 23.  2:33.74
7.    Katelyn Anderson Jr Clearfield HS 25.  2:33.83
8.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS 28.  2:33.99
9.    Jayme East So Fremont HS 29.  2:34.38
10.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS 30.  2:34.86
11.    McKale Bladen So Mountain Crest 31.  2:34.91
12.    Emma Loftus So Herriman High School 33.  2:35.43
13.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS 35.  2:36.24
14.    Mikaela Jorgensen So Herriman High School 36.  2:36.26
15.    Kelsie Westphal So Westlake HS 38.  2:37.43
16.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS 43.  2:40.88
17.    Lauren Rasich Sr Rowland Hall 44.  2:41.43
DNS    Gloria Aquino So Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Abby Jensen Jr Jordan HS 1.  2:23.88
2.    Sydney Bigelow Sr Provo HS 2.  2:24.81
3.    Allison Oborn Jr Mountain Crest 3.  2:24.96
4.    Bailee Radakovich Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 4.  2:25.79
5.    Taylor Woods So Davis HS 5.  2:26.34
6.    Anna Ferrell Jr Davis HS 6.  2:26.50
7.    Emily Liese Jr Mountain Crest 7.  2:27.43
8.    Emmaline Huntzinger Jr Davis HS 8.  2:27.46
9.    Mackenzie Prows Jr West Jordan High School 10.  2:29.83
10.    Emma Earl So East 13.  2:30.50
11.    Madison Lewis Sr Corner Canyon HS 14.  2:30.54
12.    Cambrie Lake So Northridge High School 18.  2:32.36
13.    Hailey Barker Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  2:32.86
14.    Gabbey Beard Sr Woods Cross HS 22.  2:33.47
15.    Caitlin Butterfield Fr Herriman High School 26.  2:33.84
16.    Lexi Elinkowski Sr Layton HS 27.  2:33.85
DNS    Monica Monroy Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Desie Thorn Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Abby Jensen Jr Jordan HS H3 -1. 2:23.88
2.    Sydney Bigelow Sr Provo HS H3 -2. 2:24.81
3.    Allison Oborn Jr Mountain Crest H3 -3. 2:24.96
4.    Bailee Radakovich Fr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -4. 2:25.79
5.    Taylor Woods So Davis HS H3 -5. 2:26.34
6.    Anna Ferrell Jr Davis HS H3 -6. 2:26.50
7.    Emily Liese Jr Mountain Crest H3 -7. 2:27.43
8.    Emmaline Huntzinger Jr Davis HS H3 -8. 2:27.46
9.    Eleanor Wettstein Jr East H2 -1. 2:27.57
10.    Mackenzie Prows Jr West Jordan High School H3 -9. 2:29.83
11.    Regan McGreer Jr Morgan H1 -1. 2:29.90
12.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS H2 -2. 2:30.27
13.    Emma Earl So East H3 -10. 2:30.50
14.    Madison Lewis Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -11. 2:30.54
15.    Rachel Roberts So Alta HS H2 -3. 2:30.66
16.    Carri Yoho Sr Northridge High School H1 -2. 2:31.53
17.    Haley Hunt So Park City High School H1 -3. 2:31.83
18.    Cambrie Lake So Northridge High School H3 -12. 2:32.36
19.    Hailey Barker Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -13. 2:32.86
20.    Bailey Winter So Fremont HS H2 -4. 2:33.12
21.    Jaclyn Atencio Jr West Jordan High School H2 -5. 2:33.34
22.    Gabbey Beard Sr Woods Cross HS H3 -14. 2:33.47
23.    Anna Wright Jr Viewmont HS H2 -6. 2:33.74
24.    Liza Greene Fr Park City High School H1 -4. 2:33.79
25.    Katelyn Anderson Jr Clearfield HS H2 -7. 2:33.83
26.    Caitlin Butterfield Fr Herriman High School H3 -15. 2:33.84
27.    Lexi Elinkowski Sr Layton HS H3 -16. 2:33.85
28.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS H2 -8. 2:33.99
29.    Jayme East So Fremont HS H2 -9. 2:34.38
30.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -10. 2:34.86
31.    McKale Bladen So Mountain Crest H2 -11. 2:34.91
32.    Korinna Tallon Sr Weber HS H1 -5. 2:35.38
33.    Emma Loftus So Herriman High School H2 -12. 2:35.43
34.    Chloe Browning So Westlake HS H1 -6. 2:36.13
35.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS H2 -13. 2:36.24
36.    Mikaela Jorgensen So Herriman High School H2 -14. 2:36.26
37.    Katie Tanner Fr Copper Hills HS H1 -7. 2:36.71
38.    Kelsie Westphal So Westlake HS H2 -15. 2:37.43
39.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS H1 -8. 2:38.08
40.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS H1 -9. 2:39.20
41.    Madison Carr So Park City High School H1 -10. 2:39.76
42.    Libby Hunt So Rowland Hall H1 -11. 2:39.89
43.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -16. 2:40.88
44.    Lauren Rasich Sr Rowland Hall H2 -17. 2:41.43
45.    Haven Thorson Sr Layton HS H1 -12. 2:42.00
DNS    Lindsey Holton Jr Brighton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Gloria Aquino So Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Callie Smith So Woods Cross HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Monica Monroy Jr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mica Rivera Fr Herriman High School H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Daniela VanBrocklin So Layton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Breanna Lemon Sr Logan High School H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brynn Bennion So Woods Cross HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Desie Thorn Sr Jordan HS H3 -DNS DNS