Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carlton Baird Sr West Side HS 1.  4:26.97
2.    Josh Christiansen So Davis HS 26.  4:40.87
3.    Jacob Smith Jr Weber HS 28.  4:41.32
4.    Jon Evans Jr Woods Cross HS 36.  4:43.27
5.    Ben Keller Fr Ogden HS 39.  4:43.74
6.    Tyler Mortensen Jr Westlake HS 40.  4:43.77
7.    Tyler Stark So Syracuse HS 44.  4:44.44
8.    Zack DeGraw So Olympus HS 56.  4:46.25
9.    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS 60.  4:46.60
10.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS 61.  4:47.00
11.    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS 63.  4:47.40
12.    Levi Wolfley Jr Riverton HS 65.  4:47.68
13.    Joe Barney So Herriman High School 67.  4:48.18
14.    Sam Edmunds Sr Park City High School 68.  4:48.51
15.    Kendall Thompson Sr Clearfield HS 69.  4:49.16
16.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS 70.  4:49.17
17.    Benjamin Papenfuss Jr Copper Hills HS 71.  4:49.39
18.    Ethan Hurst So Bear River High School 74.  4:50.41
19.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS 75.  4:50.63
20.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS 76.  4:50.65
21.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 79.  4:52.18
22.    Hayden Ewer Jr Mountain Crest High School 82.  4:54.33
23.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS 84.  4:54.41
24.    Dallin Schut Jr Herriman High School 86.  4:55.64
25.    R Luke Gardenshire Fr Corner Canyon HS 89.  4:59.42
26.    Parker Jones Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 90.  5:00.26
27.    James Asmus Sr Evanston High School 91.  5:06.10
DNS    Call Butterfield Jr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Julian Pellmann So Brighton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Caleb Hunt Sr Fremont HS 22.  4:39.54
2.    Kaige Korth Jr Riverton HS 25.  4:40.44
3.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS 32.  4:42.49
4.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS 33.  4:42.69
5.    Jared Christiansen Jr Bonneville High School 35.  4:43.12
6.    Jared Slater Jr Clearfield HS 37.  4:43.30
7.    Isaac White Sr Herriman High School 38.  4:43.67
8.    Micah Richens Sr Clearfield HS 47.  4:44.88
9.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS 50.  4:45.59
10.    R Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS 55.  4:46.15
11.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS 57.  4:46.26
12.    Caleb Brown Jr Herriman High School 58.  4:46.28
13.    Braden Robbins Jr Riverton HS 62.  4:47.28
14.    Jace Richards Jr Evanston High School 66.  4:47.77
15.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS 72.  4:49.51
16.    Campbell Torres Sr Corner Canyon HS 73.  4:50.00
17.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS 77.  4:50.66
18.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS 78.  4:52.03
19.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS 80.  4:52.98
20.    Isaac Robison Jr Brighton HS 83.  4:54.35
21.    Josh Richardson So Bingham HS 85.  4:55.54
22.    Ben Orton Sr Westlake HS 87.  4:56.37
23.    Jesse Case Sr Park City High School 88.  4:58.06
24.    Josh Peters So Davis HS 92.  5:10.79


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS 9.  4:33.76
2.    Andrew Allen Sr Morgan 13.  4:35.85
3.    Carson Andreasen Sr Syracuse HS 19.  4:38.91
4.    Steven Dabb Sr Ben Lomond HS 20.  4:39.16
5.    Jake Reynolds So Syracuse HS 21.  4:39.23
6.    Tanner Webb So Herriman High School 23.  4:39.94
7.    Britton Jordan So Northridge High School 24.  4:40.27
8.    Nathan Taylor Jr Hunter HS 27.  4:41.10
9.    Garrett Farrer Jr Fremont HS 31.  4:42.47
10.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS 34.  4:42.76
11.    Brady Olson Jr Evanston High School 41.  4:43.95
12.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS 44.  4:44.44
13.    Matt Ward So Davis HS 46.  4:44.48
14.    Spencer Nelson Jr Mountain Crest High School 48.  4:45.13
15.    Brandon Barclay Fr Bonneville High School 51.  4:45.61
16.    Joseph Gonzales Fr Bonneville High School 53.  4:45.86
17.    Andrew Rasmussen Jr Viewmont HS 54.  4:45.91
18.    Kyler Hall Jr Weber HS 59.  4:46.33
19.    Britton Porter Jr Davis HS 64.  4:47.56
20.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS 81.  4:53.85
DNS    Tyler Frost So Brighton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Dallin Peterson Jr Bonneville High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Brantson Wayman Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Hall So Bonneville High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS 2.  4:28.71
2.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS 3.  4:29.96
3.    Albert Hanks Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  4:30.38
4.    Bryant Edgerton So Syracuse HS 5.  4:30.74
5.    Adam Wood So Herriman High School 6.  4:30.90
6.    Nick Allen Sr Mountain Crest High School 7.  4:31.19
7.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  4:33.65
8.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS 10.  4:33.96
9.    Joshua Leatham Fr Viewmont HS 11.  4:34.61
10.    Chris Rushing Sr East 12.  4:35.38
11.    Henry Hall Jr Weber HS 14.  4:36.63
12.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS 15.  4:36.84
13.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS 16.  4:37.27
14.    Justin Hartshorn Fr Lone Peak HS 17.  4:37.50
15.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS 18.  4:37.91
16.    Wes Miller Sr Park City High School 29.  4:42.40
17.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS 30.  4:42.45
18.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS 42.  4:44.21
19.    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS 43.  4:44.40
20.    Paul Huntsman Jr Weber HS 49.  4:45.57
21.    Tyler Coy So Bonneville High School 52.  4:45.85
DNS    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Luke Johnston So Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Dillon Gilpin Sr Evanston High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Carlton Baird Sr West Side HS H1 -1. 4:26.97
2.    Teron Tucker Jr Woods Cross HS H4 -1. 4:28.71
3.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS H4 -2. 4:29.96
4.    Albert Hanks Jr Corner Canyon HS H4 -3. 4:30.38
5.    Bryant Edgerton So Syracuse HS H4 -4. 4:30.74
6.    Adam Wood So Herriman High School H4 -5. 4:30.90
7.    Nick Allen Sr Mountain Crest High School H4 -6. 4:31.19
8.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -7. 4:33.65
9.    Daniel Tumblin Jr Davis HS H3 -1. 4:33.76
10.    Cameron Robison Sr Provo HS H4 -8. 4:33.96
11.    Joshua Leatham Fr Viewmont HS H4 -9. 4:34.61
12.    Chris Rushing Sr East H4 -10. 4:35.38
13.    Andrew Allen Sr Morgan H3 -2. 4:35.85
14.    Henry Hall Jr Weber HS H4 -11. 4:36.63
15.    Frasier Williamson So Davis HS H4 -12. 4:36.84
16.    Pablo Galante Sr Provo HS H4 -13. 4:37.27
17.    Justin Hartshorn Fr Lone Peak HS H4 -14. 4:37.50
18.    Kyle Rummens So Woods Cross HS H4 -15. 4:37.91
19.    Carson Andreasen Sr Syracuse HS H3 -3. 4:38.91
20.    Steven Dabb Sr Ben Lomond HS H3 -4. 4:39.16
21.    Jake Reynolds So Syracuse HS H3 -5. 4:39.23
22.    Caleb Hunt Sr Fremont HS H2 -1. 4:39.54
23.    Tanner Webb So Herriman High School H3 -6. 4:39.94
24.    Britton Jordan So Northridge High School H3 -7. 4:40.27
25.    Kaige Korth Jr Riverton HS H2 -2. 4:40.44
26.    Josh Christiansen So Davis HS H1 -2. 4:40.87
27.    Nathan Taylor Jr Hunter HS H3 -8. 4:41.10
28.    Jacob Smith Jr Weber HS H1 -3. 4:41.32
29.    Wes Miller Sr Park City High School H4 -16. 4:42.40
30.    Chris Hughes Jr Woods Cross HS H4 -17. 4:42.45
31.    Garrett Farrer Jr Fremont HS H3 -9. 4:42.47
32.    Solomon Twitchell Sr Davis HS H2 -3. 4:42.49
33.    Adam Aposhian Sr Davis HS H2 -4. 4:42.69
34.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS H3 -10. 4:42.76
35.    Jared Christiansen Jr Bonneville High School H2 -5. 4:43.12
36.    Jon Evans Jr Woods Cross HS H1 -4. 4:43.27
37.    Jared Slater Jr Clearfield HS H2 -6. 4:43.30
38.    Isaac White Sr Herriman High School H2 -7. 4:43.67
39.    Ben Keller Fr Ogden HS H1 -5. 4:43.74
40.    Tyler Mortensen Jr Westlake HS H1 -6. 4:43.77
41.    Brady Olson Jr Evanston High School H3 -11. 4:43.95
42.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS H4 -18. 4:44.21
43.    Morgan Hunter Sr Provo HS H4 -19. 4:44.40
44.    Tyler Stark So Syracuse HS H1 -7. 4:44.44
44.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS H3 -12. 4:44.44
46.    Matt Ward So Davis HS H3 -13. 4:44.48
47.    Micah Richens Sr Clearfield HS H2 -8. 4:44.88
48.    Spencer Nelson Jr Mountain Crest High School H3 -14. 4:45.13
49.    Paul Huntsman Jr Weber HS H4 -20. 4:45.57
50.    Brigham Halverson So Davis HS H2 -9. 4:45.59
51.    Brandon Barclay Fr Bonneville High School H3 -15. 4:45.61
52.    Tyler Coy So Bonneville High School H4 -21. 4:45.85
53.    Joseph Gonzales Fr Bonneville High School H3 -16. 4:45.86
54.    Andrew Rasmussen Jr Viewmont HS H3 -17. 4:45.91
55.    R Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS H2 -10. 4:46.15
56.    Zack DeGraw So Olympus HS H1 -8. 4:46.25
57.    Mitch Perry Sr Davis HS H2 -11. 4:46.26
58.    Caleb Brown Jr Herriman High School H2 -12. 4:46.28
59.    Kyler Hall Jr Weber HS H3 -18. 4:46.33
60.    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS H1 -9. 4:46.60
61.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS H1 -10. 4:47.00
62.    Braden Robbins Jr Riverton HS H2 -13. 4:47.28
63.    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS H1 -11. 4:47.40
64.    Britton Porter Jr Davis HS H3 -19. 4:47.56
65.    Levi Wolfley Jr Riverton HS H1 -12. 4:47.68
66.    Jace Richards Jr Evanston High School H2 -14. 4:47.77
67.    Joe Barney So Herriman High School H1 -13. 4:48.18
68.    Sam Edmunds Sr Park City High School H1 -14. 4:48.51
69.    Kendall Thompson Sr Clearfield HS H1 -15. 4:49.16
70.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS H1 -16. 4:49.17
71.    Benjamin Papenfuss Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -17. 4:49.39
72.    Zach Wilde Sr Davis HS H2 -15. 4:49.51
73.    Campbell Torres Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -16. 4:50.00
74.    Ethan Hurst So Bear River High School H1 -18. 4:50.41
75.    Jackson Rayl Sr Davis HS H1 -19. 4:50.63
76.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS H1 -20. 4:50.65
77.    Devin Jaster So Davis HS H2 -17. 4:50.66
78.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS H2 -18. 4:52.03
79.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -21. 4:52.18
80.    Daniel Harris So Davis HS H2 -19. 4:52.98
81.    Brandon Peters Sr Davis HS H3 -20. 4:53.85
82.    Hayden Ewer Jr Mountain Crest High School H1 -22. 4:54.33
83.    Isaac Robison Jr Brighton HS H2 -20. 4:54.35
84.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS H1 -23. 4:54.41
85.    Josh Richardson So Bingham HS H2 -21. 4:55.54
86.    Dallin Schut Jr Herriman High School H1 -24. 4:55.64
87.    Ben Orton Sr Westlake HS H2 -22. 4:56.37
88.    Jesse Case Sr Park City High School H2 -23. 4:58.06
89.    R Luke Gardenshire Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -25. 4:59.42
90.    Parker Jones Fr Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -26. 5:00.26
91.    James Asmus Sr Evanston High School H1 -27. 5:06.10
92.    Josh Peters So Davis HS H2 -24. 5:10.79
DNS    Trey Trusty Sr Westlake HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Tyler Frost So Brighton HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dallin Peterson Jr Bonneville High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brantson Wayman Jr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Call Butterfield Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Luke Johnston So Westlake HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Julian Pellmann So Brighton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    McKay Treadwell So Davis HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Hall So Bonneville High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dillon Gilpin Sr Evanston High School H4 -DNS DNS