Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS 28.  5:40.32
2.    Elizabeth Needham Fr Logan High School 29.  5:40.79
3.    Sarah Schrom Sr Hunter HS 30.  5:41.15
4.    Anna Wright Jr Viewmont HS 34.  5:42.28
5.    Madison Carr So Park City High School 36.  5:43.01
6.    Liza Greene Fr Park City High School 37.  5:43.11
7.    Kayzia Glick Jr Riverton HS 38.  5:43.29
8.    Danielle Coccimiglio So Hillcrest HS 43.  5:45.32
9.    Aubree Covington Fr Corner Canyon HS 45.  5:47.91
10.    Holly Haymore Jr Riverton HS 47.  5:49.09
11.    Amy Swensen So Mountain Crest 49.  5:49.63
12.    Lindsey Johnson Sr Hunter HS 50.  5:50.21
13.    Abbey Greenhalgh So Syracuse HS 51.  5:50.43
14.    Renee Peterson Sr Syracuse HS 52.  5:50.48
15.    Haven Thorson Sr Layton HS 53.  5:50.70
16.    Kiley Allman Jr Weber HS 54.  5:50.99
17.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS 55.  5:51.37
18.    Katie Morton Fr Alta HS 56.  5:53.34
19.    Kelsie Westphal So Westlake HS 57.  5:56.29
20.    Gabby Young Jr Syracuse HS 59.  5:57.14
21.    Jaci Smiley So Corner Canyon HS 60.  6:02.82
DNS    Brittany Wahlin Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mica Rivera Fr Herriman High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Ashley Dewey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zoey Bartlome Jr Riverton HS 16.  5:31.50
2.    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS 18.  5:34.75
3.    Emma Loftus So Herriman High School 19.  5:35.62
4.    Haley Hunt So Park City High School 22.  5:36.78
5.    Rachael Hughes Sr Bear River High School 23.  5:37.27
6.    Bailey Winter So Fremont HS 24.  5:38.03
7.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS 25.  5:38.28
8.    Vanessa Murphy So Bear River High School 27.  5:40.05
9.    Izzy Hills So Rock Springs HS-WY 31.  5:41.16
10.    Breanna Lemon Sr Logan High School 32.  5:41.57
11.    Rachel Johnson Sr Davis HS 33.  5:41.91
12.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Sr Davis HS 35.  5:42.29
13.    Sam Nelson Jr Clearfield HS 39.  5:43.32
14.    Brooklyn Billings Fr Mountain Crest 41.  5:44.08
15.    Autumn Babcock So Copper Hills HS 42.  5:44.09
16.    Mikaela Jorgensen So Herriman High School 44.  5:45.74
17.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS 46.  5:48.61
18.    Rebecca Bronson Jr Herriman High School 48.  5:49.22
19.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS 58.  5:56.84
DNF    Emmaline Huntzinger Jr Davis HS DNF  DNF
DNS    Sydney Garner Fr Bonneville High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Aubrianna Brush Jr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Monica Monroy Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Miranda Overy Sr Mountain Crest 1.  5:14.34
2.    Milee Enger Fr Herriman High School 2.  5:17.48
3.    Allison Oborn Jr Mountain Crest 3.  5:19.18
4.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS 4.  5:19.29
5.    Hannah Behunin Jr Mountain View High School 5.  5:19.54
6.    Samantha Jacobson Fr Riverton HS 6.  5:19.92
7.    Cheyenne Brower So Viewmont HS 7.  5:24.95
8.    Katie Christopherson So Riverton HS 8.  5:26.45
9.    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS 9.  5:26.95
10.    Alexis Terry So Fremont HS 10.  5:28.87
11.    Cheyenne Larsen Sr Westlake HS 11.  5:29.51
12.    Abby West Fr Wasatch High School 12.  5:30.12
13.    Brittany Clark Sr Brighton HS 13.  5:30.87
14.    Grace Neuenschwander So Davis HS 14.  5:31.35
15.    Aubree Monson Jr Jordan HS 15.  5:31.40
16.    Caitlin Butterfield Fr Herriman High School 17.  5:32.36
17.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  5:36.32
18.    Jenna Connell So Davis HS 21.  5:36.72
19.    Madi Littleford Fr Herriman High School 26.  5:40.03
20.    Amria Farnsworth So Woods Cross HS 40.  5:43.47
DNS    Alyse Henry Sr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS
DNS    Jessica Peterson Fr Bonneville High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Julia Perry Jr Bonneville High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Hannah Davies So Bonneville High School DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Miranda Overy Sr Mountain Crest H3 -1. 5:14.34
2.    Milee Enger Fr Herriman High School H3 -2. 5:17.48
3.    Allison Oborn Jr Mountain Crest H3 -3. 5:19.18
4.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS H3 -4. 5:19.29
5.    Hannah Behunin Jr Mountain View High School H3 -5. 5:19.54
6.    Samantha Jacobson Fr Riverton HS H3 -6. 5:19.92
7.    Cheyenne Brower So Viewmont HS H3 -7. 5:24.95
8.    Katie Christopherson So Riverton HS H3 -8. 5:26.45
9.    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS H3 -9. 5:26.95
10.    Alexis Terry So Fremont HS H3 -10. 5:28.87
11.    Cheyenne Larsen Sr Westlake HS H3 -11. 5:29.51
12.    Abby West Fr Wasatch High School H3 -12. 5:30.12
13.    Brittany Clark Sr Brighton HS H3 -13. 5:30.87
14.    Grace Neuenschwander So Davis HS H3 -14. 5:31.35
15.    Aubree Monson Jr Jordan HS H3 -15. 5:31.40
16.    Zoey Bartlome Jr Riverton HS H2 -1. 5:31.50
17.    Caitlin Butterfield Fr Herriman High School H3 -16. 5:32.36
18.    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS H2 -2. 5:34.75
19.    Emma Loftus So Herriman High School H2 -3. 5:35.62
20.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -17. 5:36.32
21.    Jenna Connell So Davis HS H3 -18. 5:36.72
22.    Haley Hunt So Park City High School H2 -4. 5:36.78
23.    Rachael Hughes Sr Bear River High School H2 -5. 5:37.27
24.    Bailey Winter So Fremont HS H2 -6. 5:38.03
25.    Sydnee Rayl So Davis HS H2 -7. 5:38.28
26.    Madi Littleford Fr Herriman High School H3 -19. 5:40.03
27.    Vanessa Murphy So Bear River High School H2 -8. 5:40.05
28.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS H1 -1. 5:40.32
29.    Elizabeth Needham Fr Logan High School H1 -2. 5:40.79
30.    Sarah Schrom Sr Hunter HS H1 -3. 5:41.15
31.    Izzy Hills So Rock Springs HS-WY H2 -9. 5:41.16
32.    Breanna Lemon Sr Logan High School H2 -10. 5:41.57
33.    Rachel Johnson Sr Davis HS H2 -11. 5:41.91
34.    Anna Wright Jr Viewmont HS H1 -4. 5:42.28
35.    Kaitlyn Datwyler Sr Davis HS H2 -12. 5:42.29
36.    Madison Carr So Park City High School H1 -5. 5:43.01
37.    Liza Greene Fr Park City High School H1 -6. 5:43.11
38.    Kayzia Glick Jr Riverton HS H1 -7. 5:43.29
39.    Sam Nelson Jr Clearfield HS H2 -13. 5:43.32
40.    Amria Farnsworth So Woods Cross HS H3 -20. 5:43.47
41.    Brooklyn Billings Fr Mountain Crest H2 -14. 5:44.08
42.    Autumn Babcock So Copper Hills HS H2 -15. 5:44.09
43.    Danielle Coccimiglio So Hillcrest HS H1 -8. 5:45.32
44.    Mikaela Jorgensen So Herriman High School H2 -16. 5:45.74
45.    Aubree Covington Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -9. 5:47.91
46.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS H2 -17. 5:48.61
47.    Holly Haymore Jr Riverton HS H1 -10. 5:49.09
48.    Rebecca Bronson Jr Herriman High School H2 -18. 5:49.22
49.    Amy Swensen So Mountain Crest H1 -11. 5:49.63
50.    Lindsey Johnson Sr Hunter HS H1 -12. 5:50.21
51.    Abbey Greenhalgh So Syracuse HS H1 -13. 5:50.43
52.    Renee Peterson Sr Syracuse HS H1 -14. 5:50.48
53.    Haven Thorson Sr Layton HS H1 -15. 5:50.70
54.    Kiley Allman Jr Weber HS H1 -16. 5:50.99
55.    Sydney Zaugg Jr Davis HS H1 -17. 5:51.37
56.    Katie Morton Fr Alta HS H1 -18. 5:53.34
57.    Kelsie Westphal So Westlake HS H1 -19. 5:56.29
58.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -19. 5:56.84
59.    Gabby Young Jr Syracuse HS H1 -20. 5:57.14
60.    Jaci Smiley So Corner Canyon HS H1 -21. 6:02.82
DNF    Emmaline Huntzinger Jr Davis HS H2 -DNF DNF
DNS    Sydney Garner Fr Bonneville High School H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brittany Wahlin Sr Riverton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Alyse Henry Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jessica Peterson Fr Bonneville High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mica Rivera Fr Herriman High School H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Aubrianna Brush Jr Wasatch High School H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Monica Monroy Jr Westlake HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ashley Dewey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Julia Perry Jr Bonneville High School H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Hannah Davies So Bonneville High School H3 -DNS DNS