Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 30.  17.56 -0.9
2.    Aldin Falcon Jr Layton HS 46.  18.35 -0.9
3.    Trevor Harms Jr Westlake HS 47.  18.39 -0.9
4.    Zach Stidham Jr Bingham HS 49.  18.45 -0.9
5.    William Hoyle Sr Copper Hills HS 50.  18.49 -0.9
6.    James Higgins Fr East 58.  22.48 -0.9


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Adam Amott So Bountiful HS 38.  18.14 +0.0
2.    Nien (Tony) Chung Sr Hillcrest HS 40.  18.25 +0.0
3.    Adam Heiner Sr Ben Lomond HS 41.  18.27 +0.0
4.    Preston Evans Jr Hillcrest HS 53.  18.96 +0.0
5.    Chris Brown So Ogden HS 54.  18.97 +0.0
6.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 56.  19.25 +0.0
7.    Westin Blanford Fr West Jordan High School 57.  19.26 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Noah Stanger So Fremont HS 31.  17.57 +0.0
2.    Jesse Barker So Evanston High School 32.  17.61 +0.0
3.    Parker London So Morgan 35.  17.80 +0.0
4.    Ben Quarez So Morgan 37.  17.96 +0.0
5.    Jeremy Jones Jr Bountiful HS 45.  18.33 +0.0
6.    Connor Brown Jr Northridge High School 48.  18.40 +0.0
7.    Kaden Norman Sr Morgan 52.  18.67 +0.0
8.    Dante Morazan Jr Viewmont HS 55.  19.23 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS 14.  16.42 +0.0
2.    Joshua Pelegrin Sr Park City High School 26.  17.27 +0.0
3.    Matt Turnbow Sr West Side HS 27.  17.28 +0.0
4.    Kason Thomas Sr Fremont HS 36.  17.87 +0.0
5.    Nick Rabow Jr Fremont HS 39.  18.17 +0.0
6.    Tyler Browning So Morgan 41.  18.27 +0.0
DNS    Ty Reece Sr Logan High School DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hyrum Peterson Sr Evanston High School 21.  16.88 +0.0
2.    Jackson Bolos So Fremont HS 23.  16.99 +0.0
3.    Tyler Seeley So Davis HS 25.  17.10 +0.0
4.    Logan Hatch Sr Westlake HS 28.  17.48 +0.0
5.    Damian Barney So Roy HS 29.  17.51 +0.0
6.    Jacob Rice Jr Morgan 34.  17.79 +0.0
7.    Garrett Bills Sr Morgan 41.  18.27 +0.0
8.    Nate Pendleton Jr Copper Hills HS 44.  18.30 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School 10.  16.02 +0.9
2.    Ben Godfrey Sr Davis HS 12.  16.17 +0.9
3.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS 13.  16.27 +0.9
4.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS 16.  16.61 +0.9
5.    McKay Hunt Sr Weber HS 18.  16.67 +0.9
6.    Adriene Garland Jr West Jordan High School 22.  16.91 +0.9
7.    McGyver Clark Jr Davis HS 24.  17.06 +0.9
8.    James Neal Jr Bonneville High School 32.  17.61 +0.9


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Barrett Jr Viewmont HS 9.  16.01 +0.8
2.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS 10.  16.02 +0.8
3.    Bryson Fielding So Weber HS 15.  16.58 +0.8
4.    Tanner King Jr Fremont HS 17.  16.62 +0.8
5.    Tristan Cox Sr West Side HS 19.  16.70 +0.8
6.    Trent Rasmussen So Rock Springs HS-WY 20.  16.71 +0.8
7.    Kolton Legerski Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 51.  18.64 +0.8
DQ    Tanner Kutterer So Syracuse HS DQ  DQ +0.8
infraction 42 - use of profanity


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Terrance Taumua Sr Copper Hills HS 1.  15.38 +0.0
2.    Jacob Powell Sr Layton HS 2.  15.42 +0.0
3.    Tyler Lloyd Jr Jordan HS 3.  15.55 +0.0
4.    Matthew LeCheminant Sr Layton HS 4.  15.60 +0.0
5.    Brett Smart Sr Bear River High School 5.  15.78 +0.0
6.    Hunter Simonsen Jr Davis HS 6.  15.82 +0.0
6.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School 6.  15.82 +0.0
8.    Parker Saxton Jr Weber HS 8.  15.84 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Terrance Taumua Sr Copper Hills HS H8 -1. 15.38 +0.0
2.    Jacob Powell Sr Layton HS H8 -2. 15.42 +0.0
3.    Tyler Lloyd Jr Jordan HS H8 -3. 15.55 +0.0
4.    Matthew LeCheminant Sr Layton HS H8 -4. 15.60 +0.0
5.    Brett Smart Sr Bear River High School H8 -5. 15.78 +0.0
6.    Hunter Simonsen Jr Davis HS H8 -6. 15.82 +0.0
6.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School H8 -6. 15.82 +0.0
8.    Parker Saxton Jr Weber HS H8 -8. 15.84 +0.0
9.    Ben Barrett Jr Viewmont HS H7 -1. 16.01 +0.8
10.    Kent Le Sr Logan High School H6 -1. 16.02 +0.9
10.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS H7 -2. 16.02 +0.8
12.    Ben Godfrey Sr Davis HS H6 -2. 16.17 +0.9
13.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS H6 -3. 16.27 +0.9
14.    Kelton Johnson So Davis HS H4 -1. 16.42 +0.0
15.    Bryson Fielding So Weber HS H7 -3. 16.58 +0.8
16.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS H6 -4. 16.61 +0.9
17.    Tanner King Jr Fremont HS H7 -4. 16.62 +0.8
18.    McKay Hunt Sr Weber HS H6 -5. 16.67 +0.9
19.    Tristan Cox Sr West Side HS H7 -5. 16.70 +0.8
20.    Trent Rasmussen So Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -6. 16.71 +0.8
21.    Hyrum Peterson Sr Evanston High School H5 -1. 16.88 +0.0
22.    Adriene Garland Jr West Jordan High School H6 -6. 16.91 +0.9
23.    Jackson Bolos So Fremont HS H5 -2. 16.99 +0.0
24.    McGyver Clark Jr Davis HS H6 -7. 17.06 +0.9
25.    Tyler Seeley So Davis HS H5 -3. 17.10 +0.0
26.    Joshua Pelegrin Sr Park City High School H4 -2. 17.27 +0.0
27.    Matt Turnbow Sr West Side HS H4 -3. 17.28 +0.0
28.    Logan Hatch Sr Westlake HS H5 -4. 17.48 +0.0
29.    Damian Barney So Roy HS H5 -5. 17.51 +0.0
30.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS H1 -1. 17.56 -0.9
31.    Noah Stanger So Fremont HS H3 -1. 17.57 +0.0
32.    Jesse Barker So Evanston High School H3 -2. 17.61 +0.0
32.    James Neal Jr Bonneville High School H6 -8. 17.61 +0.9
34.    Jacob Rice Jr Morgan H5 -6. 17.79 +0.0
35.    Parker London So Morgan H3 -3. 17.80 +0.0
36.    Kason Thomas Sr Fremont HS H4 -4. 17.87 +0.0
37.    Ben Quarez So Morgan H3 -4. 17.96 +0.0
38.    Adam Amott So Bountiful HS H2 -1. 18.14 +0.0
39.    Nick Rabow Jr Fremont HS H4 -5. 18.17 +0.0
40.    Nien (Tony) Chung Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -2. 18.25 +0.0
41.    Garrett Bills Sr Morgan H5 -7. 18.27 +0.0
41.    Tyler Browning So Morgan H4 -6. 18.27 +0.0
41.    Adam Heiner Sr Ben Lomond HS H2 -3. 18.27 +0.0
44.    Nate Pendleton Jr Copper Hills HS H5 -8. 18.30 +0.0
45.    Jeremy Jones Jr Bountiful HS H3 -5. 18.33 +0.0
46.    Aldin Falcon Jr Layton HS H1 -2. 18.35 -0.9
47.    Trevor Harms Jr Westlake HS H1 -3. 18.39 -0.9
48.    Connor Brown Jr Northridge High School H3 -6. 18.40 +0.0
49.    Zach Stidham Jr Bingham HS H1 -4. 18.45 -0.9
50.    William Hoyle Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -5. 18.49 -0.9
51.    Kolton Legerski Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -7. 18.64 +0.8
52.    Kaden Norman Sr Morgan H3 -7. 18.67 +0.0
53.    Preston Evans Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -4. 18.96 +0.0
54.    Chris Brown So Ogden HS H2 -5. 18.97 +0.0
55.    Dante Morazan Jr Viewmont HS H3 -8. 19.23 +0.0
56.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -6. 19.25 +0.0
57.    Westin Blanford Fr West Jordan High School H2 -7. 19.26 +0.0
58.    James Higgins Fr East H1 -6. 22.48 -0.9
DQ    Tanner Kutterer So Syracuse HS H7 -DQ DQ +0.8
infraction 42 - use of profanity
DNS    Ty Reece Sr Logan High School H4 -DNS DNS +0.0