Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 25, 2015 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | 30. | 17.56 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aldin Falcon | Jr | Layton HS | 46. | 18.35 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Harms | Jr | Westlake HS | 47. | 18.39 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Stidham | Jr | Bingham HS | 49. | 18.45 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | William Hoyle | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 50. | 18.49 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Higgins | Fr | East | 58. | 22.48 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Amott | So | Bountiful HS | 38. | 18.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nien (Tony) Chung | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 40. | 18.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Heiner | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 41. | 18.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Evans | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 53. | 18.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chris Brown | So | Ogden HS | 54. | 18.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 56. | 19.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | 57. | 19.26 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Stanger | So | Fremont HS | 31. | 17.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Barker | So | Evanston High School | 32. | 17.61 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker London | So | Morgan | 35. | 17.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Quarez | So | Morgan | 37. | 17.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeremy Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | 45. | 18.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Brown | Jr | Northridge High School | 48. | 18.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Norman | Sr | Morgan | 52. | 18.67 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dante Morazan | Jr | Viewmont HS | 55. | 19.23 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelton Johnson | So | Davis HS | 14. | 16.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Pelegrin | Sr | Park City High School | 26. | 17.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Turnbow | Sr | West Side HS | 27. | 17.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kason Thomas | Sr | Fremont HS | 36. | 17.87 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Rabow | Jr | Fremont HS | 39. | 18.17 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Browning | So | Morgan | 41. | 18.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Reece | Sr | Logan High School | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hyrum Peterson | Sr | Evanston High School | 21. | 16.88 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Bolos | So | Fremont HS | 23. | 16.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Seeley | So | Davis HS | 25. | 17.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Hatch | Sr | Westlake HS | 28. | 17.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Damian Barney | So | Roy HS | 29. | 17.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Rice | Jr | Morgan | 34. | 17.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Bills | Sr | Morgan | 41. | 18.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Pendleton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 44. | 18.30 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kent Le | Sr | Logan High School | 10. | 16.02 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Godfrey | Sr | Davis HS | 12. | 16.17 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Southwick | Jr | Davis HS | 13. | 16.27 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandt Reiser | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 16. | 16.61 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKay Hunt | Sr | Weber HS | 18. | 16.67 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | 22. | 16.91 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McGyver Clark | Jr | Davis HS | 24. | 17.06 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Neal | Jr | Bonneville High School | 32. | 17.61 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barrett | Jr | Viewmont HS | 9. | 16.01 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Richardson | Sr | Bingham HS | 10. | 16.02 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Fielding | So | Weber HS | 15. | 16.58 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner King | Jr | Fremont HS | 17. | 16.62 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tristan Cox | Sr | West Side HS | 19. | 16.70 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 20. | 16.71 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kolton Legerski | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 51. | 18.64 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tanner Kutterer | So | Syracuse HS | DQ | DQ | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
infraction 42 - use of profanity |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Terrance Taumua | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 15.38 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Powell | Sr | Layton HS | 2. | 15.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Jordan HS | 3. | 15.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew LeCheminant | Sr | Layton HS | 4. | 15.60 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brett Smart | Sr | Bear River High School | 5. | 15.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Simonsen | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 15.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Worsham | Sr | West Jordan High School | 6. | 15.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Saxton | Jr | Weber HS | 8. | 15.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Terrance Taumua | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -1. | 15.38 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Powell | Sr | Layton HS | H8 | -2. | 15.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Jordan HS | H8 | -3. | 15.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew LeCheminant | Sr | Layton HS | H8 | -4. | 15.60 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brett Smart | Sr | Bear River High School | H8 | -5. | 15.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Simonsen | Jr | Davis HS | H8 | -6. | 15.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Worsham | Sr | West Jordan High School | H8 | -6. | 15.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Saxton | Jr | Weber HS | H8 | -8. | 15.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Barrett | Jr | Viewmont HS | H7 | -1. | 16.01 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | James Richardson | Sr | Bingham HS | H7 | -2. | 16.02 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kent Le | Sr | Logan High School | H6 | -1. | 16.02 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Godfrey | Sr | Davis HS | H6 | -2. | 16.17 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taylor Southwick | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -3. | 16.27 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelton Johnson | So | Davis HS | H4 | -1. | 16.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bryson Fielding | So | Weber HS | H7 | -3. | 16.58 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brandt Reiser | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -4. | 16.61 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tanner King | Jr | Fremont HS | H7 | -4. | 16.62 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | McKay Hunt | Sr | Weber HS | H6 | -5. | 16.67 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tristan Cox | Sr | West Side HS | H7 | -5. | 16.70 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H7 | -6. | 16.71 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hyrum Peterson | Sr | Evanston High School | H5 | -1. | 16.88 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | H6 | -6. | 16.91 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jackson Bolos | So | Fremont HS | H5 | -2. | 16.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | McGyver Clark | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -7. | 17.06 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler Seeley | So | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 17.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joshua Pelegrin | Sr | Park City High School | H4 | -2. | 17.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Matt Turnbow | Sr | West Side HS | H4 | -3. | 17.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Logan Hatch | Sr | Westlake HS | H5 | -4. | 17.48 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Damian Barney | So | Roy HS | H5 | -5. | 17.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | H1 | -1. | 17.56 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Noah Stanger | So | Fremont HS | H3 | -1. | 17.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jesse Barker | So | Evanston High School | H3 | -2. | 17.61 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | James Neal | Jr | Bonneville High School | H6 | -8. | 17.61 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jacob Rice | Jr | Morgan | H5 | -6. | 17.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Parker London | So | Morgan | H3 | -3. | 17.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kason Thomas | Sr | Fremont HS | H4 | -4. | 17.87 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ben Quarez | So | Morgan | H3 | -4. | 17.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Adam Amott | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -1. | 18.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Nick Rabow | Jr | Fremont HS | H4 | -5. | 18.17 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Nien (Tony) Chung | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -2. | 18.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tyler Browning | So | Morgan | H4 | -6. | 18.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Garrett Bills | Sr | Morgan | H5 | -7. | 18.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Adam Heiner | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | H2 | -3. | 18.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Nate Pendleton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -8. | 18.30 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jeremy Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -5. | 18.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Aldin Falcon | Jr | Layton HS | H1 | -2. | 18.35 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Trevor Harms | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -3. | 18.39 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Connor Brown | Jr | Northridge High School | H3 | -6. | 18.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Zach Stidham | Jr | Bingham HS | H1 | -4. | 18.45 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | William Hoyle | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 18.49 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kolton Legerski | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H7 | -7. | 18.64 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kaden Norman | Sr | Morgan | H3 | -7. | 18.67 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Preston Evans | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -4. | 18.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Chris Brown | So | Ogden HS | H2 | -5. | 18.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Dante Morazan | Jr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -8. | 19.23 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -6. | 19.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | H2 | -7. | 19.26 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | James Higgins | Fr | East | H1 | -6. | 22.48 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tanner Kutterer | So | Syracuse HS | H7 | -DQ | DQ | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
infraction 42 - use of profanity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Reece | Sr | Logan High School | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||