Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School 19.  49.36
2.    Poem Pinhey Sr Morgan 26.  50.34
3.    Kourtney Curtis So Bear River High School 29.  50.55
4.    Rachel Yostum Jr Westlake HS 30.  50.73
5.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 33.  50.91
6.    Michaela Mortenson Jr Morgan 40.  52.50
7.    Jessica Snarr Sr Fremont HS 42.  53.85
8.    Lydia Trotter Sr Ogden HS 45.  56.27


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aleah Knowles Fr Ogden HS 15.  48.94
2.    Tayler Groll Fr Evanston High School 17.  49.19
3.    Emily Summers Jr Weber HS 22.  49.61
4.    Madi King Fr Herriman High School 28.  50.49
5.    Mary Larson So Bountiful HS 32.  50.80
6.    Marley Newton So Mountain View High School 36.  51.09
7.    Krystalynn Appiah Jr Bountiful HS 41.  52.63
8.    Jaycie Price So Bonneville High School 44.  54.93


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Melissa Fellows So Wasatch High School 18.  49.34
2.    Jordan Bushey Sr Viewmont HS 23.  49.83
3.    Kassidy Webb Fr Davis HS 31.  50.77
4.    Sienna Hamilton Sr Herriman High School 34.  50.95
5.    Savannah Ward Jr Weber HS 37.  51.47
6.    Rebecca Workman Jr Viewmont HS 39.  52.28
7.    Macy Markus Fr Herriman High School 43.  54.08
DQ    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS DQ  DQ
infraction 2 - interference by competitor


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mikyla Dickerson Jr Layton HS 8.  48.45
2.    Lindy Schroeder Sr Mountain Crest 12.  48.68
3.    Anna Cox So Morgan 20.  49.52
4.    Kayla Snarr So Fremont HS 21.  49.55
5.    Brynne Anderson Sr Logan High School 24.  50.17
6.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS 27.  50.38
7.    Sarah Hinze So Roy HS 35.  51.08
8.    Hailey Barker Fr Evanston High School 38.  52.12


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS 2.  46.73
2.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 6.  47.88
3.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS 7.  48.06
4.    Taya Tobler So Syracuse HS 11.  48.63
5.    Rachel Whipple So Bountiful HS 13.  48.69
6.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 14.  48.84
7.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 16.  48.98
8.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS 25.  50.26


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Talia Reza Jr Bonneville High School 1.  46.30
2.    Mady Cook Jr Mountain Crest 3.  46.77
3.    Anne Petersen So Syracuse HS 4.  47.71
4.    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS 5.  47.85
5.    Aubrey Newton Sr Mountain View High School 9.  48.54
6.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS 10.  48.61
DNS    Cidnee Davies Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Megan Bedwell Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Talia Reza Jr Bonneville High School H6 -1. 46.30
2.    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS H5 -1. 46.73
3.    Mady Cook Jr Mountain Crest H6 -2. 46.77
4.    Anne Petersen So Syracuse HS H6 -3. 47.71
5.    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS H6 -4. 47.85
6.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS H5 -2. 47.88
7.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS H5 -3. 48.06
8.    Mikyla Dickerson Jr Layton HS H4 -1. 48.45
9.    Aubrey Newton Sr Mountain View High School H6 -5. 48.54
10.    Olivia Richards Sr Davis HS H6 -6. 48.61
11.    Taya Tobler So Syracuse HS H5 -4. 48.63
12.    Lindy Schroeder Sr Mountain Crest H4 -2. 48.68
13.    Rachel Whipple So Bountiful HS H5 -5. 48.69
14.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS H5 -6. 48.84
15.    Aleah Knowles Fr Ogden HS H2 -1. 48.94
16.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H5 -7. 48.98
17.    Tayler Groll Fr Evanston High School H2 -2. 49.19
18.    Melissa Fellows So Wasatch High School H3 -1. 49.34
19.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School H1 -1. 49.36
20.    Anna Cox So Morgan H4 -3. 49.52
21.    Kayla Snarr So Fremont HS H4 -4. 49.55
22.    Emily Summers Jr Weber HS H2 -3. 49.61
23.    Jordan Bushey Sr Viewmont HS H3 -2. 49.83
24.    Brynne Anderson Sr Logan High School H4 -5. 50.17
25.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS H5 -8. 50.26
26.    Poem Pinhey Sr Morgan H1 -2. 50.34
27.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS H4 -6. 50.38
28.    Madi King Fr Herriman High School H2 -4. 50.49
29.    Kourtney Curtis So Bear River High School H1 -3. 50.55
30.    Rachel Yostum Jr Westlake HS H1 -4. 50.73
31.    Kassidy Webb Fr Davis HS H3 -3. 50.77
32.    Mary Larson So Bountiful HS H2 -5. 50.80
33.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS H1 -5. 50.91
34.    Sienna Hamilton Sr Herriman High School H3 -4. 50.95
35.    Sarah Hinze So Roy HS H4 -7. 51.08
36.    Marley Newton So Mountain View High School H2 -6. 51.09
37.    Savannah Ward Jr Weber HS H3 -5. 51.47
38.    Hailey Barker Fr Evanston High School H4 -8. 52.12
39.    Rebecca Workman Jr Viewmont HS H3 -6. 52.28
40.    Michaela Mortenson Jr Morgan H1 -6. 52.50
41.    Krystalynn Appiah Jr Bountiful HS H2 -7. 52.63
42.    Jessica Snarr Sr Fremont HS H1 -7. 53.85
43.    Macy Markus Fr Herriman High School H3 -7. 54.08
44.    Jaycie Price So Bonneville High School H2 -8. 54.93
45.    Lydia Trotter Sr Ogden HS H1 -8. 56.27
DQ    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS H3 -DQ DQ
infraction 2 - interference by competitor
DNS    Cidnee Davies Jr Syracuse HS H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Megan Bedwell Sr Weber HS H6 -DNS DNS