Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Darin Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS 10.  5.81 19-00.75
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.3
  5.78
18-11.75
+0.0
                       
2.    Seth Lester Fr Evanston High School 16.  5.66 18-06.75
      5.66
18-06.75
+1.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
-0.2
                       
3.    Tyler Browning So Morgan 17.  5.62 18-05.50
      5.62
18-05.50
+1.2
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.25
+0.0
                       
4.    Dallas Woolley Sr Herriman High School 19.  5.62 18-05.25
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-1.2
  5.42
17-09.50
+0.3
                       
5.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS 21.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.38
17-08.00
-1.3
  5.59
18-04.00
-1.2
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
                       
6.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS 23.  5.54 18-02.25
      5.42
17-09.50
+0.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.3
  5.54
18-02.25
+0.8
                       
7.    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS 25.  5.34 17-06.25
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
+0.2
  4.63
15-02.25
-1.7
                       
8.    Brennan Norman So Morgan 27.  5.24 17-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
-1.2
                       
9.    Bryce Pectol So Davis HS 28.  5.14 16-10.50
      4.86
15-11.50
+1.3
  5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
  5.14
16-10.50
-0.8
                       
DNS    Nathaniel Gordon Sr Summit Academy HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jaden Hamblin Sr Summit Academy HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Wyatt Beckstead Sr West Side HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Colton Hatch Jr Logan High School 1.  6.30 20-08.25
      6.08
19-11.50
-0.2
  6.09
20-00.00
+0.7
  5.83
19-01.50
+0.8
  6.30
20-08.25
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.50
+0.0
           
2.    Ben Barrett Jr Viewmont HS 2.  6.17 20-03.00
      5.89
19-04.00
-1.8
  5.74
18-10.25
+1.3
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  6.12
20-01.00
+0.7
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.6
  5.99
19-08.00
+0.0
           
3.    Chandler Obray Jr Layton HS 3.  6.16 20-02.50
      5.90
19-04.25
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
           
4.    Parker Lowry Sr Ogden HS 9.  5.82 19-01.25
      5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  5.78
18-11.75
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
           
5.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS 11.  5.81 19-00.75
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
                       
6.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS 18.  5.62 18-05.50
      5.54
18-02.25
-1.2
  5.62
18-05.50
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
7.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS 20.  5.61 18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
+0.0
                       
8.    Gavin LeFevre Jr Weber HS 22.  5.60 18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.5
                       
9.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS 24.  5.50 18-00.75
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.75
+0.0
                       
10.    Miles Trujillo Sr Evanston High School 26.  5.24 17-02.50
      5.24
17-02.50
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.0
                       
DNS    Jaxon Porter Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Chaz Inyu So Westlake HS 4.  6.10 20-00.25
      6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
-0.8
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.2
  5.83
19-01.75
+0.0
  6.10
20-00.25
+0.2
           
2.    Alan Kieatisinlapin Jr Bountiful HS 5.  6.09 19-11.75
      6.06
19-10.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.6
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.50
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.25
+0.5
           
3.    Bryson Fielding So Weber HS 6.  6.08 19-11.50
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.1
  5.74
18-10.25
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.50
+0.9
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.50
+0.0
           
4.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS 7.  6.06 19-10.50
      5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.2
  5.96
19-06.75
+0.0
  6.06
19-10.50
+0.4
  5.94
19-06.00
+1.1
           
5.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS 8.  5.94 19-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.94
19-06.00
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.50
+0.0
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.7
           
6.    Kye Odde Jr Evanston High School 12.  5.80 19-00.50
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
-1.4
  5.80
19-00.50
+0.0
                       
7.    Carrick White Sr Syracuse HS 13.  5.80 19-00.25
      5.68
18-07.50
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.0
                       
8.    Andrew Vanhorn Sr Mountain Crest High School 14.  5.78 18-11.75
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.78
18-11.75
-0.2
  5.19
17-00.50
+0.0
                       
9.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School 15.  5.71 18-09.00
      5.63
18-05.75
+0.1
  5.71
18-09.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.25
+0.0
                       
FOUL    Cristian Rivera Sr Roy HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Julian Blackmon Jr Layton HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Colton Hatch Jr Logan High School F2 -1.  6.30  20-08.25
      6.08
19-11.50
-0.2
  6.09
20-00.00
+0.7
  5.83
19-01.50
+0.8
  6.30
20-08.25
+1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.50
+0.0
           
2.    Ben Barrett Jr Viewmont HS F2 -2.  6.17  20-03.00
      5.89
19-04.00
-1.8
  5.74
18-10.25
+1.3
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  6.12
20-01.00
+0.7
  6.17
20-03.00
+0.6
  5.99
19-08.00
+0.0
           
3.    Chandler Obray Jr Layton HS F2 -3.  6.16  20-02.50
      5.90
19-04.25
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.6
           
4.    Chaz Inyu So Westlake HS F3 -1.  6.10  20-00.25
      6.03
19-09.50
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
-0.8
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.2
  5.83
19-01.75
+0.0
  6.10
20-00.25
+0.2
           
5.    Alan Kieatisinlapin Jr Bountiful HS F3 -2.  6.09  19-11.75
      6.06
19-10.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.6
  6.09
19-11.75
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.50
+1.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.25
+0.5
           
6.    Bryson Fielding So Weber HS F3 -3.  6.08  19-11.50
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.1
  5.74
18-10.25
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.50
+0.9
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  6.08
19-11.50
+0.0
           
7.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS F3 -4.  6.06  19-10.50
      5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.2
  5.96
19-06.75
+0.0
  6.06
19-10.50
+0.4
  5.94
19-06.00
+1.1
           
8.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS F3 -5.  5.94  19-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.94
19-06.00
+0.0
  5.57
18-03.50
+0.0
  5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.7
           
9.    Parker Lowry Sr Ogden HS F2 -4.  5.82  19-01.25
      5.82
19-01.25
+0.0
  5.78
18-11.75
+0.0
  5.76
18-11.00
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
           
10.    Darin Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS F1 -1.  5.81  19-00.75
      5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.3
  5.78
18-11.75
+0.0
                       
11.    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS F2 -5.  5.81  19-00.75
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  5.81
19-00.75
+0.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
                       
12.    Kye Odde Jr Evanston High School F3 -6.  5.80  19-00.50
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
-1.4
  5.80
19-00.50
+0.0
                       
13.    Carrick White Sr Syracuse HS F3 -7.  5.80  19-00.25
      5.68
18-07.50
+0.0
  5.80
19-00.25
+0.0
  5.47
17-11.25
+0.0
                       
14.    Andrew Vanhorn Sr Mountain Crest High School F3 -8.  5.78  18-11.75
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.78
18-11.75
-0.2
  5.19
17-00.50
+0.0
                       
15.    Bridger Beus Jr Bear River High School F3 -9.  5.71  18-09.00
      5.63
18-05.75
+0.1
  5.71
18-09.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.25
+0.0
                       
16.    Seth Lester Fr Evanston High School F1 -2.  5.66  18-06.75
      5.66
18-06.75
+1.0
  5.41
17-09.00
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.50
-0.2
                       
17.    Tyler Browning So Morgan F1 -3.  5.62  18-05.50
      5.62
18-05.50
+1.2
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.25
+0.0
                       
18.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS F2 -6.  5.62  18-05.50
      5.54
18-02.25
-1.2
  5.62
18-05.50
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
19.    Dallas Woolley Sr Herriman High School F1 -4.  5.62  18-05.25
      5.62
18-05.25
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-1.2
  5.42
17-09.50
+0.3
                       
20.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS F2 -7.  5.61  18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
+0.0
                       
21.    Taylor Southwick Jr Davis HS F1 -5.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.38
17-08.00
-1.3
  5.59
18-04.00
-1.2
  5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
                       
22.    Gavin LeFevre Jr Weber HS F2 -8.  5.60  18-04.50
      5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.5
                       
23.    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS F1 -6.  5.54  18-02.25
      5.42
17-09.50
+0.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-2.3
  5.54
18-02.25
+0.8
                       
24.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS F2 -9.  5.50  18-00.75
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.50
18-00.75
+0.0
                       
25.    Nate Allred Jr Davis HS F1 -7.  5.34  17-06.25
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
  4.35
14-03.25
+0.2
  4.63
15-02.25
-1.7
                       
26.    Miles Trujillo Sr Evanston High School F2 -10.  5.24  17-02.50
      5.24
17-02.50
-1.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.0
                       
27.    Brennan Norman So Morgan F1 -8.  5.24  17-02.25
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.25
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
-1.2
                       
28.    Bryce Pectol So Davis HS F1 -9.  5.14  16-10.50
      4.86
15-11.50
+1.3
  5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
  5.14
16-10.50
-0.8
                       
FOUL    Cristian Rivera Sr Roy HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Nathaniel Gordon Sr Summit Academy HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jaden Hamblin Sr Summit Academy HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Julian Blackmon Jr Layton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jaxon Porter Sr Weber HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Wyatt Beckstead Sr West Side HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS