Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Jaycie Price So Bonneville High School 18.  4.50 14-09.25
      4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
                       
2.    Tess Campbell Sr Riverton HS 19.  4.50 14-09.25
      3.82
12-06.50
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
-0.7
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
                       
3.    Essie Stromberg Sr Ogden HS 23.  4.23 13-10.75
      4.22
13-10.25
+0.0
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.0
  4.20
13-09.50
+0.0
                       
4.    Rylee Riggs Jr Davis HS 24.  4.21 13-10.00
      3.94
12-11.25
-1.1
  4.06
13-04.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-10.00
+0.0
                       
5.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS 25.  4.20 13-09.50
      3.88
12-09.00
+0.0
  3.92
12-10.50
+0.0
  4.20
13-09.50
+0.0
                       
6.    Lindsey Jewett Jr Herriman High School 26.  4.19 13-09.00
      4.11
13-06.00
+0.0
  4.14
13-07.25
+0.0
  4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
                       
7.    Sydney Larsen So Davis HS 27.  4.16 13-08.00
      3.97
13-00.50
-1.3
  3.95
12-11.50
+0.0
  4.16
13-08.00
+0.0
                       
8.    Anna Cox So Morgan 28.  4.14 13-07.00
      4.14
13-07.00
-0.9
  3.99
13-01.25
-0.4
  3.58
11-09.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Sarah Casey Sr Weber HS 29.  4.07 13-04.50
      DNS
DNS
-0.9
  3.83
12-07.00
+0.0
  4.07
13-04.50
+0.0
                       
10.    Emily Summers Jr Weber HS 30.  4.00 13-01.50
      4.00
13-01.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
-0.6
  3.95
12-11.50
+0.0
                       
11.    Kassidy Webb Fr Davis HS 32.  3.87 12-08.50
      3.73
12-03.00
+0.0
  3.76
12-04.25
+0.0
  3.87
12-08.50
+0.0
                       
DNS    Alexis Roberts Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Rylee Perry Jr Bear River High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Emma Calder Jr Davis HS 8.  4.83 15-10.25
      4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.9
           
2.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS 10.  4.67 15-04.00
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.67
15-04.00
+1.1
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.5
                       
3.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS 11.  4.63 15-02.50
      4.46
14-07.50
+1.2
  4.63
15-02.25
-0.8
  4.63
15-02.50
-0.3
                       
4.    Lexi Stoddard Jr Mountain View High School 14.  4.59 15-00.75
      4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.5
  4.40
14-05.25
-0.7
                       
5.    Brynne Anderson Sr Logan High School 15.  4.56 14-11.75
      4.56
14-11.75
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
6.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School 16.  4.55 14-11.25
      DNS
DNS
-0.7
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
                       
7.    Kelsie Fisher Sr Copper Hills HS 17.  4.50 14-09.25
      4.06
13-04.00
-0.3
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.8
  4.42
14-06.25
+0.1
                       
8.    Breonna Westover So Bonneville High School 21.  4.43 14-06.50
      4.43
14-06.50
-1.5
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
9.    Ashley Taylor So Davis HS 22.  4.35 14-03.50
      3.90
12-09.50
-0.6
  4.35
14-03.50
+0.9
  4.22
13-10.25
-1.5
                       
10.    McKelle Wilcox So Westlake HS 31.  3.99 13-01.25
      3.99
13-01.25
+1.3
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
DNS    Samantha Smith Jr Fremont HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+1.3
  DNS
DNS
+0.1
                       
DNS    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Laurel Bennion Sr Bountiful HS 1.  5.34 17-06.25
      5.31
17-05.25
+1.8
  5.34
17-06.25
+1.6
  5.03
16-06.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.1
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
           
2.    Sydnie Martindale Sr Wasatch High School 2.  5.04 16-06.50
      4.79
15-08.75
-0.1
  5.04
16-06.50
-1.3
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.5
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
           
3.    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS 3.  5.03 16-06.25
      4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
-0.7
  DNS
DNS
-0.4
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+1.1
           
4.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS 4.  5.02 16-05.75
      4.93
16-02.25
-0.3
  4.95
16-03.00
-0.9
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.75
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
+1.7
           
5.    Anne Petersen So Syracuse HS 5.  5.00 16-05.00
      4.61
15-01.50
+1.5
  5.00
16-05.00
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.50
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.75
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.75
+0.0
           
6.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS 6.  4.97 16-03.75
      4.82
15-09.75
-1.4
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.87
16-00.00
+1.2
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
  4.87
16-00.00
+0.7
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.5
           
7.    Daisy Barker Fr Ogden HS 7.  4.96 16-03.25
      4.96
16-03.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.5
           
8.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  4.75 15-07.00
      4.68
15-04.50
-0.3
  4.75
15-07.00
+1.5
  4.65
15-03.25
+0.8
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.42
14-06.25
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.8
           
9.    Jessica Snarr Sr Fremont HS 12.  4.62 15-02.00
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
-1.9
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.3
                       
9.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 12.  4.62 15-02.00
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
-1.2
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.8
                       
11.    Emmery Wagstaff Fr Evanston High School 20.  4.43 14-06.50
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  4.18
13-08.50
-1.6
  4.43
14-06.50
-1.6
                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Laurel Bennion Sr Bountiful HS F3 -1.  5.34  17-06.25
      5.31
17-05.25
+1.8
  5.34
17-06.25
+1.6
  5.03
16-06.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.1
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
           
2.    Sydnie Martindale Sr Wasatch High School F3 -2.  5.04  16-06.50
      4.79
15-08.75
-0.1
  5.04
16-06.50
-1.3
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.2
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.5
  4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
           
3.    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS F3 -3.  5.03  16-06.25
      4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.77
15-07.75
-0.7
  DNS
DNS
-0.4
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+1.1
           
4.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS F3 -4.  5.02  16-05.75
      4.93
16-02.25
-0.3
  4.95
16-03.00
-0.9
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.0
  4.79
15-08.75
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  5.02
16-05.75
+1.7
           
5.    Anne Petersen So Syracuse HS F3 -5.  5.00  16-05.00
      4.61
15-01.50
+1.5
  5.00
16-05.00
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.50
+0.0
  4.74
15-06.75
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.75
+0.0
           
6.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS F3 -6.  4.97  16-03.75
      4.82
15-09.75
-1.4
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  4.87
16-00.00
+1.2
  4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
  4.87
16-00.00
+0.7
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.5
           
7.    Daisy Barker Fr Ogden HS F3 -7.  4.96  16-03.25
      4.96
16-03.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+1.5
           
8.    Emma Calder Jr Davis HS F2 -1.  4.83  15-10.25
      4.69
15-04.75
+0.0
  4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.66
15-03.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.9
           
9.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -8.  4.75  15-07.00
      4.68
15-04.50
-0.3
  4.75
15-07.00
+1.5
  4.65
15-03.25
+0.8
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.42
14-06.25
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.8
           
10.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  4.67  15-04.00
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.0
  4.67
15-04.00
+1.1
  4.56
14-11.50
+0.5
                       
11.    Adara Christensen Fr Westlake HS F2 -3.  4.63  15-02.50
      4.46
14-07.50
+1.2
  4.63
15-02.25
-0.8
  4.63
15-02.50
-0.3
                       
12.    Jessica Snarr Sr Fremont HS F3 -9.  4.62  15-02.00
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
-1.9
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.3
                       
12.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -9.  4.62  15-02.00
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  4.47
14-08.00
-1.2
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.8
                       
14.    Lexi Stoddard Jr Mountain View High School F2 -4.  4.59  15-00.75
      4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.59
15-00.75
+0.5
  4.40
14-05.25
-0.7
                       
15.    Brynne Anderson Sr Logan High School F2 -5.  4.56  14-11.75
      4.56
14-11.75
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
16.    Tara Christensen Sr Bear River High School F2 -6.  4.55  14-11.25
      DNS
DNS
-0.7
  4.54
14-10.75
+0.0
  4.55
14-11.25
+0.0
                       
17.    Kelsie Fisher Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -7.  4.50  14-09.25
      4.06
13-04.00
-0.3
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.8
  4.42
14-06.25
+0.1
                       
18.    Jaycie Price So Bonneville High School F1 -1.  4.50  14-09.25
      4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
                       
19.    Tess Campbell Sr Riverton HS F1 -2.  4.50  14-09.25
      3.82
12-06.50
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
-0.7
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
                       
20.    Emmery Wagstaff Fr Evanston High School F3 -11.  4.43  14-06.50
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  4.18
13-08.50
-1.6
  4.43
14-06.50
-1.6
                       
21.    Breonna Westover So Bonneville High School F2 -8.  4.43  14-06.50
      4.43
14-06.50
-1.5
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
22.    Ashley Taylor So Davis HS F2 -9.  4.35  14-03.50
      3.90
12-09.50
-0.6
  4.35
14-03.50
+0.9
  4.22
13-10.25
-1.5
                       
23.    Essie Stromberg Sr Ogden HS F1 -3.  4.23  13-10.75
      4.22
13-10.25
+0.0
  4.23
13-10.75
+0.0
  4.20
13-09.50
+0.0
                       
24.    Rylee Riggs Jr Davis HS F1 -4.  4.21  13-10.00
      3.94
12-11.25
-1.1
  4.06
13-04.00
+0.0
  4.21
13-10.00
+0.0
                       
25.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS F1 -5.  4.20  13-09.50
      3.88
12-09.00
+0.0
  3.92
12-10.50
+0.0
  4.20
13-09.50
+0.0
                       
26.    Lindsey Jewett Jr Herriman High School F1 -6.  4.19  13-09.00
      4.11
13-06.00
+0.0
  4.14
13-07.25
+0.0
  4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
                       
27.    Sydney Larsen So Davis HS F1 -7.  4.16  13-08.00
      3.97
13-00.50
-1.3
  3.95
12-11.50
+0.0
  4.16
13-08.00
+0.0
                       
28.    Anna Cox So Morgan F1 -8.  4.14  13-07.00
      4.14
13-07.00
-0.9
  3.99
13-01.25
-0.4
  3.58
11-09.00
+0.0
                       
29.    Sarah Casey Sr Weber HS F1 -9.  4.07  13-04.50
      DNS
DNS
-0.9
  3.83
12-07.00
+0.0
  4.07
13-04.50
+0.0
                       
30.    Emily Summers Jr Weber HS F1 -10.  4.00  13-01.50
      4.00
13-01.50
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
-0.6
  3.95
12-11.50
+0.0
                       
31.    McKelle Wilcox So Westlake HS F2 -10.  3.99  13-01.25
      3.99
13-01.25
+1.3
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+0.0
                       
32.    Kassidy Webb Fr Davis HS F1 -11.  3.87  12-08.50
      3.73
12-03.00
+0.0
  3.76
12-04.25
+0.0
  3.87
12-08.50
+0.0
                       
DNS    Alexis Roberts Jr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Rylee Perry Jr Bear River High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Samantha Smith Jr Fremont HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
+0.0
  DNS
DNS
+1.3
  DNS
DNS
+0.1
                       
DNS    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS