Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    London Smith Jr Fremont HS 6.  29.39 96-05
      24.86
81-07
  27.35
89-09
  23.98
78-08
  26.03
85-05
  29.39
96-05
  26.67
87-06
           
2.    Alyssa Hemsley Jr Davis HS 12.  26.67 87-06
      26.67
87-06
  24.43
80-02
  21.49
70-06
                       
3.    Jc White Jr Herriman High School 16.  25.58 83-11
      25.58
83-11
  24.86
81-07
  24.53
80-06
                       
4.    Katelyn Hoskins So Davis HS 17.  25.47 83-07
      25.47
83-07
  22.91
75-02
  22.32
73-03
                       
5.    Maddie Phelps Sr Hillcrest HS 19.  24.61 80-09
      24.43
80-02
  23.39
76-09
  24.61
80-09
                       
6.    Lexie Hart Jr Logan High School 22.  23.44 76-11
      23.44
76-11
  20.78
68-02
  21.26
69-09
                       
7.    Cora Smith So Davis HS 24.  23.19 76-01
      17.09
56-01
  22.93
75-03
  23.19
76-01
                       
8.    Allie Freestone Fr Jordan HS 26.  20.52 67-04
      20.52
67-04
  20.39
66-11
  20.42
67-00
                       
9.    Sophia Raiser Sr Woods Cross HS 27.  20.06 65-10
      19.94
65-05
  20.06
65-10
  17.14
56-03
                       
DNS    Kimarie Larsen Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kendra Cottam Jr Copper Hills HS 1.  34.24 112-04
      28.42
93-03
  21.23
69-08
  21.49
70-06
  34.24
112-04
  28.29
92-10
  24.31
79-09
           
2.    Shante Perry Sr Copper Hills HS 4.  29.84 97-11
      27.76
91-01
  28.24
92-08
  23.72
77-10
  29.44
96-07
  29.84
97-11
  27.18
89-02
           
3.    Sariah Rees So Bear River High School 10.  27.00 88-07
      26.54
87-01
  24.79
81-04
  27.00
88-07
                       
4.    Daelyn Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS 11.  26.82 88-00
      26.82
88-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.79
81-04
                       
5.    Mackenzie Bateman Jr Weber HS 15.  25.78 84-07
      25.40
83-04
  25.78
84-07
  22.20
72-10
                       
6.    Chay Buckley Jr Ogden HS 18.  24.81 81-05
      24.81
81-05
  24.15
79-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Elly Ferguson Jr Davis HS 20.  24.48 80-04
      20.75
68-01
  24.48
80-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Emily Jim So Logan High School 23.  23.32 76-06
      18.16
59-07
  22.86
75-00
  23.32
76-06
                       
9.    Brookelle Peterson So Logan High School 25.  21.66 71-01
      21.46
70-05
  21.66
71-01
  19.73
64-09
                       
DNS    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Ashley McCarty Jr Roy HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Molly Sasine Jr Bingham HS 2.  30.27 99-04
      29.82
97-10
  30.27
99-04
  28.60
93-10
  26.26
86-02
  26.21
86-00
  23.77
78-00
           
2.    Lindsay Smith Jr Copper Hills HS 3.  29.87 98-00
      29.87
98-00
  27.81
91-03
  21.77
71-05
  25.02
82-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.45
83-06
           
3.    Kenzie Ford Jr Westlake HS 5.  29.77 97-08
      28.37
93-01
  18.16
59-07
  26.29
86-03
  26.90
88-03
  26.67
87-06
  29.77
97-08
           
4.    Sierra Moser Sr Herriman High School 7.  29.18 95-09
      29.11
95-06
  28.85
94-08
  29.18
95-09
  24.15
79-03
  27.63
90-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Jessica Steeneck Sr Riverton HS 8.  28.19 92-06
      28.19
92-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.26
86-02
  24.94
81-10
  27.96
91-09
  27.89
91-06
           
6.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School 9.  27.58 90-06
      24.92
81-09
  24.69
81-00
  27.46
90-01
  25.35
83-02
  26.85
88-01
  27.58
90-06
           
7.    Cassidy White Jr Herriman High School 13.  26.64 87-05
      23.80
78-01
  26.64
87-05
  26.13
85-09
                       
8.    Emma Howard So Northridge High School 14.  26.39 86-07
      20.52
67-04
  22.78
74-09
  26.39
86-07
                       
9.    Caeli Michael Jr Logan High School 21.  24.08 79-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.08
79-00
  21.28
69-10
                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Kendra Cottam Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -1.  34.24  112-04
      28.42
93-03
  21.23
69-08
  21.49
70-06
  34.24
112-04
  28.29
92-10
  24.31
79-09
           
2.    Molly Sasine Jr Bingham HS F3 -1.  30.27  99-04
      29.82
97-10
  30.27
99-04
  28.60
93-10
  26.26
86-02
  26.21
86-00
  23.77
78-00
           
3.    Lindsay Smith Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -2.  29.87  98-00
      29.87
98-00
  27.81
91-03
  21.77
71-05
  25.02
82-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.45
83-06
           
4.    Shante Perry Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  29.84  97-11
      27.76
91-01
  28.24
92-08
  23.72
77-10
  29.44
96-07
  29.84
97-11
  27.18
89-02
           
5.    Kenzie Ford Jr Westlake HS F3 -3.  29.77  97-08
      28.37
93-01
  18.16
59-07
  26.29
86-03
  26.90
88-03
  26.67
87-06
  29.77
97-08
           
6.    London Smith Jr Fremont HS F1 -1.  29.39  96-05
      24.86
81-07
  27.35
89-09
  23.98
78-08
  26.03
85-05
  29.39
96-05
  26.67
87-06
           
7.    Sierra Moser Sr Herriman High School F3 -4.  29.18  95-09
      29.11
95-06
  28.85
94-08
  29.18
95-09
  24.15
79-03
  27.63
90-08
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Jessica Steeneck Sr Riverton HS F3 -5.  28.19  92-06
      28.19
92-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.26
86-02
  24.94
81-10
  27.96
91-09
  27.89
91-06
           
9.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School F3 -6.  27.58  90-06
      24.92
81-09
  24.69
81-00
  27.46
90-01
  25.35
83-02
  26.85
88-01
  27.58
90-06
           
10.    Sariah Rees So Bear River High School F2 -3.  27.00  88-07
      26.54
87-01
  24.79
81-04
  27.00
88-07
                       
11.    Daelyn Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS F2 -4.  26.82  88-00
      26.82
88-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.79
81-04
                       
12.    Alyssa Hemsley Jr Davis HS F1 -2.  26.67  87-06
      26.67
87-06
  24.43
80-02
  21.49
70-06
                       
13.    Cassidy White Jr Herriman High School F3 -7.  26.64  87-05
      23.80
78-01
  26.64
87-05
  26.13
85-09
                       
14.    Emma Howard So Northridge High School F3 -8.  26.39  86-07
      20.52
67-04
  22.78
74-09
  26.39
86-07
                       
15.    Mackenzie Bateman Jr Weber HS F2 -5.  25.78  84-07
      25.40
83-04
  25.78
84-07
  22.20
72-10
                       
16.    Jc White Jr Herriman High School F1 -3.  25.58  83-11
      25.58
83-11
  24.86
81-07
  24.53
80-06
                       
17.    Katelyn Hoskins So Davis HS F1 -4.  25.47  83-07
      25.47
83-07
  22.91
75-02
  22.32
73-03
                       
18.    Chay Buckley Jr Ogden HS F2 -6.  24.81  81-05
      24.81
81-05
  24.15
79-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Maddie Phelps Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -5.  24.61  80-09
      24.43
80-02
  23.39
76-09
  24.61
80-09
                       
20.    Elly Ferguson Jr Davis HS F2 -7.  24.48  80-04
      20.75
68-01
  24.48
80-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
21.    Caeli Michael Jr Logan High School F3 -9.  24.08  79-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  24.08
79-00
  21.28
69-10
                       
22.    Lexie Hart Jr Logan High School F1 -6.  23.44  76-11
      23.44
76-11
  20.78
68-02
  21.26
69-09
                       
23.    Emily Jim So Logan High School F2 -8.  23.32  76-06
      18.16
59-07
  22.86
75-00
  23.32
76-06
                       
24.    Cora Smith So Davis HS F1 -7.  23.19  76-01
      17.09
56-01
  22.93
75-03
  23.19
76-01
                       
25.    Brookelle Peterson So Logan High School F2 -9.  21.66  71-01
      21.46
70-05
  21.66
71-01
  19.73
64-09
                       
26.    Allie Freestone Fr Jordan HS F1 -8.  20.52  67-04
      20.52
67-04
  20.39
66-11
  20.42
67-00
                       
27.    Sophia Raiser Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -9.  20.06  65-10
      19.94
65-05
  20.06
65-10
  17.14
56-03
                       
DNS    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Kimarie Larsen Sr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Ashley McCarty Jr Roy HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS