Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Lepolo Katoa Jr Bountiful HS 18.  9.31 30-06.50
      7.67
25-02.00
  8.23
27-00.00
  9.31
30-06.50
                       
2.    Tori Bailey So Herriman High School 19.  9.29 30-06.00
      8.91
29-03.00
  9.29
30-06.00
  9.22
30-03.00
                       
3.    Marcie Stapley Fr Morgan 20.  9.26 30-04.50
      9.26
30-04.50
  DNS
DNS
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
4.    Kathryn Wilde Jr Davis HS 21.  9.09 29-10.00
      8.68
28-06.00
  9.09
29-10.00
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
5.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS 23.  8.84 29-00.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
6.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School 24.  8.82 28-11.50
      8.56
28-01.00
  8.35
27-05.00
  8.82
28-11.50
                       
7.    Kami Page Sr Woods Cross HS 25.  8.66 28-05.00
      8.66
28-05.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  7.83
25-08.50
                       
8.    Anyssa Zancanella Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 26.  8.63 28-04.00
      8.49
27-10.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  7.87
25-10.00
                       
9.    Brianna Uthoff So Roy HS 27.  8.06 26-05.50
      7.62
25-00.00
  8.06
26-05.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
10.    Morgan Whitney So Davis HS 28.  8.05 26-05.00
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.80
25-07.00
  7.55
24-09.50
                       
11.    Brookelle Peterson So Logan High School 29.  7.22 23-08.50
      6.74
22-01.50
  7.08
23-03.00
  7.22
23-08.50
                       
DNS    Sara Thompson So Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Darci Dahl Sr Logan High School 4.  10.58 34-08.50
      9.38
30-09.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.42
34-02.50
  9.99
32-09.50
  10.58
34-08.50
           
2.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS 5.  10.32 33-10.50
      9.78
32-01.00
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.73
31-11.00
  10.01
32-10.00
  10.32
33-10.50
  10.01
32-10.00
           
3.    Daelyn Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS 13.  9.66 31-08.50
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.28
30-05.50
  9.66
31-08.50
                       
4.    Karleigh Sessions So Fremont HS 15.  9.37 30-09.00
      9.29
30-06.00
  8.81
28-11.00
  9.37
30-09.00
                       
5.    Emma Howard So Northridge High School 16.  9.35 30-08.00
      8.93
29-03.50
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.29
30-06.00
                       
6.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 17.  9.32 30-07.00
      8.77
28-09.50
  9.32
30-07.00
  9.27
30-05.00
                       
7.    Makayla Egbert Jr Mountain Crest 22.  8.99 29-06.00
      8.99
29-06.00
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.48
27-10.00
                       
DNS    Whitney Wakefield Jr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jensen Scruggs So Bountiful HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Madison Vitt Sr Mountain View High School 1.  11.19 36-08.50
      9.40
30-10.00
  DNS
DNS
  10.53
34-06.50
  9.73
31-11.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  11.19
36-08.50
           
2.    Skyla Liavaa Jr Herriman High School 2.  11.06 36-03.50
      11.06
36-03.50
  8.91
29-03.00
  9.93
32-07.00
  9.87
32-04.50
  9.31
30-06.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
3.    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School 3.  10.78 35-04.50
      10.62
34-10.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.78
35-04.50
  10.49
34-05.00
  10.69
35-01.00
  10.70
35-01.50
           
4.    Kassie Neiwert Jr Mountain Crest 6.  10.27 33-08.50
      10.27
33-08.50
  DNS
DNS
  9.71
31-10.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.90
32-06.00
           
5.    Megan Bedwell Sr Weber HS 7.  10.25 33-07.50
      9.62
31-07.00
  10.25
33-07.50
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.89
32-05.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.42
30-11.00
           
6.    Erikka Soto Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  10.16 33-04.00
      9.76
32-00.50
  10.01
32-10.00
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.16
33-04.00
  9.70
31-10.00
           
7.    Alexis Bown Sr Evanston High School 9.  10.12 33-02.50
      10.03
32-11.00
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  10.12
33-02.50
  9.93
32-07.00
           
8.    Mariah Nielsen Jr Mountain Crest 10.  9.95 32-08.00
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.85
32-04.00
  9.95
32-08.00
                       
9.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Westlake HS 11.  9.87 32-04.50
      9.87
32-04.50
  9.29
30-06.00
  DNS
DNS
                       
10.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  9.84 32-03.50
      9.22
30-03.00
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.84
32-03.50
                       
11.    Alexis McAllister Jr Lone Peak HS 14.  9.65 31-08.00
      9.65
31-08.00
  9.14
30-00.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Madison Vitt Sr Mountain View High School F3 -1.  11.19  36-08.50
      9.40
30-10.00
  DNS
DNS
  10.53
34-06.50
  9.73
31-11.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  11.19
36-08.50
           
2.    Skyla Liavaa Jr Herriman High School F3 -2.  11.06  36-03.50
      11.06
36-03.50
  8.91
29-03.00
  9.93
32-07.00
  9.87
32-04.50
  9.31
30-06.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
3.    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School F3 -3.  10.78  35-04.50
      10.62
34-10.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.78
35-04.50
  10.49
34-05.00
  10.69
35-01.00
  10.70
35-01.50
           
4.    Darci Dahl Sr Logan High School F2 -1.  10.58  34-08.50
      9.38
30-09.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.42
34-02.50
  9.99
32-09.50
  10.58
34-08.50
           
5.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS F2 -2.  10.32  33-10.50
      9.78
32-01.00
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.73
31-11.00
  10.01
32-10.00
  10.32
33-10.50
  10.01
32-10.00
           
6.    Kassie Neiwert Jr Mountain Crest F3 -4.  10.27  33-08.50
      10.27
33-08.50
  DNS
DNS
  9.71
31-10.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.90
32-06.00
           
7.    Megan Bedwell Sr Weber HS F3 -5.  10.25  33-07.50
      9.62
31-07.00
  10.25
33-07.50
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.89
32-05.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  9.42
30-11.00
           
8.    Erikka Soto Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -6.  10.16  33-04.00
      9.76
32-00.50
  10.01
32-10.00
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.16
33-04.00
  9.70
31-10.00
           
9.    Alexis Bown Sr Evanston High School F3 -7.  10.12  33-02.50
      10.03
32-11.00
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.70
31-10.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  10.12
33-02.50
  9.93
32-07.00
           
10.    Mariah Nielsen Jr Mountain Crest F3 -8.  9.95  32-08.00
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.85
32-04.00
  9.95
32-08.00
                       
11.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Westlake HS F3 -9.  9.87  32-04.50
      9.87
32-04.50
  9.29
30-06.00
  DNS
DNS
                       
12.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -10.  9.84  32-03.50
      9.22
30-03.00
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.84
32-03.50
                       
13.    Daelyn Sagapolu Jr Fremont HS F2 -3.  9.66  31-08.50
      9.37
30-09.00
  9.28
30-05.50
  9.66
31-08.50
                       
14.    Alexis McAllister Jr Lone Peak HS F3 -11.  9.65  31-08.00
      9.65
31-08.00
  9.14
30-00.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       
15.    Karleigh Sessions So Fremont HS F2 -4.  9.37  30-09.00
      9.29
30-06.00
  8.81
28-11.00
  9.37
30-09.00
                       
16.    Emma Howard So Northridge High School F2 -5.  9.35  30-08.00
      8.93
29-03.50
  9.35
30-08.00
  9.29
30-06.00
                       
17.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS F2 -6.  9.32  30-07.00
      8.77
28-09.50
  9.32
30-07.00
  9.27
30-05.00
                       
18.    Lepolo Katoa Jr Bountiful HS F1 -1.  9.31  30-06.50
      7.67
25-02.00
  8.23
27-00.00
  9.31
30-06.50
                       
19.    Tori Bailey So Herriman High School F1 -2.  9.29  30-06.00
      8.91
29-03.00
  9.29
30-06.00
  9.22
30-03.00
                       
20.    Marcie Stapley Fr Morgan F1 -3.  9.26  30-04.50
      9.26
30-04.50
  DNS
DNS
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
21.    Kathryn Wilde Jr Davis HS F1 -4.  9.09  29-10.00
      8.68
28-06.00
  9.09
29-10.00
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
22.    Makayla Egbert Jr Mountain Crest F2 -7.  8.99  29-06.00
      8.99
29-06.00
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.48
27-10.00
                       
23.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS F1 -5.  8.84  29-00.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
24.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School F1 -6.  8.82  28-11.50
      8.56
28-01.00
  8.35
27-05.00
  8.82
28-11.50
                       
25.    Kami Page Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -7.  8.66  28-05.00
      8.66
28-05.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  7.83
25-08.50
                       
26.    Anyssa Zancanella Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -8.  8.63  28-04.00
      8.49
27-10.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  7.87
25-10.00
                       
27.    Brianna Uthoff So Roy HS F1 -9.  8.06  26-05.50
      7.62
25-00.00
  8.06
26-05.50
  DNS
DNS
                       
28.    Morgan Whitney So Davis HS F1 -10.  8.05  26-05.00
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.80
25-07.00
  7.55
24-09.50
                       
29.    Brookelle Peterson So Logan High School F1 -11.  7.22  23-08.50
      6.74
22-01.50
  7.08
23-03.00
  7.22
23-08.50
                       
DNS    Whitney Wakefield Jr Park City High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Sara Thompson So Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
                       
DNS    Jensen Scruggs So Bountiful HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS
  DNS
DNS