Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 25, 2015

Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Davis HS A Davis HS 8:02.86
  1.  Stokton Smith   2.  Colter Blanchard   3.  Josh Ward   4.  Logan MacKay
2.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY 8:25.62
               
3.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 8:40.01
  1.  Adam Haynes   2.  Max Bailey   3.  R Cameron Smith   4.  Evan Thomas
4.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 8:44.22
  1.  Jacob Warner   2.  Jamison Wilkes   3.  Adam Jensen   4.  Zack Ericksen
5.    Herriman High School A Herriman High School 8:47.95
  1.  Caleb Brown   2.  Isaac White   3.  Tanner Webb   4.  Adam Wood
6.    Davis HS B Davis HS 8:48.48
  1.  Adam Aposhian   2.  Jackson Rayl   3.  Kelton Johnson   4.  Lance Thornton
7.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 8:49.67
  1.  Brian Nelson   2.  Alex Newbold   3.  Benjamin Papenfuss   4.  Isacc Fabiano
8.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 8:56.07
  1.  Tyler Woods   2.  Joseph Peterson   3.  Alex Johnson   4.  Jacob Rowley
9.    Evanston High School A Evanston High School 8:56.68
  1.  Dillon Gilpin   2.  Brady Olson   3.  Miles Trujillo   4.  Jace Richards
10.    Davis HS C Davis HS 8:57.25
  1.  Devin Jaster   2.  Jared Winkelman   3.  Owen David   4.  Jake Welling
11.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 8:59.50
  1.  Peter Christiansen   2.  Braden Hastings   3.  Jacob Williams   4.  Peter Johnston
12.    Davis HS E Davis HS 9:20.11
               
13.    Davis HS D Davis HS 9:39.08
  1.  Brandon Christensen   2.  Karson Hugie   3.  Josh Wilkinson   4.  Lance Ford
14.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 9:43.90
  1.  Carson Andreasen   2.  Ryan Andreasen   3.  Bryant Edgerton   4.  Jake Reynolds
15.    Olympus HS B Olympus HS 9:59.08
  1.  Jacob Kuhn   2.  William Roe   3.  Britton Buchanan    
DNS    Syracuse HS B Syracuse HS DNS
  1.  Loren Burrell   2.  Tyler Fessler   3.  Ashton Durbin   4.  Zackary Burrell
DNS    Bingham HS B Bingham HS DNS
  1.  Christian Swensen   2.  Ammon Driggs   3.  Benjamin Young   4.  Dallin Thomas
DNS    Hillcrest HS B Hillcrest HS DNS
  1.  Kyle Koch   2.  Luke Cobabe   3.  Justin Canals   4.  Jonathan Croft
DNS    Westlake HS A Westlake HS DNS
  1.  Stephen Robbins   2.  Trey Trusty   3.  Luke Johnston   4.  Josh Call
DNS    Park City High School A Park City High School DNS
  1.  Jesse Case   2.  Wes Miller   3.  Mason Stephens   4.  Sam Edmunds