15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Skye Jefferies Jr Hillcrest HS 30.  28.31 +2.1    
2.    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy 46.  29.11 +2.1    
3.    Abigail Packard So Alta HS 49.  29.24 +2.1    
4.    Natalie Pyper Sr Murray HS 54.  29.75 +2.1    
5.    Lauren Dance So Corner Canyon HS 68.  31.07 +2.1    
DNS    Ayla Loyd Fr Skyline HS DNS  DNS +2.1    
DNS    Morgan Brown So Alta HS DNS  DNS +2.1    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Madie Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon HS 70.  31.22 +2.4    
2.    Shelby Evans Sr Corner Canyon HS 74.  31.76 +2.4    
3.    Jade Huntsman So Highland High School 76.  32.88 +2.4    
4.    Monica Martinez Jr Cyprus HS 77.  37.15 +2.4    
DNS    Rony Czsenkus So Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +2.4    
DNS    Rainbow MauMau Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS +2.4    
DNS    Whitney Maxwell Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +2.4    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School 50.  29.55 +2.5    
2.    Allison Gygi So Olympus HS 52.  29.70 +2.5    
3.    Hailey Doutt So Olympus HS 61.  30.43 +2.5    
4.    Hannah Ashman Fr Jordan HS 72.  31.57 +2.5    
5.    Stephanie Buckner So Cyprus HS 74.  31.76 +2.5    
DNS    Teya Bittinger Fr East DNS  DNS +2.5    
DNS    Afton McCall Fr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +2.5    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Paige Harmon So Skyline HS 62.  30.49 +2.2    
2.    Dakota Green Jr Spring Creek High School 64.  30.89 +2.2    
3.    Jillian Driesbaugh Fr Spring Creek High School 65.  30.90 +2.2    
4.    Brianne Corriveau So Jordan HS 66.  30.95 +2.2    
5.    Eliza Corbin So Timpview High School 69.  31.08 +2.2    
DNS    Annie Huntsman Sr East DNS  DNS +2.2    
DNS    Nell Stevens Sr East DNS  DNS +2.2    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School 41.  28.82 +1.4    
2.    Gabby Davis Fr Jordan HS 55.  29.78 +1.4    
3.    Ashley Scott Fr Alta HS 56.  29.81 +1.4    
4.    Erin Gaykowski Sr East 57.  29.99 +1.4    
5.    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS 58.  30.07 +1.4    
6.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 60.  30.24 +1.4    
DNS    Maia Southwick So Skyline HS DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Jayde Shepard So Alta HS DNS  DNS +1.4    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS 33.  28.43 +2.1    
2.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS 35.  28.54 +2.1    
3.    Ellie Jensen Sr East 48.  29.23 +2.1    
4.    Hannah Erickson So Murray HS 53.  29.73 +2.1    
5.    Allie Pickering So Jordan HS 58.  30.07 +2.1    
6.    Rachel Dalpaiz Fr Jordan HS 63.  30.60 +2.1    
DNS    Hayley Henderson Jr Green River HS WY DNS  DNS +2.1    
DNS    Oriana Canchumani Jr Hunter HS DNS  DNS +2.1    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Pearl Mensah-Coker So Skyline HS 28.  28.07 +2.3    
2.    Brooke Boren Sr East 34.  28.47 +2.3    
3.    Kamille Neff So Spring Creek High School 40.  28.81 +2.3    
4.    Isabelle Ontiveros Jr Highland High School 46.  29.11 +2.3    
5.    Ellie Lowell Sr East 51.  29.66 +2.3    
6.    Babe Miller So Park City High School 66.  30.95 +2.3    
7.    Tracy Kucherak Fr Park City High School 71.  31.36 +2.3    
8.    Abbey Oborn Jr Hunter HS 73.  31.71 +2.3    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emma Earl So East 15.  27.24 +3.5    
2.    Lisette Beaugez So Hillcrest HS 16.  27.35 +3.5    
3.    Mady Stauffer Jr Murray HS 23.  27.65 +3.5    
4.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School 29.  28.27 +3.5    
5.    Grace Weaver Jr Hillcrest HS 31.  28.35 +3.5    
6.    Camilla Klundt So West Jordan High School 38.  28.76 +3.5    
7.    Linsey Bessert Jr Spring Creek High School 45.  28.91 +3.5    
DNS    Lavinia Ahio So Hunter HS DNS  DNS +3.5    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Camille Jolley Jr Bingham HS 10.  26.86 +2.5    
2.    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy 17.  27.42 +2.5    
3.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School 32.  28.39 +2.5    
4.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS 36.  28.60 +2.5    
5.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS 39.  28.77 +2.5    
6.    Chelsea Rose So Alta HS 41.  28.82 +2.5    
7.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 43.  28.83 +2.5    
DNS    Leah Brown So Park City High School DNS  DNS +2.5    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS 14.  27.21 +2.1    
2.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School 25.  27.95 +2.1    
3.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 26.  28.01 +2.1    
4.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 27.  28.05 +2.1    
5.    Emma Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY 37.  28.75 +2.1    
6.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 44.  28.86 +2.1    
DNS    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS +2.1    
DNS    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS DNS  DNS +2.1    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS 13.  27.16 +1.6    
2.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS 19.  27.50 +1.6    
3.    Sarah Joyner So Green River HS WY 20.  27.51 +1.6    
4.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS 22.  27.56 +1.6    
DNS    Tanira Troyan So Murray HS DNS  DNS +1.6    
DNS    Brianna White Fr West HS DNS  DNS +1.6    
DNS    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS +1.6    
DNS    Kaylee Holt So Herriman High School DNS  DNS +1.6    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Maci McCleary Jr Riverton HS 3.  26.58 +1.7 6  
2.    Ashlie Larsen Jr Bingham HS 7.  26.79 +1.7 2  
3.    La Taylor Jr Bingham HS 11.  26.99 +1.7    
4.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS 12.  27.04 +1.7    
5.    Adah Tuttle Jr Timpview High School 18.  27.46 +1.7    
6.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS 20.  27.51 +1.7    
7.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 24.  27.84 +1.7    
DNS    Montana Spendlove Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +1.7    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    McKenna Neyman Jr Timpview High School 1.  25.85 +2.1 10  
2.    Nicole Critchfield Fr Corner Canyon HS 2.  26.34 +2.1 8  
3.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 4.  26.61 +2.1 5  
4.    Lizzy James Jr Timpview High School 5.  26.67 +2.1 4  
5.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS 6.  26.77 +2.1 3  
6.    Andri Dewey Fr Green River HS WY 8.  26.80 +2.1 1  
7.    Emma Schroeder Jr Taylorsville HS 9.  26.84 +2.1    
DNS    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS DNS  DNS +2.1    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    McKenna Neyman Jr Timpview High School S13 -1. 25.85 +2.1 10  
2.    Nicole Critchfield Fr Corner Canyon HS S13 -2. 26.34 +2.1 8  
3.    Maci McCleary Jr Riverton HS S12 -1. 26.58 +1.7 6  
4.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS S13 -3. 26.61 +2.1 5  
5.    Lizzy James Jr Timpview High School S13 -4. 26.67 +2.1 4  
6.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS S13 -5. 26.77 +2.1 3  
7.    Ashlie Larsen Jr Bingham HS S12 -2. 26.79 +1.7 2  
8.    Andri Dewey Fr Green River HS WY S13 -6. 26.80 +2.1 1  
9.    Emma Schroeder Jr Taylorsville HS S13 -7. 26.84 +2.1    
10.    Camille Jolley Jr Bingham HS S9 -1. 26.86 +2.5    
11.    La Taylor Jr Bingham HS S12 -3. 26.99 +1.7    
12.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS S12 -4. 27.04 +1.7    
13.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS S11 -1. 27.16 +1.6    
14.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS S10 -1. 27.21 +2.1    
15.    Emma Earl So East S8 -1. 27.24 +3.5    
16.    Lisette Beaugez So Hillcrest HS S8 -2. 27.35 +3.5    
17.    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy S9 -2. 27.42 +2.5    
18.    Adah Tuttle Jr Timpview High School S12 -5. 27.46 +1.7    
19.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS S11 -2. 27.50 +1.6    
20.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS S12 -6. 27.51 +1.7    
20.    Sarah Joyner So Green River HS WY S11 -3. 27.51 +1.6    
22.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS S11 -4. 27.56 +1.6    
23.    Mady Stauffer Jr Murray HS S8 -3. 27.65 +3.5    
24.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S12 -7. 27.84 +1.7    
25.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School S10 -2. 27.95 +2.1    
26.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS S10 -3. 28.01 +2.1    
27.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS S10 -4. 28.05 +2.1    
28.    Pearl Mensah-Coker So Skyline HS S7 -1. 28.07 +2.3    
29.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School S8 -4. 28.27 +3.5    
30.    Skye Jefferies Jr Hillcrest HS S1 -1. 28.31 +2.1    
31.    Grace Weaver Jr Hillcrest HS S8 -5. 28.35 +3.5    
32.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School S9 -3. 28.39 +2.5    
33.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS S6 -1. 28.43 +2.1    
34.    Brooke Boren Sr East S7 -2. 28.47 +2.3    
35.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS S6 -2. 28.54 +2.1    
36.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS S9 -4. 28.60 +2.5    
37.    Emma Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY S10 -5. 28.75 +2.1    
38.    Camilla Klundt So West Jordan High School S8 -6. 28.76 +3.5    
39.    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS S9 -5. 28.77 +2.5    
40.    Kamille Neff So Spring Creek High School S7 -3. 28.81 +2.3    
41.    Chelsea Rose So Alta HS S9 -6. 28.82 +2.5    
41.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School S5 -1. 28.82 +1.4    
43.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S9 -7. 28.83 +2.5    
44.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S10 -6. 28.86 +2.1    
45.    Linsey Bessert Jr Spring Creek High School S8 -7. 28.91 +3.5    
46.    Isabelle Ontiveros Jr Highland High School S7 -4. 29.11 +2.3    
46.    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy S1 -2. 29.11 +2.1    
48.    Ellie Jensen Sr East S6 -3. 29.23 +2.1    
49.    Abigail Packard So Alta HS S1 -3. 29.24 +2.1    
50.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School S3 -1. 29.55 +2.5    
51.    Ellie Lowell Sr East S7 -5. 29.66 +2.3    
52.    Allison Gygi So Olympus HS S3 -2. 29.70 +2.5    
53.    Hannah Erickson So Murray HS S6 -4. 29.73 +2.1    
54.    Natalie Pyper Sr Murray HS S1 -4. 29.75 +2.1    
55.    Gabby Davis Fr Jordan HS S5 -2. 29.78 +1.4    
56.    Ashley Scott Fr Alta HS S5 -3. 29.81 +1.4    
57.    Erin Gaykowski Sr East S5 -4. 29.99 +1.4    
58.    Allie Pickering So Jordan HS S6 -5. 30.07 +2.1    
58.    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS S5 -5. 30.07 +1.4    
60.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -6. 30.24 +1.4    
61.    Hailey Doutt So Olympus HS S3 -3. 30.43 +2.5    
62.    Paige Harmon So Skyline HS S4 -1. 30.49 +2.2    
63.    Rachel Dalpaiz Fr Jordan HS S6 -6. 30.60 +2.1    
64.    Dakota Green Jr Spring Creek High School S4 -2. 30.89 +2.2    
65.    Jillian Driesbaugh Fr Spring Creek High School S4 -3. 30.90 +2.2    
66.    Brianne Corriveau So Jordan HS S4 -4. 30.95 +2.2    
66.    Babe Miller So Park City High School S7 -6. 30.95 +2.3    
68.    Lauren Dance So Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 31.07 +2.1    
69.    Eliza Corbin So Timpview High School S4 -5. 31.08 +2.2    
70.    Madie Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 31.22 +2.4    
71.    Tracy Kucherak Fr Park City High School S7 -7. 31.36 +2.3    
72.    Hannah Ashman Fr Jordan HS S3 -4. 31.57 +2.5    
73.    Abbey Oborn Jr Hunter HS S7 -8. 31.71 +2.3    
74.    Shelby Evans Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 31.76 +2.4    
74.    Stephanie Buckner So Cyprus HS S3 -5. 31.76 +2.5    
76.    Jade Huntsman So Highland High School S2 -3. 32.88 +2.4    
77.    Monica Martinez Jr Cyprus HS S2 -4. 37.15 +2.4    
DNS    Annie Huntsman Sr East S4 -DNS DNS +2.2    
DNS    Leah Brown So Park City High School S9 -DNS DNS +2.5    
DNS    Teya Bittinger Fr East S3 -DNS DNS +2.5    
DNS    Brandy Bookout Sr Alta HS S10 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Lavinia Ahio So Hunter HS S8 -DNS DNS +3.5    
DNS    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS S10 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Nell Stevens Sr East S4 -DNS DNS +2.2    
DNS    Afton McCall Fr Layton Christian academy S3 -DNS DNS +2.5    
DNS    Tanira Troyan So Murray HS S11 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Maia Southwick So Skyline HS S5 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Rony Czsenkus So Layton Christian academy S2 -DNS DNS +2.4    
DNS    Rainbow MauMau Jr Taylorsville HS S2 -DNS DNS +2.4    
DNS    Whitney Maxwell Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS +2.4    
DNS    Hayley Henderson Jr Green River HS WY S6 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Oriana Canchumani Jr Hunter HS S6 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Jayde Shepard So Alta HS S5 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Ayla Loyd Fr Skyline HS S1 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Brianna White Fr West HS S11 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School S11 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Kaylee Holt So Herriman High School S11 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Morgan Brown So Alta HS S1 -DNS DNS +2.1    
DNS    Montana Spendlove Jr Copper Hills HS S12 -DNS DNS +1.7    
DNS    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS S13 -DNS DNS +2.1    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3