15th Taylorsville invitational |
Taylorsville High school |
Taylorsville High, UT |
April 18, 2015 |
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Frances Dingivan | Jr | Skyline HS | 34. | 1:06.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Vest | Fr | West Jordan High School | 44. | 1:08.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Latham | So | Hillcrest HS | 46. | 1:09.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Stokes | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 48. | 1:09.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nell Stevens | Sr | East | 49. | 1:09.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bubel Caitlin | So | Park City High School | 54. | 1:10.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Edwards | So | Olympus HS | 57. | 1:12.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Afton McCall | Fr | Layton Christian academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eleanor Wettstein | Jr | East | 42. | 1:07.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eliza Corbin | So | Timpview High School | 47. | 1:09.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erin Gaykowski | Sr | East | 50. | 1:10.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Pyper | Sr | Murray HS | 55. | 1:10.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophie Brendle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 56. | 1:11.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbey Oborn | Jr | Hunter HS | 59. | 1:14.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Buening | Jr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanira Troyan | So | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karli Maynes | Sr | Murray HS | 29. | 1:05.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Green | Jr | Spring Creek High School | 40. | 1:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caroline Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | 41. | 1:07.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabelle Ontiveros | Jr | Highland High School | 45. | 1:08.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Babe Miller | So | Park City High School | 51. | 1:10.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madie Westerlind | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 58. | 1:12.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Chan | So | Layton Christian academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaydra Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kamille Neff | So | Spring Creek High School | 23. | 1:04.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alandra Mauer | Fr | Spring Creek High School | 32. | 1:05.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Giles | Sr | Riverton HS | 33. | 1:06.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Kirk | Jr | Olympus HS | 36. | 1:06.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Madsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 38. | 1:06.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Sargent | Sr | East | 39. | 1:07.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Joyner | So | Green River HS WY | 43. | 1:08.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Robinson | So | Park City High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauryn Walz | So | Spring Creek High School | 22. | 1:04.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Jensen | Sr | East | 27. | 1:05.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alison Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 1:05.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abigail Packard | So | Alta HS | 36. | 1:06.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Desie Thorn | Sr | Jordan HS | 52. | 1:10.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Lowell | Sr | East | 53. | 1:10.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Tuishime | Jr | Hunter HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heaven Kelly | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Whittington | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 16. | 1:02.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zoe Wadge | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 20. | 1:03.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haylee Mather | Fr | Riverton HS | 21. | 1:04.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 1:05.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlin Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 25. | 1:05.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Schiess | So | Copper Hills HS | 28. | 1:05.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Sinks | Fr | Riverton HS | 30. | 1:05.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Jensen | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lisette Beaugez | So | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 1:02.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Bekins | Jr | Hunter HS | 13. | 1:02.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daisy Lal | Fr | Jordan HS | 14. | 1:02.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sage Allen | So | Olympus HS | 19. | 1:03.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Lewis | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 26. | 1:05.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylee Moore | So | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karra Gourley | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Elliss | Sr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Jolley | Jr | Bingham HS | 3. | 59.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | La Taylor | Jr | Bingham HS | 5. | 1:00.63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rylee Wood | So | Riverton HS | 10. | 1:02.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbey Horrocks | Jr | Bingham HS | 11. | 1:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leah Anderson | Jr | Park City High School | 15. | 1:02.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katherine Morelli | Jr | West HS | 17. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailee Radakovich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 18. | 1:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MaKenzie Kroupa | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Neyman | Jr | Timpview High School | 1. | 58.15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | Sr | Olympus HS | 2. | 58.97 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 59.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bobbi Parker | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 1:01.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andri Dewey | Fr | Green River HS WY | 7. | 1:01.31 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Earl | So | East | 8. | 1:01.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brianna White | Fr | West HS | 9. | 1:01.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isabella James | Jr | West HS | 35. | 1:06.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Neyman | Jr | Timpview High School | S9 | -1. | 58.15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Pinnock | Sr | Olympus HS | S9 | -2. | 58.97 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camille Jolley | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -1. | 59.75 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Critchfield | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -3. | 59.88 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | La Taylor | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -2. | 1:00.63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bobbi Parker | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 1:01.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andri Dewey | Fr | Green River HS WY | S9 | -5. | 1:01.31 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Earl | So | East | S9 | -6. | 1:01.74 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brianna White | Fr | West HS | S9 | -7. | 1:01.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rylee Wood | So | Riverton HS | S8 | -3. | 1:02.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abbey Horrocks | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -4. | 1:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lisette Beaugez | So | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -1. | 1:02.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaitlyn Bekins | Jr | Hunter HS | S7 | -2. | 1:02.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daisy Lal | Fr | Jordan HS | S7 | -3. | 1:02.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Leah Anderson | Jr | Park City High School | S8 | -5. | 1:02.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Katie Whittington | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S6 | -1. | 1:02.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Katherine Morelli | Jr | West HS | S8 | -6. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bailee Radakovich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -7. | 1:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sage Allen | So | Olympus HS | S7 | -4. | 1:03.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zoe Wadge | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -2. | 1:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Haylee Mather | Fr | Riverton HS | S6 | -3. | 1:04.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lauryn Walz | So | Spring Creek High School | S5 | -1. | 1:04.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kamille Neff | So | Spring Creek High School | S4 | -1. | 1:04.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emma Lapp | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 1:05.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaitlin Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -5. | 1:05.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Madison Lewis | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -5. | 1:05.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ellie Jensen | Sr | East | S5 | -2. | 1:05.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ellie Schiess | So | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -6. | 1:05.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Karli Maynes | Sr | Murray HS | S3 | -1. | 1:05.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Alyssa Sinks | Fr | Riverton HS | S6 | -7. | 1:05.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alison Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -3. | 1:05.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Alandra Mauer | Fr | Spring Creek High School | S4 | -2. | 1:05.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brianna Giles | Sr | Riverton HS | S4 | -3. | 1:06.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Frances Dingivan | Jr | Skyline HS | S1 | -1. | 1:06.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Isabella James | Jr | West HS | S9 | -8. | 1:06.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Abigail Packard | So | Alta HS | S5 | -4. | 1:06.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Courtney Kirk | Jr | Olympus HS | S4 | -4. | 1:06.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rachel Madsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -5. | 1:06.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sarah Sargent | Sr | East | S4 | -6. | 1:07.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Dakota Green | Jr | Spring Creek High School | S3 | -2. | 1:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Caroline Pinnock | So | Olympus HS | S3 | -3. | 1:07.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Eleanor Wettstein | Jr | East | S2 | -1. | 1:07.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sarah Joyner | So | Green River HS WY | S4 | -7. | 1:08.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sierra Vest | Fr | West Jordan High School | S1 | -2. | 1:08.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Isabelle Ontiveros | Jr | Highland High School | S3 | -4. | 1:08.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Sydney Latham | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 1:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Eliza Corbin | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -2. | 1:09.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Madison Stokes | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -4. | 1:09.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Nell Stevens | Sr | East | S1 | -5. | 1:09.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Erin Gaykowski | Sr | East | S2 | -3. | 1:10.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Babe Miller | So | Park City High School | S3 | -5. | 1:10.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Desie Thorn | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -5. | 1:10.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ellie Lowell | Sr | East | S5 | -6. | 1:10.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Bubel Caitlin | So | Park City High School | S1 | -6. | 1:10.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Natalie Pyper | Sr | Murray HS | S2 | -4. | 1:10.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sophie Brendle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -5. | 1:11.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Amanda Edwards | So | Olympus HS | S1 | -7. | 1:12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Madie Westerlind | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -6. | 1:12.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Abbey Oborn | Jr | Hunter HS | S2 | -6. | 1:14.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Chan | So | Layton Christian academy | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Tuishime | Jr | Hunter HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MaKenzie Kroupa | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Afton McCall | Fr | Layton Christian academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylee Moore | So | Murray HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karra Gourley | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Buening | Jr | Bingham HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanira Troyan | So | Murray HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Elliss | Sr | Skyline HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Robinson | So | Park City High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heaven Kelly | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Jensen | Jr | Jordan HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaydra Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 86 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 76 | .0 | |||
3. | Hillcrest HS | 52 | .5 | |||
4. | Olympus HS | 45 | .0 | |||
5. | Spring Creek High School | 44 | .5 | |||
6. | Park City High School | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Timpview High School | 40 | .5 | |||
8. | Green River HS WY | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Copper Hills HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Summit Academy HS | 30 | .0 | |||
11. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Corner Canyon HS | 22 | .5 | |||
13. | Brighton HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Highland High School | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | East | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | West Jordan High School | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Alta HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Hunter HS | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Taylorsville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 7 | .5 | |||
21. | Skyline HS | 6 | .0 | |||
21. | Granger HS | 6 | .0 | |||
21. | Murray HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | West HS | 5 | .5 | |||
25. | Jordan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | Cyprus HS | 3 | .0 |