15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jonathan Croft Fr Hillcrest HS 67.  5:22.61    
2.    Iker Oregel Fr Granger HS 68.  5:25.85    
3.    Dayton Underwood Fr West Jordan High School 70.  5:27.3    
4.    David Mullanex Jr Murray HS 72.  5:27.65    
5.    Benjamin Webb Fr West Jordan High School 73.  5:34.27    
6.    Chito Bastidas So West Jordan High School 74.  5:35.10    
7.    Cameron McDougal So Taylorsville HS 75.  5:37.35    
8.    Nicholas Thomson Jr Cyprus HS 77.  5:41.15    
9.    Andrew Zinman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 79.  5:52.58    
10.    Skyler Oswald Sr Cyprus HS 80.  5:53.45    
11.    Joey Gardner Sr East 81.  5:56.33    
12.    Beatney Ceron So Granger HS 82.  6:11.09    
13.    Tim Goodliffe Fr Timpview High School 83.  6:17.19    
DNS    Caleb Manser So Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Bryce Coon Fr Hunter HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jackson Porter Sr Murray HS 51.  5:04.41    
2.    Jacob Kuhn Fr Olympus HS 56.  5:07.12    
3.    Koby Konschot Fr Jordan HS 58.  5:08.68    
4.    Rob Nielson So Timpview High School 60.  5:09.72    
5.    Jacob Williams Jr Hillcrest HS 61.  5:14.21    
6.    Diwas Gautam So East 62.  5:14.82    
7.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School 63.  5:15.37    
8.    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS 65.  5:20.34    
9.    Jacob Petek So Skyline HS 69.  5:26.59    
10.    Huy Tran So Granger HS 71.  5:27.36    
11.    Kyle Cribbs So Taylorsville HS 76.  5:39.31    
12.    Luke Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 78.  5:47.78    
DNS    Nick Korhonen So Cyprus HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Juan Delgado Jr Granger HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Eric Jackson So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Devan Carrillo So West Jordan High School 33.  4:55.48    
2.    Logan Jenkins Jr Riverton HS 34.  4:56.18    
3.    Austin Waters Sr Green River HS WY 38.  4:56.95    
4.    Jason Scott So West Jordan High School 39.  4:58.14    
5.    Kyle Koch Jr Hillcrest HS 40.  4:58.18    
6.    Patrick Schloesser Jr Rowland Hall 42.  4:59.68    
7.    Skylar Hobbs So Skyline HS 45.  5:00.73    
8.    Sam Ames So Brighton HS 48.  5:02.63    
9.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS 50.  5:04.2    
10.    Alex Pistorius Jr Copper Hills HS 52.  5:04.67    
11.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School 57.  5:07.17    
12.    Jakob Bates So East 59.  5:09.58    
13.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS 64.  5:16.38    
14.    Ethan Eng-Tow So Skyline HS 66.  5:21.30    
DNS    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jacob Colangelo Jr West HS 16.  4:45.63    
2.    Braden Robbins Jr Riverton HS 20.  4:46.95    
3.    Braden Reichl So Green River HS WY 22.  4:47.87    
4.    Carter Norton Fr Timpview High School 23.  4:48.42    
5.    Samuel Brown Fr Skyline HS 24.  4:48.48    
6.    Josh Richardson So Bingham HS 26.  4:49.92    
7.    Parker Jones Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  4:52.70    
8.    Call Butterfield Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 30.  4:53.02    
9.    Matt Lyon Sr Copper Hills HS 35.  4:56.19    
10.    Joseph Peterson Jr Olympus HS 46.  5:00.88    
11.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School 47.  5:02.06    
12.    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS 49.  5:02.69    
13.    Trevor Lawson Fr Corner Canyon HS 53.  5:05.58    
14.    Jacob Gonzales Jr Skyline HS 54.  5:05.63    
DNS    Clay Goich Jr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jonathan Roy Jr Riverton HS 11.  4:41.89    
2.    Tyler Frost So Brighton HS 14.  4:43.95    
3.    Kaulin Curtis Jr Murray HS 15.  4:45.53    
4.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS 17.  4:46.15    
5.    Granger Cocke Jr Highland High School 21.  4:47.55    
6.    Andrew Lawson Jr Corner Canyon HS 25.  4:49.32    
7.    Benjamin Papenfuss Jr Copper Hills HS 28.  4:51.31    
8.    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS 31.  4:54.11    
9.    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS 32.  4:54.94    
10.    R Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS 36.  4:56.69    
11.    R Luke Gardenshire Fr Corner Canyon HS 37.  4:56.94    
12.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS 41.  4:58.59    
13.    Isaac Robison Jr Brighton HS 43.  5:00.04    
14.    Levi Wolfley Jr Riverton HS 44.  5:00.63    
15.    Campbell Torres Sr Corner Canyon HS 55.  5:05.84    
DNS    Julian Pellmann So Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East 1.  4:18.83 10  
2.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS 2.  4:19.99 8  
3.    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS 3.  4:30.14 6  
4.    Max Spence So Olympus HS 4.  4:30.93 5  
5.    Krey Ramsey Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 5.  4:32.5 4  
6.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS 6.  4:34.4 3  
7.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS 7.  4:35.54 2  
8.    Kyle Evans Sr Skyline HS 8.  4:37.66 1  
9.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS 9.  4:37.89    
10.    Eli Oftedal Sr Rowland Hall 10.  4:40.06    
11.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS 12.  4:43.2    
12.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS 13.  4:43.42    
13.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS 18.  4:46.65    
13.    Brady Dupea Jr Spring Creek High School 18.  4:46.65    
15.    Chris Rushing Sr East 27.  4:50.96    
DNS    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Garek Bielaczyc Jr East S6 -1. 4:18.83 10  
2.    Adam Haynes Jr Bingham HS S6 -2. 4:19.99 8  
3.    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS S6 -3. 4:30.14 6  
4.    Max Spence So Olympus HS S6 -4. 4:30.93 5  
5.    Krey Ramsey Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -5. 4:32.5 4  
6.    Blake Bennion Sr Alta HS S6 -6. 4:34.4 3  
7.    Max Bailey Jr Bingham HS S6 -7. 4:35.54 2  
8.    Kyle Evans Sr Skyline HS S6 -8. 4:37.66 1  
9.    Thomas Odell Jr Olympus HS S6 -9. 4:37.89    
10.    Eli Oftedal Sr Rowland Hall S6 -10. 4:40.06    
11.    Jonathan Roy Jr Riverton HS S5 -1. 4:41.89    
12.    Duncan Forrest Jr Riverton HS S6 -11. 4:43.2    
13.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS S6 -12. 4:43.42    
14.    Tyler Frost So Brighton HS S5 -2. 4:43.95    
15.    Kaulin Curtis Jr Murray HS S5 -3. 4:45.53    
16.    Jacob Colangelo Jr West HS S4 -1. 4:45.63    
17.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS S5 -4. 4:46.15    
18.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS S6 -13. 4:46.65    
18.    Brady Dupea Jr Spring Creek High School S6 -13. 4:46.65    
20.    Braden Robbins Jr Riverton HS S4 -2. 4:46.95    
21.    Granger Cocke Jr Highland High School S5 -5. 4:47.55    
22.    Braden Reichl So Green River HS WY S4 -3. 4:47.87    
23.    Carter Norton Fr Timpview High School S4 -4. 4:48.42    
24.    Samuel Brown Fr Skyline HS S4 -5. 4:48.48    
25.    Andrew Lawson Jr Corner Canyon HS S5 -6. 4:49.32    
26.    Josh Richardson So Bingham HS S4 -6. 4:49.92    
27.    Chris Rushing Sr East S6 -15. 4:50.96    
28.    Benjamin Papenfuss Jr Copper Hills HS S5 -7. 4:51.31    
29.    Parker Jones Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -7. 4:52.70    
30.    Call Butterfield Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -8. 4:53.02    
31.    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS S5 -8. 4:54.11    
32.    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS S5 -9. 4:54.94    
33.    Devan Carrillo So West Jordan High School S3 -1. 4:55.48    
34.    Logan Jenkins Jr Riverton HS S3 -2. 4:56.18    
35.    Matt Lyon Sr Copper Hills HS S4 -9. 4:56.19    
36.    R Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS S5 -10. 4:56.69    
37.    R Luke Gardenshire Fr Corner Canyon HS S5 -11. 4:56.94    
38.    Austin Waters Sr Green River HS WY S3 -3. 4:56.95    
39.    Jason Scott So West Jordan High School S3 -4. 4:58.14    
40.    Kyle Koch Jr Hillcrest HS S3 -5. 4:58.18    
41.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS S5 -12. 4:58.59    
42.    Patrick Schloesser Jr Rowland Hall S3 -6. 4:59.68    
43.    Isaac Robison Jr Brighton HS S5 -13. 5:00.04    
44.    Levi Wolfley Jr Riverton HS S5 -14. 5:00.63    
45.    Skylar Hobbs So Skyline HS S3 -7. 5:00.73    
46.    Joseph Peterson Jr Olympus HS S4 -10. 5:00.88    
47.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School S4 -11. 5:02.06    
48.    Sam Ames So Brighton HS S3 -8. 5:02.63    
49.    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS S4 -12. 5:02.69    
50.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -9. 5:04.2    
51.    Jackson Porter Sr Murray HS S2 -1. 5:04.41    
52.    Alex Pistorius Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -10. 5:04.67    
53.    Trevor Lawson Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -13. 5:05.58    
54.    Jacob Gonzales Jr Skyline HS S4 -14. 5:05.63    
55.    Campbell Torres Sr Corner Canyon HS S5 -15. 5:05.84    
56.    Jacob Kuhn Fr Olympus HS S2 -2. 5:07.12    
57.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School S3 -11. 5:07.17    
58.    Koby Konschot Fr Jordan HS S2 -3. 5:08.68    
59.    Jakob Bates So East S3 -12. 5:09.58    
60.    Rob Nielson So Timpview High School S2 -4. 5:09.72    
61.    Jacob Williams Jr Hillcrest HS S2 -5. 5:14.21    
62.    Diwas Gautam So East S2 -6. 5:14.82    
63.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School S2 -7. 5:15.37    
64.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS S3 -13. 5:16.38    
65.    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS S2 -8. 5:20.34    
66.    Ethan Eng-Tow So Skyline HS S3 -14. 5:21.30    
67.    Jonathan Croft Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -1. 5:22.61    
68.    Iker Oregel Fr Granger HS S1 -2. 5:25.85    
69.    Jacob Petek So Skyline HS S2 -9. 5:26.59    
70.    Dayton Underwood Fr West Jordan High School S1 -3. 5:27.3    
71.    Huy Tran So Granger HS S2 -10. 5:27.36    
72.    David Mullanex Jr Murray HS S1 -4. 5:27.65    
73.    Benjamin Webb Fr West Jordan High School S1 -5. 5:34.27    
74.    Chito Bastidas So West Jordan High School S1 -6. 5:35.10    
75.    Cameron McDougal So Taylorsville HS S1 -7. 5:37.35    
76.    Kyle Cribbs So Taylorsville HS S2 -11. 5:39.31    
77.    Nicholas Thomson Jr Cyprus HS S1 -8. 5:41.15    
78.    Luke Cobabe So Hillcrest HS S2 -12. 5:47.78    
79.    Andrew Zinman Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S1 -9. 5:52.58    
80.    Skyler Oswald Sr Cyprus HS S1 -10. 5:53.45    
81.    Joey Gardner Sr East S1 -11. 5:56.33    
82.    Beatney Ceron So Granger HS S1 -12. 6:11.09    
83.    Tim Goodliffe Fr Timpview High School S1 -13. 6:17.19    
DNS    Caleb Manser So Hunter HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Nick Korhonen So Cyprus HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Clay Goich Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS S6 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Bryce Coon Fr Hunter HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Juan Delgado Jr Granger HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Eric Jackson So Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Julian Pellmann So Brighton HS S5 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3