15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Curtis Westenskow Jr Green River HS WY 27.  11:03.2    
2.    Justin Canals Fr Hillcrest HS 33.  11:06.04    
3.    Alvin Tsang So Hillcrest HS 35.  11:10.82    
4.    Mathew Brown Sr Granger HS 39.  11:17.93    
5.    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS 42.  11:43.7    
6.    Will Murdoch So Corner Canyon HS 43.  11:50.48    
7.    Kobe Riddle So Corner Canyon HS 45.  11:51.18    
8.    Rylan Shafer Fr Murray HS 46.  12:00.12    
9.    Alexander Best Jr Murray HS 47.  12:16.11    
10.    Luke Laidlaw Fr Murray HS 48.  12:21.14    
DNS    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Austin Diede So Riverton HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zach Mecham Sr Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sam Oldham So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ethan Matz So Riverton HS 15.  10:39.37    
2.    Braden Hastings So Hillcrest HS 18.  10:43.69    
3.    Peter Christiansen Jr Hillcrest HS 20.  10:49.2    
4.    Zane Fisher So Riverton HS 21.  10:53.79    
5.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS 22.  10:54.08    
6.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School 25.  10:58.81    
7.    Dallin Thomas Sr Bingham HS 30.  11:03.87    
8.    Joseph Gregory So Copper Hills HS 34.  11:07.35    
9.    Colby Selman Jr Corner Canyon HS 37.  11:16.64    
10.    Jr Benson Fr Murray HS 38.  11:17.32    
11.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School 40.  11:31.65    
12.    Michael Fuller Jr Alta HS 41.  11:35.76    
13.    Garin Strader Jr Hunter HS 44.  11:51.09    
DNS    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS 11.  10:28.44    
2.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS 13.  10:33.4    
3.    Payton Ramynke Jr Riverton HS 14.  10:35.5    
4.    Evan Thomas So Bingham HS 16.  10:40.91    
5.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  10:44.26    
6.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS 23.  10:55.04    
7.    Cole Campbell So Spring Creek High School 24.  10:56.59    
8.    Brennan McCleary So Bingham HS 26.  10:59.34    
9.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS 28.  11:03.54    
10.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS 29.  11:03.66    
11.    Kurtis Walker Sr Copper Hills HS 31.  11:03.92    
12.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS 32.  11:04.41    
DNS    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chris Rushing Sr East 1.  10:00.08 10  
2.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS 2.  10:00.9 8  
3.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS 3.  10:02.38 6  
4.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS 4.  10:02.58 5  
5.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS 5.  10:04.72 4  
6.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS 6.  10:05.35 3  
7.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS 7.  10:12.29 2  
8.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  10:17.76 1  
9.    Aidan Troutner Fr Timpview High School 9.  10:23.77    
10.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School 10.  10:24.39    
11.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS 12.  10:32.28    
12.    Steven Evers Jr Spring Creek High School 17.  10:41.71    
13.    Austin Hansen So Corner Canyon HS 36.  11:14.08    
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Chris Rushing Sr East S4 -1. 10:00.08 10  
2.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS S4 -2. 10:00.9 8  
3.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS S4 -3. 10:02.38 6  
4.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS S4 -4. 10:02.58 5  
5.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS S4 -5. 10:04.72 4  
6.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS S4 -6. 10:05.35 3  
7.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS S4 -7. 10:12.29 2  
8.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -8. 10:17.76 1  
9.    Aidan Troutner Fr Timpview High School S4 -9. 10:23.77    
10.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School S4 -10. 10:24.39    
11.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS S3 -1. 10:28.44    
12.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS S4 -11. 10:32.28    
13.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS S3 -2. 10:33.4    
14.    Payton Ramynke Jr Riverton HS S3 -3. 10:35.5    
15.    Ethan Matz So Riverton HS S2 -1. 10:39.37    
16.    Evan Thomas So Bingham HS S3 -4. 10:40.91    
17.    Steven Evers Jr Spring Creek High School S4 -12. 10:41.71    
18.    Braden Hastings So Hillcrest HS S2 -2. 10:43.69    
19.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -5. 10:44.26    
20.    Peter Christiansen Jr Hillcrest HS S2 -3. 10:49.2    
21.    Zane Fisher So Riverton HS S2 -4. 10:53.79    
22.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS S2 -5. 10:54.08    
23.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS S3 -6. 10:55.04    
24.    Cole Campbell So Spring Creek High School S3 -7. 10:56.59    
25.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School S2 -6. 10:58.81    
26.    Brennan McCleary So Bingham HS S3 -8. 10:59.34    
27.    Curtis Westenskow Jr Green River HS WY S1 -1. 11:03.2    
28.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS S3 -9. 11:03.54    
29.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -10. 11:03.66    
30.    Dallin Thomas Sr Bingham HS S2 -7. 11:03.87    
31.    Kurtis Walker Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -11. 11:03.92    
32.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS S3 -12. 11:04.41    
33.    Justin Canals Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -2. 11:06.04    
34.    Joseph Gregory So Copper Hills HS S2 -8. 11:07.35    
35.    Alvin Tsang So Hillcrest HS S1 -3. 11:10.82    
36.    Austin Hansen So Corner Canyon HS S4 -13. 11:14.08    
37.    Colby Selman Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 11:16.64    
38.    Jr Benson Fr Murray HS S2 -10. 11:17.32    
39.    Mathew Brown Sr Granger HS S1 -4. 11:17.93    
40.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School S2 -11. 11:31.65    
41.    Michael Fuller Jr Alta HS S2 -12. 11:35.76    
42.    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS S1 -5. 11:43.7    
43.    Will Murdoch So Corner Canyon HS S1 -6. 11:50.48    
44.    Garin Strader Jr Hunter HS S2 -13. 11:51.09    
45.    Kobe Riddle So Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 11:51.18    
46.    Rylan Shafer Fr Murray HS S1 -8. 12:00.12    
47.    Alexander Best Jr Murray HS S1 -9. 12:16.11    
48.    Luke Laidlaw Fr Murray HS S1 -10. 12:21.14    
DNS    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Austin Diede So Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Zach Mecham Sr Hunter HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sam Oldham So Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3