15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS 10.  16.2 +1.1    
2.    Victoria Stark Sr Alta HS 36.  19.56 +1.1    
3.    Nicole Tranter Jr Murray HS 39.  20.16 +1.1    
4.    Hannah Glazier Fr Timpview High School 40.  20.5 +1.1    
5.    Heidi Langston Jr Corner Canyon HS 41.  21.26 +1.1    
6.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School 43.  22.79 +1.1    
DNS    Kylee Minson Jr West Jordan High School DNS  DNS +1.1    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS 30.  18.72    
2.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS 31.  18.75    
3.    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School 35.  19.45    
4.    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS 37.  19.63    
5.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East 38.  20.1    
6.    Summer Segger Sr East 42.  21.96    
DNS    Emily Snell Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emily Johnston So Hillcrest HS 18.  17.22 +0.0    
2.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS 22.  17.94 +0.0    
3.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School 23.  17.96 +0.0    
4.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 25.  18.18 +0.0    
5.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS 26.  18.33 +0.0    
6.    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS 28.  18.51 +0.0    
7.    Isabelle Straley So Murray HS 32.  18.76 +0.0    
8.    Shelbie Larsen So Copper Hills HS 33.  18.77 +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cloris Palacios Jr West Jordan High School 12.  16.93 +0.7    
2.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS 13.  16.97 +0.7    
3.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS 14.  16.98 +0.7    
4.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS 17.  17.16 +0.7    
5.    Carleigh Packard Jr Park City High School 19.  17.44 +0.7    
6.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School 21.  17.84 +0.7    
7.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 24.  18.16 +0.7    
8.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School 28.  18.51 +0.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brianna White Fr West HS 5.  15.79 +0.0 3 .500
2.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS 8.  16.14 +0.0 1  
3.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS 11.  16.84 +0.0    
4.    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY 15.  17.09 +0.0    
5.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 16.  17.12 +0.0    
6.    Rachel Johnson Jr Brighton HS 20.  17.81 +0.0    
7.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Timpview High School 27.  18.45 +0.0    
8.    Julie Tandiman Sr Copper Hills HS 34.  18.87 +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS 1.  14.74 +0.0 10  
2.    Ariana Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 2.  15.24 +0.0 8  
3.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School 3.  15.37 +0.0 6  
4.    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY 4.  15.71 +0.0 5  
5.    Dominique Mills Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 5.  15.79 +0.0 3 .500
6.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 7.  15.89 +0.0 2  
7.    Joahnna Ramirez Sr Timpview High School 9.  16.19 +0.0    
DNS    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS S6 -1. 14.74 +0.0 10  
2.    Ariana Williams Sr Hillcrest HS S6 -2. 15.24 +0.0 8  
3.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School S6 -3. 15.37 +0.0 6  
4.    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY S6 -4. 15.71 +0.0 5  
5.    Brianna White Fr West HS S5 -1. 15.79 +0.0 3 .500
5.    Dominique Mills Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S6 -5. 15.79 +0.0 3 .500
7.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -6. 15.89 +0.0 2  
8.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS S5 -2. 16.14 +0.0 1  
9.    Joahnna Ramirez Sr Timpview High School S6 -7. 16.19 +0.0    
10.    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS S1 -1. 16.2 +1.1    
11.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS S5 -3. 16.84 +0.0    
12.    Cloris Palacios Jr West Jordan High School S4 -1. 16.93 +0.7    
13.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS S4 -2. 16.97 +0.7    
14.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS S4 -3. 16.98 +0.7    
15.    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY S5 -4. 17.09 +0.0    
16.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS S5 -5. 17.12 +0.0    
17.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS S4 -4. 17.16 +0.7    
18.    Emily Johnston So Hillcrest HS S3 -1. 17.22 +0.0    
19.    Carleigh Packard Jr Park City High School S4 -5. 17.44 +0.7    
20.    Rachel Johnson Jr Brighton HS S5 -6. 17.81 +0.0    
21.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School S4 -6. 17.84 +0.7    
22.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 17.94 +0.0    
23.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School S3 -3. 17.96 +0.0    
24.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS S4 -7. 18.16 +0.7    
25.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS S3 -4. 18.18 +0.0    
26.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS S3 -5. 18.33 +0.0    
27.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Timpview High School S5 -7. 18.45 +0.0    
28.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School S4 -8. 18.51 +0.7    
28.    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS S3 -6. 18.51 +0.0    
30.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 18.72    
31.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS S2 -2. 18.75    
32.    Isabelle Straley So Murray HS S3 -7. 18.76 +0.0    
33.    Shelbie Larsen So Copper Hills HS S3 -8. 18.77 +0.0    
34.    Julie Tandiman Sr Copper Hills HS S5 -8. 18.87 +0.0    
35.    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School S2 -3. 19.45    
36.    Victoria Stark Sr Alta HS S1 -2. 19.56 +1.1    
37.    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS S2 -4. 19.63    
38.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East S2 -5. 20.1    
39.    Nicole Tranter Jr Murray HS S1 -3. 20.16 +1.1    
40.    Hannah Glazier Fr Timpview High School S1 -4. 20.5 +1.1    
41.    Heidi Langston Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 21.26 +1.1    
42.    Summer Segger Sr East S2 -6. 21.96    
43.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School S1 -6. 22.79 +1.1    
DNS    Kylee Minson Jr West Jordan High School S1 -DNS DNS +1.1    
DNS    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Emily Snell Jr Alta HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3