15th Taylorsville invitational |
Taylorsville High school |
Taylorsville High, UT |
April 18, 2015 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Terrance Taumua | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 7. | 42.41 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lukas Erickson | Sr | Olympus HS | 19. | 45.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Muscaro | So | Murray HS | 40. | 57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaiah Camara | Jr | Murray HS | 41. | 1:00.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Juan Rodriguez | So | Cyprus HS | 42. | 1:02.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fotoh Mbaku | Sr | Layton Christian academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivan Kamili | Sr | Layton Christian academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Moriancumer Hurtado | Sr | Cyprus HS | 32. | 49.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Graves | So | Murray HS | 33. | 49.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Selk | So | Olympus HS | 35. | 50.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Wehrli | So | Olympus HS | 36. | 51.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Dickson | Sr | Alta HS | 37. | 52.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Christiansen | So | West Jordan High School | 38. | 52.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Watson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 39. | 54.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline HS | 27. | 47.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeff Beals | Jr | Riverton HS | 28. | 47.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Coccimiglio | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 31. | 49.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Kendall | So | Taylorsville HS | 34. | 50.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nye Stevens | Fr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Crapo | So | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliva Netzler | So | Highland High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Hammond | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 21. | 45.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luis Alvarez | So | Hillcrest HS | 23. | 45.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Stidham | Jr | Bingham HS | 26. | 46.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Francis | Jr | Murray HS | 30. | 48.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cullen Woodley | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Petersen | So | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Kime | Jr | Highland High School | 17. | 45.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Hale | So | Timpview High School | 18. | 45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | 20. | 45.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Legerski | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 22. | 45.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Scroggin | Jr | Alta HS | 24. | 46.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryce VomBaur | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 29. | 47.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Higgins | Fr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Richardson | Sr | Bingham HS | 5. | 41.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Walker | Jr | Skyline HS | 11. | 43.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandt Reiser | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 12. | 43.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Pendleton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 13. | 43.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shane Bradshaw | So | Spring Creek High School | 14. | 44.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 44.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 16. | 44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Moses | So | Taylorsville HS | 25. | 46.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan High School | 1. | 39.04 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Jordan HS | 2. | 40.22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Gomez | So | Riverton HS | 3. | 40.71 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nolan Borzoni | Sr | Bingham HS | 4. | 41.16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Vendetti | Jr | Green River HS WY | 6. | 41.54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Pelegrin | Sr | Park City High School | 8. | 42.43 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Spackman | Sr | Herriman High School | 9. | 42.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | 9. | 42.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan High School | S7 | -1. | 39.04 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Jordan HS | S7 | -2. | 40.22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Gomez | So | Riverton HS | S7 | -3. | 40.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nolan Borzoni | Sr | Bingham HS | S7 | -4. | 41.16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Richardson | Sr | Bingham HS | S6 | -1. | 41.25 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Vendetti | Jr | Green River HS WY | S7 | -5. | 41.54 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Terrance Taumua | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 42.41 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Pelegrin | Sr | Park City High School | S7 | -6. | 42.43 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Spackman | Sr | Herriman High School | S7 | -7. | 42.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | S7 | -7. | 42.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Keaton Walker | Jr | Skyline HS | S6 | -2. | 43.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brandt Reiser | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -3. | 43.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nate Pendleton | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -4. | 43.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shane Bradshaw | So | Spring Creek High School | S6 | -5. | 44.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chase Whitehead | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -6. | 44.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -7. | 44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dylan Kime | Jr | Highland High School | S5 | -1. | 45.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brooklyn Hale | So | Timpview High School | S5 | -2. | 45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lukas Erickson | Sr | Olympus HS | S1 | -2. | 45.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Daniel Bickel | Sr | Olympus HS | S5 | -3. | 45.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brandon Hammond | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -1. | 45.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kolton Legerski | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 45.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Luis Alvarez | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -2. | 45.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Austin Scroggin | Jr | Alta HS | S5 | -5. | 46.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Spencer Moses | So | Taylorsville HS | S6 | -8. | 46.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zach Stidham | Jr | Bingham HS | S4 | -3. | 46.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline HS | S3 | -1. | 47.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jeff Beals | Jr | Riverton HS | S3 | -2. | 47.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bryce VomBaur | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -6. | 47.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Justin Francis | Jr | Murray HS | S4 | -4. | 48.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chris Coccimiglio | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 49.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Moriancumer Hurtado | Sr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -1. | 49.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Michael Graves | So | Murray HS | S2 | -2. | 49.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ryan Kendall | So | Taylorsville HS | S3 | -4. | 50.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Adam Selk | So | Olympus HS | S2 | -3. | 50.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jackson Wehrli | So | Olympus HS | S2 | -4. | 51.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chandler Dickson | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 52.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Taylor Christiansen | So | West Jordan High School | S2 | -6. | 52.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kyle Watson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -7. | 54.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Nicholas Muscaro | So | Murray HS | S1 | -3. | 57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Isaiah Camara | Jr | Murray HS | S1 | -4. | 1:00.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Juan Rodriguez | So | Cyprus HS | S1 | -5. | 1:02.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cullen Woodley | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Higgins | Fr | East | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nye Stevens | Fr | East | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Crapo | So | Riverton HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliva Netzler | So | Highland High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fotoh Mbaku | Sr | Layton Christian academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Petersen | So | Olympus HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivan Kamili | Sr | Layton Christian academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 124 | .0 | |||
2. | Copper Hills HS | 89 | .5 | |||
3. | Riverton HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Green River HS WY | 48 | .0 | |||
5. | West Jordan High School | 40 | .0 | |||
6. | Jordan HS | 35 | .5 | |||
7. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 33 | .0 | |||
8. | Alta HS | 32 | .5 | |||
9. | East | 28 | .0 | |||
10. | Park City High School | 27 | .5 | |||
11. | Murray HS | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Skyline HS | 20 | .5 | |||
13. | Olympus HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Highland High School | 13 | .5 | |||
15. | Spring Creek High School | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Brighton HS | 9 | .0 | |||
18. | Herriman High School | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
21. | Timpview High School | 5 | .0 | |||
22. | Corner Canyon HS | 4 | .0 | |||
22. | Granger HS | 4 | .0 | |||
24. | Hunter HS | 3 | .0 | |||
24. | Hillcrest HS | 3 | .0 |