15th Taylorsville invitational |
Taylorsville High school |
Taylorsville High, UT |
April 18, 2015 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Glazier | Fr | Timpview High School | 30. | 57.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heidi Langston | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 31. | 1:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Snell | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Minson | Jr | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Holt | So | Herriman High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Segger | Sr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Ruttan | Jr | Park City High School | 17. | 51.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Johnston | So | Hillcrest HS | 23. | 52.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rylee Jones | So | Murray HS | 24. | 53.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmyn Vallejos | So | Copper Hills HS | 27. | 55.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Victoria Stark | Sr | Alta HS | 28. | 55.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Tranter | Jr | Murray HS | 29. | 56.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tytti Parviainen | Sr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gwen Romrell | Fr | Riverton HS | 13. | 50.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassie Knight | So | Riverton HS | 18. | 51.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stoddard | Sr | Timpview High School | 21. | 52.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carleigh Packard | Jr | Park City High School | 22. | 52.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alysia Loch | Jr | Olympus HS | 25. | 53.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katherine Morelli | Jr | West HS | 26. | 53.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heaven Kelly | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Holly Huber | Sr | Green River HS WY | 12. | 50.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabelle Straley | So | Murray HS | 15. | 51.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adalyn Nicholls | Jr | Bingham HS | 19. | 51.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Herd | Sr | Green River HS WY | 20. | 52.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Claire Christensen | Sr | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Critchfield | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelbie Larsen | So | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Brandt | So | Brighton HS | 6. | 49.05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aspen Drecksel | Jr | Bingham HS | 7. | 49.33 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lyndzie Kroupa | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 9. | 49.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Cobabe | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 49.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madeline Martin | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Johnson | Jr | Highland High School | 16. | 51.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cloris Palacios | Jr | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | Jr | Summit Academy HS | 1. | 44.97 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ariana Williams | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 45.86 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Brown | Jr | Bingham HS | 3. | 46.17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Kinsman | Jr | Spring Creek High School | 4. | 47.31 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandy Bookout | Sr | Alta HS | 5. | 48.71 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shambrea Ogden | So | Riverton HS | 8. | 49.34 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyleigh Jones | So | Copper Hills HS | 9. | 49.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | Jr | Summit Academy HS | S6 | -1. | 44.97 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ariana Williams | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -2. | 45.86 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Brown | Jr | Bingham HS | S6 | -3. | 46.17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Kinsman | Jr | Spring Creek High School | S6 | -4. | 47.31 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandy Bookout | Sr | Alta HS | S6 | -5. | 48.71 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Brandt | So | Brighton HS | S5 | -1. | 49.05 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Drecksel | Jr | Bingham HS | S5 | -2. | 49.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shambrea Ogden | So | Riverton HS | S6 | -6. | 49.34 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lyndzie Kroupa | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 49.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyleigh Jones | So | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -7. | 49.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grace Cobabe | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -4. | 49.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Holly Huber | Sr | Green River HS WY | S4 | -1. | 50.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gwen Romrell | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -1. | 50.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madeline Martin | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -5. | 50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isabelle Straley | So | Murray HS | S4 | -2. | 51.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ellie Johnson | Jr | Highland High School | S5 | -6. | 51.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Courtney Ruttan | Jr | Park City High School | S2 | -1. | 51.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cassie Knight | So | Riverton HS | S3 | -2. | 51.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Adalyn Nicholls | Jr | Bingham HS | S4 | -3. | 51.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sarah Herd | Sr | Green River HS WY | S4 | -4. | 52.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hannah Stoddard | Sr | Timpview High School | S3 | -3. | 52.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Carleigh Packard | Jr | Park City High School | S3 | -4. | 52.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Johnston | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 52.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rylee Jones | So | Murray HS | S2 | -3. | 53.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alysia Loch | Jr | Olympus HS | S3 | -5. | 53.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Katherine Morelli | Jr | West HS | S3 | -6. | 53.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jasmyn Vallejos | So | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 55.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Victoria Stark | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 55.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nicole Tranter | Jr | Murray HS | S2 | -6. | 56.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hannah Glazier | Fr | Timpview High School | S1 | -1. | 57.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Heidi Langston | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -2. | 1:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Snell | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cloris Palacios | Jr | West Jordan High School | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Claire Christensen | Sr | Olympus HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heaven Kelly | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Critchfield | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Minson | Jr | West Jordan High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelbie Larsen | So | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tytti Parviainen | Sr | East | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Holt | So | Herriman High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Segger | Sr | East | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 86 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 76 | .0 | |||
3. | Hillcrest HS | 52 | .5 | |||
4. | Olympus HS | 45 | .0 | |||
5. | Spring Creek High School | 44 | .5 | |||
6. | Park City High School | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Timpview High School | 40 | .5 | |||
8. | Green River HS WY | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Copper Hills HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Summit Academy HS | 30 | .0 | |||
11. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Corner Canyon HS | 22 | .5 | |||
13. | Brighton HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Highland High School | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | East | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | West Jordan High School | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Alta HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Hunter HS | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Taylorsville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 7 | .5 | |||
21. | Skyline HS | 6 | .0 | |||
21. | Granger HS | 6 | .0 | |||
21. | Murray HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | West HS | 5 | .5 | |||
25. | Jordan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | Cyprus HS | 3 | .0 |