15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Tyler Sigrest Sr Cyprus HS 25.  5.60 18-04.50 +1.1    
      5.58
18-03.75
+0.8
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.1
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.3
                       
2.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS 34.  5.51 18-01.00    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.2
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.0
  5.33
17-05.75
+0.0
                       
3.    Nick Blank Sr Herriman High School 41.  5.37 17-07.50 +0.0    
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.2
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.8
  5.37
17-07.50
+0.0
                       
4.    Drew Pan So Alta HS 50.  5.14 16-10.25    
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
                       
5.    Tj Brower So Murray HS 54.  5.00 16-04.75 +0.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.25
+0.8
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.3
                       
6.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School 55.  5.00 16-04.75    
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.5
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.1
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
                       
7.    Perrin Rutherford So Murray HS 56.  4.92 16-01.75 +0.0    
      4.76
15-07.50
+0.7
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.0
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.3
                       
8.    Daniel Martinez Sr Granger HS 58.  4.83 15-10.25    
      4.83
15-10.25
+0.1
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.2
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
                       
9.    Mathew King Jr Cyprus HS 61.  4.75 15-07.00 +0.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.6
                       
10.    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School 62.  4.71 15-05.50 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.5
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.1
  4.17
13-08.25
                   
DNS    Matthew Tibbitts Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Christopher Garfias So West Jordan High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS 29.  5.57 18-03.25 -0.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.57
18-03.25
-0.3
                       
2.    Parker Cluff Jr Corner Canyon HS 35.  5.50 18-00.50 +0.0    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.3
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
                       
3.    Caden Gunnell Sr Spring Creek High School 36.  5.49 18-00.25 -1.0    
      5.44
17-10.25
+0.3
  5.15
16-10.75
+1.1
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.0
                       
4.    Cole Biederman Sr Skyline HS 44.  5.27 17-03.50 -0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+1.2
  4.28
14-00.50
+0.4
  5.27
17-03.50
-0.8
                       
5.    Kasim Bakenra So East 46.  5.26 17-03.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS 47.  5.22 17-01.50 +1.3    
      5.22
17-01.50
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Moroni Faumunina Jr Granger HS 48.  5.17 16-11.50 +0.4    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.2
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.4
  4.93
16-02.00
-0.7
                       
8.    Matt Hornberger So Spring Creek High School 49.  5.14 16-10.25 -1.3    
      4.60
15-01.00
+1.1
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.7
  5.14
16-10.25
-1.3
                       
9.    Grayson Maddux Jr Park City High School 51.  5.13 16-10.00 -0.1    
      5.13
16-10.00
-0.1
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.5
  4.91
16-01.25
-0.3
                       
10.    Lucas Bothner Jr Park City High School 52.  5.10 16-08.75 +0.0    
      5.10
16-08.75
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
                       
11.    Will Hurley Sr Murray HS 53.  5.04 16-06.50 +0.0    
      5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.1
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
                       
12.    Mitch Hillbig Jr Corner Canyon HS 57.  4.90 16-01.00 +0.0    
      4.81
15-09.25
-0.1
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Palepoi Gilmore Jr Hunter HS 59.  4.82 15-09.75 +0.0    
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
                       
14.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS 60.  4.82 15-09.75 +0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.0
  4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.8
                       
DNS    Ryan Hansen Jr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ben Doyle So Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Brayden Cheshire Jr Hunter HS 13.  5.77 18-11.25 -0.7    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
-0.7
  5.63
18-05.75
-0.8
                       
2.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS 16.  5.75 18-10.50 +0.9    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.9
  5.62
18-05.25
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Zach Anderson Jr Corner Canyon HS 17.  5.74 18-10.00 -1.1    
      5.71
18-08.75
-0.8
  5.70
18-08.50
-1.1
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.1
                       
4.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS 19.  5.70 18-08.50 -1.4    
      5.70
18-08.50
-1.4
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-2.0
                       
5.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 20.  5.70 18-08.50 -0.8    
      5.70
18-08.50
-0.8
  5.06
16-07.25
-1.2
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.5
                       
6.    Preston Olschewski Sr Bingham HS 21.  5.69 18-08.00 -1.8    
      5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
-0.2
  5.69
18-08.00
-1.8
                       
7.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS 26.  5.59 18-04.00 -0.6    
      5.59
18-04.00
-0.6
  5.51
18-01.00
-0.7
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
                       
8.    Shamar Duffus Sr Hunter HS 31.  5.54 18-02.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.54
18-02.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Remy Buhler Sr West Jordan High School 32.  5.51 18-01.00 -0.5    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  5.51
18-01.00
-0.5
  5.46
17-11.00
-0.2
                       
10.    Morgan Ferguson Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 33.  5.51 18-01.00 -1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.1
  5.51
18-01.00
-1.2
                       
11.    Tyler Martinez Jr Herriman High School 42.  5.37 17-07.50 -0.9    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  5.37
17-07.50
-0.9
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.1
                       
12.    Miguel Martinez Sr Granger HS 43.  5.30 17-04.75 +0.6    
      5.30
17-04.75
+0.6
  4.84
15-10.50
-0.6
  5.18
17-00.00
-1.3
                       
13.    Jared Phillips So Riverton HS 45.  5.26 17-03.00 -1.5    
      5.18
17-00.00
-0.5
  5.26
17-03.00
-1.5
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
                       
DNS    Nye Stevens Fr East DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dawson Davis Fr Herriman High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jake McConkie So Highland High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Ethan Lott Fr Timpview High School 4.  6.26 20-06.50 +4.1 5  
      6.26
20-06.50
+4.1
  5.89
19-04.00
+3.2
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
+2.6
           
2.    Kevin Martinez Jr Granger HS 14.  5.75 18-10.50 -1.4    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.75
18-10.50
-1.4
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
                       
3.    Trevor Sampson Jr Corner Canyon HS 22.  5.68 18-07.50 -3.0    
      5.68
18-07.50
-3.0
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS 23.  5.66 18-06.75 -0.7    
      5.66
18-06.75
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS 24.  5.65 18-06.50 -3.0    
      5.61
18-04.75
-0.3
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-3.0
                       
6.    Jack Bakker Jr Corner Canyon HS 27.  5.59 18-04.00 -1.3    
      5.59
18-04.00
-1.3
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.9
  5.57
18-03.25
-0.8
                       
7.    Brock Ballard Sr Riverton HS 28.  5.57 18-03.25 +0.9    
      5.26
17-03.00
+0.4
  5.46
17-11.00
+0.3
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.9
                       
8.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS 37.  5.49 18-00.25 -1.6    
      5.37
17-07.50
-1.1
  5.41
17-09.00
-2.4
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.6
                       
9.    Jeremiah Deegan Jr Granger HS 38.  5.44 17-10.25 -2.1    
      5.40
17-08.50
-0.2
  5.44
17-10.25
-2.1
  5.33
17-05.75
-1.2
                       
10.    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS 39.  5.44 17-10.25 +3.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.44
17-10.25
+3.6
  5.24
17-02.25
+3.4
                       
11.    James Higgins Fr East 40.  5.43 17-09.75 -1.9    
      4.54
14-10.75
-0.4
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
-1.9
                       
FOUL    Ben Lykes Jr Park City High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Jake Boren So Highland High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Parker Green Jr East DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS 1.  6.61 21-08.25 +3.2 10  
      6.37
20-10.75
+3.3
  6.61
21-08.25
+3.2
  6.39
20-11.50
+1.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.81
19-00.75
+1.4
           
2.    Tyler Vendetti Jr Green River HS WY 2.  6.32 20-08.75 +2.4 8  
      6.21
20-04.50
+2.8
  6.18
20-03.25
+5.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+1.6
  6.32
20-08.75
+3.9
  6.32
20-08.75
+2.4
  6.26
20-06.50
+2.6
           
3.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS 3.  6.30 20-08.00 +1.6 6  
      5.93
19-05.50
+1.1
  6.30
20-08.00
+1.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+2.3
  5.82
19-01.25
+1.9
  5.85
19-02.25
+1.6
  5.93
19-05.50
+2.1
           
4.    Aj Semeatu Sr Cyprus HS 5.  6.16 20-02.50 +2.4 4  
      5.88
19-03.50
+3.5
  5.76
18-10.75
+4.1
  5.98
19-07.50
+2.2
  6.16
20-02.50
+2.4
  5.93
19-05.50
+3.3
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.8
           
5.    Tanner Thacker So Riverton HS 6.  6.14 20-01.75 +3.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.91
19-04.75
+2.3
  6.14
20-01.75
+3.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+7.4
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.4
  5.69
18-08.00
+2.1
           
6.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS 7.  6.13 20-01.25 +5.0 2  
      6.13
20-01.25
+5.0
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.72
18-09.25
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.3
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
           
7.    Landin Sorenson So Murray HS 8.  6.11 20-00.50 +2.9 1  
      5.86
19-02.75
+2.6
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.9
  6.03
19-09.50
+2.5
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Logan Chenworth Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  6.11 20-00.50 +2.5    
      5.95
19-06.25
+2.4
  5.75
18-10.50
+1.6
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.5
  5.08
16-08.00
+3.1
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.9
  5.85
19-02.25
+1.1
           
9.    Alex Hale Jr Timpview High School 10.  5.99 19-07.75 +1.4    
      5.90
19-04.25
+3.1
  5.98
19-07.50
+4.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+3.7
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.86
19-02.75
+2.6
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.4
           
10.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS 11.  5.85 19-02.25 +4.2    
      5.53
18-01.75
-2.6
  5.85
19-02.25
+4.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+3.7
                       
11.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS 12.  5.78 18-11.50 +4.2    
      5.78
18-11.50
+4.2
  5.43
17-09.75
+1.8
  5.51
18-01.00
+2.8
                       
12.    James Pembroke So Highland High School 15.  5.75 18-10.50 +3.0    
      5.64
18-06.00
-2.5
  5.75
18-10.50
+3.0
  5.54
18-02.00
+4.3
                       
13.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS 18.  5.74 18-10.00 +3.6    
      5.74
18-10.00
+3.6
  5.65
18-06.50
+2.5
  4.95
16-03.00
+2.8
                       
14.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS 30.  5.56 18-03.00 +4.2    
      5.56
18-03.00
+4.2
  5.32
17-05.50
+3.1
  5.49
18-00.25
+0.5
                       
DNS    Christian Garcia Jr Highland High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS F5 -1.  6.61  21-08.25 +3.2 10  
      6.37
20-10.75
+3.3
  6.61
21-08.25
+3.2
  6.39
20-11.50
+1.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.81
19-00.75
+1.4
           
2.    Tyler Vendetti Jr Green River HS WY F5 -2.  6.32  20-08.75 +2.4 8  
      6.21
20-04.50
+2.8
  6.18
20-03.25
+5.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+1.6
  6.32
20-08.75
+3.9
  6.32
20-08.75
+2.4
  6.26
20-06.50
+2.6
           
3.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS F5 -3.  6.30  20-08.00 +1.6 6  
      5.93
19-05.50
+1.1
  6.30
20-08.00
+1.6
  6.04
19-09.75
+2.3
  5.82
19-01.25
+1.9
  5.85
19-02.25
+1.6
  5.93
19-05.50
+2.1
           
4.    Ethan Lott Fr Timpview High School F4 -1.  6.26  20-06.50 +4.1 5  
      6.26
20-06.50
+4.1
  5.89
19-04.00
+3.2
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
+2.6
           
5.    Aj Semeatu Sr Cyprus HS F5 -4.  6.16  20-02.50 +2.4 4  
      5.88
19-03.50
+3.5
  5.76
18-10.75
+4.1
  5.98
19-07.50
+2.2
  6.16
20-02.50
+2.4
  5.93
19-05.50
+3.3
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.8
           
6.    Tanner Thacker So Riverton HS F5 -5.  6.14  20-01.75 +3.0 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.91
19-04.75
+2.3
  6.14
20-01.75
+3.0
  6.09
19-11.75
+7.4
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.4
  5.69
18-08.00
+2.1
           
7.    Mitchell Wood Jr Riverton HS F5 -6.  6.13  20-01.25 +5.0 2  
      6.13
20-01.25
+5.0
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.72
18-09.25
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.3
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
           
8.    Landin Sorenson So Murray HS F5 -7.  6.11  20-00.50 +2.9 1  
      5.86
19-02.75
+2.6
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.9
  6.03
19-09.50
+2.5
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Logan Chenworth Jr Copper Hills HS F5 -8.  6.11  20-00.50 +2.5    
      5.95
19-06.25
+2.4
  5.75
18-10.50
+1.6
  6.11
20-00.50
+2.5
  5.08
16-08.00
+3.1
  5.96
19-06.75
+1.9
  5.85
19-02.25
+1.1
           
10.    Alex Hale Jr Timpview High School F5 -9.  5.99  19-07.75 +1.4    
      5.90
19-04.25
+3.1
  5.98
19-07.50
+4.0
  5.60
18-04.50
+3.7
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.86
19-02.75
+2.6
  5.99
19-07.75
+1.4
           
11.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS F5 -10.  5.85  19-02.25 +4.2    
      5.53
18-01.75
-2.6
  5.85
19-02.25
+4.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+3.7
                       
12.    Parker Jacobsen Sr Riverton HS F5 -11.  5.78  18-11.50 +4.2    
      5.78
18-11.50
+4.2
  5.43
17-09.75
+1.8
  5.51
18-01.00
+2.8
                       
13.    Brayden Cheshire Jr Hunter HS F3 -1.  5.77  18-11.25 -0.7    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.77
18-11.25
-0.7
  5.63
18-05.75
-0.8
                       
14.    Kevin Martinez Jr Granger HS F4 -2.  5.75  18-10.50 -1.4    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.75
18-10.50
-1.4
  5.65
18-06.50
+0.0
                       
15.    James Pembroke So Highland High School F5 -12.  5.75  18-10.50 +3.0    
      5.64
18-06.00
-2.5
  5.75
18-10.50
+3.0
  5.54
18-02.00
+4.3
                       
16.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS F3 -2.  5.75  18-10.50 +0.9    
      5.75
18-10.50
+0.9
  5.62
18-05.25
-0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
17.    Zach Anderson Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -3.  5.74  18-10.00 -1.1    
      5.71
18-08.75
-0.8
  5.70
18-08.50
-1.1
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.1
                       
18.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS F5 -13.  5.74  18-10.00 +3.6    
      5.74
18-10.00
+3.6
  5.65
18-06.50
+2.5
  4.95
16-03.00
+2.8
                       
19.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -4.  5.70  18-08.50 -1.4    
      5.70
18-08.50
-1.4
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.0
  5.30
17-04.75
-2.0
                       
20.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS F3 -5.  5.70  18-08.50 -0.8    
      5.70
18-08.50
-0.8
  5.06
16-07.25
-1.2
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.5
                       
21.    Preston Olschewski Sr Bingham HS F3 -6.  5.69  18-08.00 -1.8    
      5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
-0.2
  5.69
18-08.00
-1.8
                       
22.    Trevor Sampson Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -3.  5.68  18-07.50 -3.0    
      5.68
18-07.50
-3.0
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -4.  5.66  18-06.75 -0.7    
      5.66
18-06.75
-0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS F4 -5.  5.65  18-06.50 -3.0    
      5.61
18-04.75
-0.3
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-3.0
                       
25.    Tyler Sigrest Sr Cyprus HS F1 -1.  5.60  18-04.50 +1.1    
      5.58
18-03.75
+0.8
  5.60
18-04.50
+1.1
  5.55
18-02.50
+0.3
                       
26.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS F3 -7.  5.59  18-04.00 -0.6    
      5.59
18-04.00
-0.6
  5.51
18-01.00
-0.7
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.0
                       
27.    Jack Bakker Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -6.  5.59  18-04.00 -1.3    
      5.59
18-04.00
-1.3
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.9
  5.57
18-03.25
-0.8
                       
28.    Brock Ballard Sr Riverton HS F4 -7.  5.57  18-03.25 +0.9    
      5.26
17-03.00
+0.4
  5.46
17-11.00
+0.3
  5.57
18-03.25
+0.9
                       
29.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -1.  5.57  18-03.25 -0.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.57
18-03.25
-0.3
                       
30.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS F5 -14.  5.56  18-03.00 +4.2    
      5.56
18-03.00
+4.2
  5.32
17-05.50
+3.1
  5.49
18-00.25
+0.5
                       
31.    Shamar Duffus Sr Hunter HS F3 -8.  5.54  18-02.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.54
18-02.00
+0.0
                       
32.    Remy Buhler Sr West Jordan High School F3 -9.  5.51  18-01.00 -0.5    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  5.51
18-01.00
-0.5
  5.46
17-11.00
-0.2
                       
33.    Morgan Ferguson Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -10.  5.51  18-01.00 -1.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.1
  5.51
18-01.00
-1.2
                       
34.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS F1 -2.  5.51  18-01.00    
      5.21
17-01.00
+0.2
  5.51
18-01.00
+0.0
  5.33
17-05.75
+0.0
                       
35.    Parker Cluff Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -2.  5.50  18-00.50 +0.0    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  4.87
15-11.75
+1.3
  5.50
18-00.50
+0.0
                       
36.    Caden Gunnell Sr Spring Creek High School F2 -3.  5.49  18-00.25 -1.0    
      5.44
17-10.25
+0.3
  5.15
16-10.75
+1.1
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.0
                       
37.    Kingston Nicholls Jr Hillcrest HS F4 -8.  5.49  18-00.25 -1.6    
      5.37
17-07.50
-1.1
  5.41
17-09.00
-2.4
  5.49
18-00.25
-1.6
                       
38.    Jeremiah Deegan Jr Granger HS F4 -9.  5.44  17-10.25 -2.1    
      5.40
17-08.50
-0.2
  5.44
17-10.25
-2.1
  5.33
17-05.75
-1.2
                       
39.    Derek Henderson Jr Riverton HS F4 -10.  5.44  17-10.25 +3.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.44
17-10.25
+3.6
  5.24
17-02.25
+3.4
                       
40.    James Higgins Fr East F4 -11.  5.43  17-09.75 -1.9    
      4.54
14-10.75
-0.4
  5.38
17-07.75
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
-1.9
                       
41.    Nick Blank Sr Herriman High School F1 -3.  5.37  17-07.50 +0.0    
      5.34
17-06.25
+0.2
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.8
  5.37
17-07.50
+0.0
                       
42.    Tyler Martinez Jr Herriman High School F3 -11.  5.37  17-07.50 -0.9    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.0
  5.37
17-07.50
-0.9
  5.34
17-06.25
-0.1
                       
43.    Miguel Martinez Sr Granger HS F3 -12.  5.30  17-04.75 +0.6    
      5.30
17-04.75
+0.6
  4.84
15-10.50
-0.6
  5.18
17-00.00
-1.3
                       
44.    Cole Biederman Sr Skyline HS F2 -4.  5.27  17-03.50 -0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+1.2
  4.28
14-00.50
+0.4
  5.27
17-03.50
-0.8
                       
45.    Jared Phillips So Riverton HS F3 -13.  5.26  17-03.00 -1.5    
      5.18
17-00.00
-0.5
  5.26
17-03.00
-1.5
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.0
                       
46.    Kasim Bakenra So East F2 -5.  5.26  17-03.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
                       
47.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS F2 -6.  5.22  17-01.50 +1.3    
      5.22
17-01.50
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
48.    Moroni Faumunina Jr Granger HS F2 -7.  5.17  16-11.50 +0.4    
      5.11
16-09.25
+0.2
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.4
  4.93
16-02.00
-0.7
                       
49.    Matt Hornberger So Spring Creek High School F2 -8.  5.14  16-10.25 -1.3    
      4.60
15-01.00
+1.1
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.7
  5.14
16-10.25
-1.3
                       
50.    Drew Pan So Alta HS F1 -4.  5.14  16-10.25    
      4.79
15-08.50
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
  5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
                       
51.    Grayson Maddux Jr Park City High School F2 -9.  5.13  16-10.00 -0.1    
      5.13
16-10.00
-0.1
  4.63
15-02.25
+0.5
  4.91
16-01.25
-0.3
                       
52.    Lucas Bothner Jr Park City High School F2 -10.  5.10  16-08.75 +0.0    
      5.10
16-08.75
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
                       
53.    Will Hurley Sr Murray HS F2 -11.  5.04  16-06.50 +0.0    
      5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+1.1
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
                       
54.    Tj Brower So Murray HS F1 -5.  5.00  16-04.75 +0.3    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.96
16-03.25
+0.8
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.3
                       
55.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School F1 -6.  5.00  16-04.75    
      4.84
15-10.50
+0.5
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.1
  4.58
15-00.25
+0.0
                       
56.    Perrin Rutherford So Murray HS F1 -7.  4.92  16-01.75 +0.0    
      4.76
15-07.50
+0.7
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.0
  4.92
16-01.75
+0.3
                       
57.    Mitch Hillbig Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -12.  4.90  16-01.00 +0.0    
      4.81
15-09.25
-0.1
  4.90
16-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
58.    Daniel Martinez Sr Granger HS F1 -8.  4.83  15-10.25    
      4.83
15-10.25
+0.1
  4.77
15-07.75
+0.2
  4.67
15-03.75
+0.0
                       
59.    Palepoi Gilmore Jr Hunter HS F2 -13.  4.82  15-09.75 +0.0    
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
                       
60.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS F2 -14.  4.82  15-09.75 +0.8    
      4.49
14-08.75
+0.0
  4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.8
                       
61.    Mathew King Jr Cyprus HS F1 -9.  4.75  15-07.00 +0.6    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.6
                       
62.    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School F1 -10.  4.71  15-05.50 +0.5    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.5
  3.61
11-10.25
+0.1
  4.17
13-08.25
                   
FOUL    Ben Lykes Jr Park City High School F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Nye Stevens Fr East F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Matthew Tibbitts Jr Taylorsville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jake Boren So Highland High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Parker Green Jr East F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Christian Garcia Jr Highland High School F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ryan Hansen Jr Hillcrest HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dawson Davis Fr Herriman High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jake McConkie So Highland High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Christopher Garfias So West Jordan High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Ben Doyle So Timpview High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    McKay Christensen Sr Riverton HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3