15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School 11.  4.45 14-07.25 +2.4    
      4.05
13-03.50
+1.0
  4.29
14-01.00
                           
2.    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School 30.  3.93 12-10.75 +2.2    
      3.54
11-07.25
+2.3
  3.71
12-02.00
                           
3.    Leonie Leitgeb Jr East 31.  3.86 12-08.00 +2.3    
      3.86
12-08.00
+2.3
  3.57
11-08.50
                           
4.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS 34.  3.63 11-11.00 +4.3    
      2.83
9-03.50
+1.9
  2.87
9-05.00
                           
5.    Kasandra Christenson So Timpview High School 35.  3.31 10-10.25 +3.3    
      3.31
10-10.25
+3.3
  FOUL
FOUL
                           
6.    Maddison Huefner Sr Cyprus HS 36.  3.13 10-03.25 +3.2    
      2.22
7-03.50
+3.6
  3.13
10-03.25
                           
DNS    Kazia Kearley Jr Skyline HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Izabella Borland So West HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Sophie Robinson So Park City High School 10.  4.46 14-07.50 +3.3    
      4.23
13-10.50
+2.3
  4.46
14-07.50
                           
2.    Asia Kehl Jr Brighton HS 14.  4.40 14-05.25 +4.2    
      4.02
13-02.25
+3.8
  4.40
14-05.25
                           
3.    Tracy Kucherak Fr Park City High School 16.  4.38 14-04.50 +3.0    
      4.03
13-02.75
+1.3
  4.02
13-02.25
                           
4.    Kathryn Tournahu Jr Spring Creek High School 17.  4.35 14-03.25 +3.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.32
14-02.00
                           
5.    Nicole Finch Jr Park City High School 18.  4.32 14-02.00 +3.3    
      4.21
13-09.75
+1.7
  4.29
14-01.00
                           
6.    Maia Southwick So Skyline HS 20.  4.31 14-01.75 +3.8    
      4.01
13-01.75
+2.1
  4.31
14-01.75
                           
7.    Alysia Loch Jr Olympus HS 27.  4.14 13-07.00 +4.0    
      4.14
13-07.00
+4.0
  3.83
12-06.75
                           
8.    Deja Frenchwood Jr Murray HS 28.  4.08 13-04.75 +2.9    
      4.04
13-03.00
+2.0
  4.08
13-04.75
                           
9.    Kylee Denison So Highland High School 29.  4.07 13-04.25 +2.4    
      4.07
13-04.25
+2.4
  3.96
13-00.00
                           
10.    Emily Nielson Jr Bingham HS 32.  3.86 12-08.00 +3.2    
      3.86
12-08.00
+3.2
  3.19
10-05.50
                           
DNS    Kyla Sehner Jr East DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 6.  4.79 15-08.50 +3.0 3  
      4.27
14-00.00
+3.3
  4.79
15-08.50
                           
2.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School 7.  4.72 15-05.75 +1.8 2  
      4.72
15-05.75
+4.1
  4.67
15-03.75
                           
3.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  4.50 14-09.25 +3.9    
      4.50
14-09.25
+3.9
  4.43
14-06.50
                           
4.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS 12.  4.42 14-06.00 +3.5    
      4.42
14-06.00
+3.5
  4.18
13-08.50
                           
5.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS 15.  4.38 14-04.50 +3.4    
      4.24
13-11.00
+2.9
  4.07
13-04.25
                           
6.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 21.  4.28 14-00.50 +3.9    
      4.28
14-00.50
+3.9
  4.23
13-10.50
                           
7.    Abigail Packard So Alta HS 22.  4.28 14-00.50 +2.2    
      4.20
13-09.25
+2.8
  4.21
13-09.75
                           
8.    Tess Campbell Sr Riverton HS 24.  4.27 14-00.00 +5.4    
      4.27
14-00.00
+5.4
  4.10
13-05.50
                           
9.    Claire Christensen Sr Olympus HS 25.  4.24 13-11.00 +1.9    
      4.24
13-11.00
+1.9
  4.16
13-07.75
                           
10.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East 33.  3.82 12-06.50 +1.2    
      3.45
11-03.75
+2.7
  3.82
12-06.50
                           
DNS    Alana Zander Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Sarah Quinn Sr Skyline HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Summer Segger Sr East DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City High School 1.  5.12 16-09.50 +3.5 10  
      4.91
16-01.25
+2.2
  5.12
16-09.50
                           
2.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS 2.  5.04 16-06.50 +2.6 8  
      4.69
15-04.75
+2.6
  4.83
15-10.25
                           
3.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS 3.  5.03 16-06.00 +2.8 6  
      4.89
16-00.50
+3.0
  4.91
16-01.25
                           
4.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 4.  5.01 16-05.25 +2.9 5  
      4.77
15-07.75
+1.7
  3.78
12-04.75
                           
5.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  4.81 15-09.25 +1.3 4  
      4.58
15-00.25
+1.9
  4.69
15-04.75
                           
6.    Andri Dewey Fr Green River HS WY 8.  4.57 15-00.00 +1.6 1  
      4.22
13-10.25
+1.8
  4.32
14-02.00
                           
7.    Alexis Roberts Jr Riverton HS 13.  4.41 14-05.50 +2.9    
      4.41
14-05.50
+2.9
  4.08
13-04.75
                           
8.    Hannah Erickson So Murray HS 19.  4.31 14-01.75 +2.0    
      4.30
14-01.25
+3.8
  4.31
14-01.75
                           
9.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School 23.  4.27 14-00.00 +0.0    
      4.24
13-11.00
+2.2
  4.27
14-00.00
                           
10.    Kelsie Fisher Sr Copper Hills HS 26.  4.20 13-09.25 +2.7    
      4.20
13-09.25
+2.7
  3.86
12-08.00
                           
DNS    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Ellie Lowell Sr East DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Sydney Jensen Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Breanna Waugh Jr Park City High School F4 -1.  5.12  16-09.50 +3.5 10  
      4.91
16-01.25
+2.2
  5.12
16-09.50
                           
2.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS F4 -2.  5.04  16-06.50 +2.6 8  
      4.69
15-04.75
+2.6
  4.83
15-10.25
                           
3.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS F4 -3.  5.03  16-06.00 +2.8 6  
      4.89
16-00.50
+3.0
  4.91
16-01.25
                           
4.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F4 -4.  5.01  16-05.25 +2.9 5  
      4.77
15-07.75
+1.7
  3.78
12-04.75
                           
5.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -5.  4.81  15-09.25 +1.3 4  
      4.58
15-00.25
+1.9
  4.69
15-04.75
                           
6.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS F3 -1.  4.79  15-08.50 +3.0 3  
      4.27
14-00.00
+3.3
  4.79
15-08.50
                           
7.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School F3 -2.  4.72  15-05.75 +1.8 2  
      4.72
15-05.75
+4.1
  4.67
15-03.75
                           
8.    Andri Dewey Fr Green River HS WY F4 -6.  4.57  15-00.00 +1.6 1  
      4.22
13-10.25
+1.8
  4.32
14-02.00
                           
9.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -3.  4.50  14-09.25 +3.9    
      4.50
14-09.25
+3.9
  4.43
14-06.50
                           
10.    Sophie Robinson So Park City High School F2 -1.  4.46  14-07.50 +3.3    
      4.23
13-10.50
+2.3
  4.46
14-07.50
                           
11.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School F1 -1.  4.45  14-07.25 +2.4    
      4.05
13-03.50
+1.0
  4.29
14-01.00
                           
12.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS F3 -4.  4.42  14-06.00 +3.5    
      4.42
14-06.00
+3.5
  4.18
13-08.50
                           
13.    Alexis Roberts Jr Riverton HS F4 -7.  4.41  14-05.50 +2.9    
      4.41
14-05.50
+2.9
  4.08
13-04.75
                           
14.    Asia Kehl Jr Brighton HS F2 -2.  4.40  14-05.25 +4.2    
      4.02
13-02.25
+3.8
  4.40
14-05.25
                           
15.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS F3 -5.  4.38  14-04.50 +3.4    
      4.24
13-11.00
+2.9
  4.07
13-04.25
                           
16.    Tracy Kucherak Fr Park City High School F2 -3.  4.38  14-04.50 +3.0    
      4.03
13-02.75
+1.3
  4.02
13-02.25
                           
17.    Kathryn Tournahu Jr Spring Creek High School F2 -4.  4.35  14-03.25 +3.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.32
14-02.00
                           
18.    Nicole Finch Jr Park City High School F2 -5.  4.32  14-02.00 +3.3    
      4.21
13-09.75
+1.7
  4.29
14-01.00
                           
19.    Hannah Erickson So Murray HS F4 -8.  4.31  14-01.75 +2.0    
      4.30
14-01.25
+3.8
  4.31
14-01.75
                           
20.    Maia Southwick So Skyline HS F2 -6.  4.31  14-01.75 +3.8    
      4.01
13-01.75
+2.1
  4.31
14-01.75
                           
21.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -6.  4.28  14-00.50 +3.9    
      4.28
14-00.50
+3.9
  4.23
13-10.50
                           
22.    Abigail Packard So Alta HS F3 -7.  4.28  14-00.50 +2.2    
      4.20
13-09.25
+2.8
  4.21
13-09.75
                           
23.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School F4 -9.  4.27  14-00.00 +0.0    
      4.24
13-11.00
+2.2
  4.27
14-00.00
                           
24.    Tess Campbell Sr Riverton HS F3 -8.  4.27  14-00.00 +5.4    
      4.27
14-00.00
+5.4
  4.10
13-05.50
                           
25.    Claire Christensen Sr Olympus HS F3 -9.  4.24  13-11.00 +1.9    
      4.24
13-11.00
+1.9
  4.16
13-07.75
                           
26.    Kelsie Fisher Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -10.  4.20  13-09.25 +2.7    
      4.20
13-09.25
+2.7
  3.86
12-08.00
                           
27.    Alysia Loch Jr Olympus HS F2 -7.  4.14  13-07.00 +4.0    
      4.14
13-07.00
+4.0
  3.83
12-06.75
                           
28.    Deja Frenchwood Jr Murray HS F2 -8.  4.08  13-04.75 +2.9    
      4.04
13-03.00
+2.0
  4.08
13-04.75
                           
29.    Kylee Denison So Highland High School F2 -9.  4.07  13-04.25 +2.4    
      4.07
13-04.25
+2.4
  3.96
13-00.00
                           
30.    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School F1 -2.  3.93  12-10.75 +2.2    
      3.54
11-07.25
+2.3
  3.71
12-02.00
                           
31.    Leonie Leitgeb Jr East F1 -3.  3.86  12-08.00 +2.3    
      3.86
12-08.00
+2.3
  3.57
11-08.50
                           
32.    Emily Nielson Jr Bingham HS F2 -10.  3.86  12-08.00 +3.2    
      3.86
12-08.00
+3.2
  3.19
10-05.50
                           
33.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East F3 -10.  3.82  12-06.50 +1.2    
      3.45
11-03.75
+2.7
  3.82
12-06.50
                           
34.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS F1 -4.  3.63  11-11.00 +4.3    
      2.83
9-03.50
+1.9
  2.87
9-05.00
                           
35.    Kasandra Christenson So Timpview High School F1 -5.  3.31  10-10.25 +3.3    
      3.31
10-10.25
+3.3
  FOUL
FOUL
                           
36.    Maddison Huefner Sr Cyprus HS F1 -6.  3.13  10-03.25 +3.2    
      2.22
7-03.50
+3.6
  3.13
10-03.25
                           
DNS    Kyla Sehner Jr East F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Alana Zander Sr Bingham HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kazia Kearley Jr Skyline HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Izabella Borland So West HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Mickelle Tanner-Wood Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Sarah Quinn Sr Skyline HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Summer Segger Sr East F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brittany Nope Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Ellie Lowell Sr East F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Sydney Jensen Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3