15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS 16.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
2.    Logan Chenworth Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
2.    Alex Hale Jr Timpview High School 19.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Josh Peck So Cyprus HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Mathew King Jr Cyprus HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Jaxon Huefner So Cyprus HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Bryson Davis So Alta HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Ryan Hansen Jr Hillcrest HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Morgan Ferguson Sr Rock Springs HS-WY NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Parker Green Jr East DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Tim Goodliffe Fr Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Kasim Bakenra So East DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Fotah Em -- Choose -- Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS 5.  1.83 6-00.00 4  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
2.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 6.  1.78 5-10.00 3  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
3.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS 9.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
4.    Alassane Niang Sr Highland High School 11.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
4.    Charlie Olsen Jr Copper Hills HS 11.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
6.    Trevor Sampson Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
7.    Parker Cluff Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
8.    Carter Comish Jr Riverton HS 16.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
9.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School 19.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Warren Story Sr Park City High School NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Buk Buk Jr Highland High School NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Dylan Kime Jr Highland High School NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Ryan Kendall So Taylorsville HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Brayden Cheshire Jr Hunter HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS 1.  1.98 6-06.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
       
2.    John Asay Jr Bingham HS 2.  1.88 6-02.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
3.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS 3.  1.88 6-02.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
4.    Clint Rider Sr Spring Creek High School 4.  1.83 6-00.00 5  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
5.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS 7.  1.78 5-10.00 2  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
6.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS 8.  1.78 5-10.00 1  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
7.    Zach Anderson Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
8.    Daniel Romero Sr Riverton HS 11.  1.73 5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
9.    James Higgins Fr East 16.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
10.    Jacob Dyatt Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  1.67 5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Cole Biederman Sr Skyline HS NH  NH NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Cameron Smith Sr Bingham HS F3 -1.  1.98  6-06.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
       
2.    John Asay Jr Bingham HS F3 -2.  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
3.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS F3 -3.  1.88  6-02.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
4.    Clint Rider Sr Spring Creek High School F3 -4.  1.83  6-00.00 5  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
5.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS F2 -1.  1.83  6-00.00 4  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
6.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS F2 -2.  1.78  5-10.00 3  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
7.    Colby Stone Jr Riverton HS F3 -5.  1.78  5-10.00 2  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
8.    Dalton McClees So Riverton HS F3 -6.  1.78  5-10.00 1  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
9.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS F2 -3.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
9.    Zach Anderson Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -7.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
11.    Daniel Romero Sr Riverton HS F3 -8.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
11.    Alassane Niang Sr Highland High School F2 -4.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
11.    Charlie Olsen Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -4.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
14.    Trevor Sampson Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
15.    Parker Cluff Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -7.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
16.    James Higgins Fr East F3 -9.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
16.    Darrick Minshall Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -1.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
16.    Carter Comish Jr Riverton HS F2 -8.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
19.    Logan Chenworth Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -2.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
19.    Jacob Dyatt Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -10.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
19.    Alex Hale Jr Timpview High School F1 -2.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
19.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School F2 -9.  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Warren Story Sr Park City High School F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
NH    Buk Buk Jr Highland High School F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Dylan Kime Jr Highland High School F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Cole Biederman Sr Skyline HS F3 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Ryan Kendall So Taylorsville HS F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Josh Peck So Cyprus HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Mathew King Jr Cyprus HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Jaxon Huefner So Cyprus HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Bryson Davis So Alta HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Ryan Hansen Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
NH    Morgan Ferguson Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Parker Green Jr East F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Tim Goodliffe Fr Timpview High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Kasim Bakenra So East F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Fotah Em -- Choose -- Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Brayden Cheshire Jr Hunter HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      1.67
5-06.00
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3